Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.7

Smet Ypr Exp 16582 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMET
23:55
Shivamogga Town
5hr 15min
9 Stops
YPR
05:10
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Smet Ypr Exp 16582 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Smet Ypr Exp 16582. Check Smet Ypr Exp 16582 seat availability from Shivamogga Town station to Yesvantpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1165
2A
INR700
2S
INR110
3A
INR495
SL
INR185
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
SMET
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sun
Stops9
Duration5hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Smet Ypr Exp 16582 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16582 Smet Ypr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shivamogga Town station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shivamogga Town and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMETShivamogga Townstarts23:55-0311-
SMEShivamogga H23:5823:591min3 km111-
BDVTBhadravati00:1300:152min19 km-12-
TKETarikere Jn00:3200:342min39 km-12-
RRBBirur Jn01:0101:032min63 km-12-
DRUKadur01:1201:142min69 km-12-
ASKArsikere Jn01:4501:505min109 km-12-
TTRTiptur02:1002:122min134 km-12-
TKTumakuru03:3803:402min205 km-12-
YPRYesvantpur Jn05:10ends-269 km-12-

Smet Ypr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Thursday
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Shivamogga Town at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 27hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shivamogga Town
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Shivamogga H
2 km
23:58
23:58
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
1min
Bhadravati
18 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Tarikere Jn
38 km
00:32
00:32
00:34
00:34
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
63 km
01:01
01:01
01:03
01:03
On Time
-
2min
Kadur
69 km
01:12
01:12
01:14
01:14
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
108 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Tiptur
133 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
204 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
268 km
05:10
05:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Smet Ypr Exp 16582 Train Information

Smet Ypr Exp (16582) train runs from Shivamogga Town to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 269 km. The fare classes on 16582 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Smet Ypr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Smet Ypr Exp 16582 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
As per comments keeling time slot
wake up soon it will be in the location 1hr early
super nice nice
superb time pick up and clealiness
Good journey......... Had a nice time..... Smooth drive
This train is neat and clean, Rotten smell @ door end seats are yet to taken care. Departure is on time as it is begging station, Food never demand, yes an ease family can travel
Good experience in this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW