Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

16558 Rajya Rani Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
10:30
Ksr Bengaluru
2hr 50min
7 Stops
MYS
13:20
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

16558 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR75
CC
INR260
January 2022
Thu, 27 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
24min
Fri, 28 Jan
AVL 396
24min
Sat, 29 Jan
AVL 373
24min
Sun, 30 Jan
AVL 393
24min
Mon, 31 Jan
AVL 402
24min
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
AVL 406
24min
Wed, 02 Feb
AVL 0400
2hr 43min
Thu, 03 Feb
NA
Fri, 04 Feb
NA
Sat, 05 Feb
NA
Sun, 06 Feb
AVL 0404
3hr 18min
Mon, 07 Feb
NA
Tue, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
SBC
-
-
-

16558 Schedule & Time Table

Check Rajya Rani Exp - 16558 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rajya Rani Exp 16558 runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Mysuru Jn, 7 days. The Rajya Rani Exp 16558 mail express departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 01:20 hrs. The total running duration of Rajya Rani Exp train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rajya Rani Exp - 16558 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rajya Rani Exp has the longest halt time at Kengeri,Bidadi,Ramanagaram,Channapatna,Maddur,Mandya, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Rajya Rani Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts10:30-0-11-
KGIKengeri10:4910:501min13 km-11-
BIDBidadi11:0411:051min30 km-11-
RMGMRamanagaram11:1711:181min45 km-11-
CPTChannapatna11:2811:291min56 km-11-
MADMaddur11:4411:451min74 km-11-
MYAMandya12:0312:041min93 km-11-
MYSMysuru Jn13:20ends-139 km-11-

16558 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yesterday
26-01-2022
Today
27-01-2022
Tomorrow
28-01-2022
Saturday
29-01-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Mysuru Jn at 13:23
Refresh
Updated 3hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
10:31
10:30
1min
-
Source
Kengeri
12 km
10:53
10:49
10:54
10:50
4min
-
1min
Bidadi
29 km
11:12
11:04
11:13
11:05
8min
-
1min
Ramanagaram
44 km
11:26
11:17
11:48
11:18
30min
-
22min
Channapatna
55 km
11:57
11:28
11:58
11:29
29min
-
1min
Maddur
73 km
12:24
11:44
12:25
11:45
40min
-
1min
Mandya
93 km
12:03
12:03
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
137 km
13:23
13:20
Destination
3min
-
Destination
view full running status

16558 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Exp - 16558 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D2
D1
C1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rajya Rani Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajya Rani Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Exp (16558) Train

Rajya Rani Exp (16558) runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Mysuru Jn. This mail express covers a distance of about 139 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

16558 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train, Very clean, nd reaches on time
good train, Very clean, nd reaches on time
good train, Very clean, nd reaches on time
I didn't see much difference between general and reserved berths
good train, Very clean, nd reaches on time
ixigo timetable is wrong
Very clean
WRITE A REVIEW