Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

16574 Pdy Ypr Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16574 Pdy Ypr Express train live running status. 16574 Pdy Ypr Express train runs from Puducherry (PDY) to Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) on Sat. 16574 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 16574 Pdy Ypr Express from Puducherry is 22:30. The arrival time to Yesvantpur Jn is . The total distance covered by Pdy Ypr Express is 456 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puducherry to Yesvantpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pdy Ypr Express - 16574.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Overall delay: 27min
Crossed Banaswadi at 07:42
Refresh
Updated 38hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puducherry
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
4
Source
Villupuram Jn
38 km
23:12
23:20
23:30
23:30
On Time
6
10min
Vridhachalam Jn
93 km
00:23
00:25
00:54
00:35
19min
4
10min
CHINNA SALEM
144 km
01:32
01:29
01:35
01:30
5min
1
1min
ATTUR
176 km
01:53
01:54
01:58
01:55
3min
1
1min
Salem Jn
232 km
02:45
03:00
03:10
03:05
5min
3
5min
Dharmapuri
298 km
04:55
04:13
04:57
04:15
42min
2
2min
Hosur
390 km
06:30
05:44
06:36
05:45
51min
2
1min
Banaswadi
442 km
07:35
07:13
07:42
07:15
27min
1
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
456 km
08:10
Destination
14min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16574 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pdy Ypr Express 16574 train running or not?

A. Pdy Ypr Express 16574 train starts from Puducherry at 22:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pdy Ypr Express 16574 train now?

A. Check the location of Pdy Ypr Express 16574 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pdy Ypr Express 16574 train?

A. The last stop for Pdy Ypr Express 16574 train is Yesvantpur Jn(YPR). The train reaches Yesvantpur Jn at