Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Rmm Cbe Express 16617 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMM
19:10
Rameswaram
11hr 20min
14 Stops
CBE
06:30
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rmm Cbe Express 16617 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rmm Cbe Express 16617. Check Rmm Cbe Express 16617 seat availability from Rameswaram station to Coimbatore Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1165
2S
INR170
3A
INR815
SL
INR300
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CBE
RMM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops14
Duration11hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rmm Cbe Express 16617 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16617 Rmm Cbe Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rameswaram station and ends at Coimbatore Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rameswaram and Coimbatore Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMMRameswaramstarts19:10-0-11-
MMMMandapam19:4419:451min18 km-11-
RMDRamanathapuram20:1120:132min54 km-11-
PMKParamakkudi20:3820:402min90 km-11-
MNMManamadurai Jn21:0521:105min114 km-11-
SVGASivaganga21:3321:352min134 km-11-
DKODevakottai Road22:0522:061min170 km111-
KKDIKaraikkudi Jn22:2322:252min175 km-11-
PDKTPudukkottai22:5823:002min212 km-11-
TPJTiruchchirapali00:3500:405min264 km-12-
KRRKarur02:2802:302min340 km-12-
EDErode Jn04:1004:155min406 km-12-
TUPTiruppur05:0805:102min456 km-12-
CBFCoimbatore Nrth05:4905:501min503 km112-
CBECoimbatore Jn06:30ends-506 km-12-

Rmm Cbe Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Rameswaram at 19:10
Refresh
Updated 2hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
Source
Mandapam
17 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Ramanathapuram
53 km
20:11
20:11
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
2min
Paramakkudi
89 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
113 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
SIVAGANGA
134 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
169 km
22:05
22:05
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
1min
KARAIKKUDI JN
174 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
PUDUKKOTTAI
211 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
264 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Karur
340 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
405 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
455 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Nrth
503 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Coimbatore Jn
506 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rmm Cbe Express 16617 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rmm Cbe Express - 16617 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rameswaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B3
B2
B1
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Rmm Cbe Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRmm Cbe Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rmm Cbe Express 16617 Train Information

Rmm Cbe Express (16617) train runs from Rameswaram to Coimbatore Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 506 km. The fare classes on 16617 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rmm Cbe Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rmm Cbe Express 16617 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
eieieeieieifjgfifififiififfifuffiiu
very very super jorny super travel
it's okay , not bad 😞😞😞😞😔😔😞😞😞😞😞
very bad experience, cancellation policy not proper they are just scamming
good satisfied journey welcome
Good conditions but over crossing
Good train for time travel
Good......................................................
all are bad condition journey was not spend like good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Rameswaram to Coimbatore Trains Seat Availability
Rameswaram to Coimbatore Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Rameswaram to Coimbatore