Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Rajya Rani Exp 16558 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
11:30
Ksr Bengaluru
2hr 30min
7 Stops
MYS
14:00
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajya Rani Exp 16558 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rajya Rani Exp 16558. Check Rajya Rani Exp 16558 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Mysuru Jn station.

2S
CC
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
MYS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration2hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rajya Rani Exp 16558 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16558 Rajya Rani Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Mysuru Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Mysuru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts11:30-0-11On Time
KGIKengeri11:4811:491min13 km311On Time
BIDBidadi12:0112:021min30 km311On Time
RMGMRamanagaram12:1412:151min45 km311On Time
CPTChannapatna12:2412:251min56 km211On Time
MADMaddur12:3912:401min74 km111On Time
MYAMandya12:5712:581min93 km211On Time
MYSMysuru Jn14:00ends-139 km411On Time

Rajya Rani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Ksr Bengaluru at 11:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
Source
Kengeri
12 km
11:48
11:48
11:49
11:49
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
29 km
12:01
12:01
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
44 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
55 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
73 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
93 km
12:57
12:57
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
137 km
14:00
14:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajya Rani Exp 16558 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Exp - 16558 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D2
D1
C1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rajya Rani Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajya Rani Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Exp 16558 Train Information

Rajya Rani Exp (16558) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Mysuru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 139 km. The fare classes on 16558 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajya Rani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.