Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Rajya Rani Exp 16558 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
11:30
Ksr Bengaluru
2hr 30min
7 Stops
MYS
14:00
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajya Rani Exp 16558 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rajya Rani Exp 16558. Check Rajya Rani Exp 16558 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Mysuru Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR75
CC
INR260
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
AVL 0254
1hr 24min
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
AVL 0293
1hr 24min
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
AVL 192
1hr 12min
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration2hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rajya Rani Exp 16558 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16558 Rajya Rani Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Mysuru Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Mysuru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts11:30-0-11On Time
KGIKengeri11:4811:491min12 km3112min
BIDBidadi12:0112:021min30 km3116min
RMGMRamanagaram12:1412:151min44 km3115min
CPTChannapatna12:2412:251min56 km2116min
MADMaddur12:3912:401min74 km1119min
MYAMandya12:5712:581min93 km21110min
MYSMysuru Jn14:00ends-138 km411On Time

Rajya Rani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 11:30
Refresh
Updated 12hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
Source
Kengeri
12 km
11:48
11:48
11:49
11:49
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
29 km
12:01
12:01
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
44 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
55 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
73 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
93 km
12:57
12:57
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
137 km
14:00
14:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajya Rani Exp 16558 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Exp - 16558 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D2
D1
C1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rajya Rani Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajya Rani Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Exp 16558 Train Information

Rajya Rani Exp (16558) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Mysuru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 138 km. The fare classes on 16558 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajya Rani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajya Rani Exp 16558 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice and easy like Sunday morning
good but must be clean washrooms... some times washrooms are very bad... in reservation seat dont let other peoples entry... strictly maintain reserved bogii...
no leg space ,leg pain incurred after an hour
more stops for extra money.
good train, Very clean, nd reaches on time
good train, Very clean, nd reaches on time
good train, Very clean, nd reaches on time
good train, Very clean, nd reaches on time
good train, Very clean, nd reaches on time
good train, Very clean, nd reaches on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW