Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Pdy Ypr Express 16574 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PDY
22:30
Puducherry
9hr 40min
8 Stops
YPR
08:10
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pdy Ypr Express 16574 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pdy Ypr Express 16574. Check Pdy Ypr Express 16574 seat availability from Puducherry station to Yesvantpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1745
2A
INR1035
3A
INR725
SL
INR265
October 2022
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Sat, 22 Oct
NA
Sat, 29 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sat, 05 Nov
NA
Sat, 12 Nov
NA
Sat, 19 Nov
NA
Sat, 26 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
PDY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops8
Duration9hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pdy Ypr Express 16574 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16574 Pdy Ypr Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puducherry station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puducherry and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PDYPuducherrystarts22:30-0311-
VMVillupuram Jn23:2023:3010min38 km-11-
VRIVridhachalam Jn00:2500:3510min93 km-12-
CHSMChinna Salem01:2901:301min144 km-12-
SASalem Jn03:0003:055min232 km-12-
DPJDharmapuri04:1304:152min298 km-12-
HSRAHosur05:5906:001min390 km-12-
BANDBanaswadi07:2807:302min442 km-12-
YPRYesvantpur Jn08:10ends-456 km-12-

Pdy Ypr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Yesvantpur Jn at 08:24
Refresh
Updated 80hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puducherry
-
Source
22:34
22:30
4min
4
Source
Villupuram Jn
37 km
23:04
23:20
23:44
23:30
14min
4
40min
Vridhachalam Jn
92 km
00:23
00:25
00:57
00:35
22min
4
34min
CHINNA SALEM
143 km
01:43
01:29
01:44
01:30
14min
1
1min
Salem Jn
231 km
02:57
03:00
03:26
03:05
21min
3
29min
Dharmapuri
297 km
04:53
04:13
04:58
04:15
43min
2
5min
Hosur
389 km
06:27
05:59
06:33
06:00
33min
2
6min
Banaswadi
441 km
07:49
07:28
07:53
07:30
23min
1
4min
Yesvantpur Jn
455 km
08:24
08:10
Destination
14min
-
Destination
view full running status

Pdy Ypr Express 16574 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pdy Ypr Express - 16574 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puducherry
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
UR
S7
S6
S5
S4
PC
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Pdy Ypr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPdy Ypr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pdy Ypr Express 16574 Train Information

Pdy Ypr Express (16574) train runs from Puducherry to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 456 km. The fare classes on 16574 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pdy Ypr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pdy Ypr Express 16574 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Cleanliness is fair. But the train covers the route in a great way through all important stations towrds Yeswanthpur.
Ac was not working properly too hot ... Toilet smelling
Toilet is smelling too much
super for traveling single
Good experience and convenience
WRITE A REVIEW