Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

16582 Smet Ypr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16582 Smet Ypr Exp train live running status. 16582 Smet Ypr Exp train runs from Shivamogga Town (SMET) to Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) on Tue, Thu, Sun. 16582 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 16582 Smet Ypr Exp from Shivamogga Town is 23:55. The arrival time to Yesvantpur Jn is 05:00. The total distance covered by Smet Ypr Exp is 269 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shivamogga Town to Yesvantpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Smet Ypr Exp - 16582.
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Shivamogga Town at 23:55
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shivamogga Town
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Shivamogga H
3 km
23:58
23:58
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
1min
Bhadravati
19 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Tarikere Jn
39 km
00:32
00:32
00:34
00:34
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
63 km
01:01
01:01
01:03
01:03
On Time
-
2min
Kadur
69 km
01:12
01:12
01:14
01:14
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
109 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Tiptur
134 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
2min
Banasandra
155 km
02:30
02:30
02:31
02:31
On Time
-
1min
Tumakuru
205 km
03:10
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
269 km
05:00
05:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16582 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Smet Ypr Exp 16582 train running or not?

A. Smet Ypr Exp 16582 train starts from Shivamogga Town at 23:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Smet Ypr Exp 16582 train now?

A. Check the location of Smet Ypr Exp 16582 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Smet Ypr Exp 16582 train?

A. The last stop for Smet Ypr Exp 16582 train is Yesvantpur Jn(YPR). The train reaches Yesvantpur Jn at 05:00