Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Rmm Cbe Express 16617 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMD
20:13
Ramanathapuram
10hr 17min
12 Stops
CBE
06:30
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rmm Cbe Express 16617 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rmm Cbe Express 16617. Check Rmm Cbe Express 16617 seat availability from Ramanathapuram station to Coimbatore Jn station.

2A
2S
3A
SL
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
April 2024
Wed, 03 Apr
NA
Wed, 10 Apr
NA
Wed, 17 Apr
NA
Wed, 24 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RMD
CBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops12
Duration10hr 17min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rmm Cbe Express 16617 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16617 Rmm Cbe Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ramanathapuram station and ends at Coimbatore Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 43min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ramanathapuram and Coimbatore Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMDRamanathapuramstarts20:13-54 km211On Time
PMKParamakkudi20:3820:402min90 km11113min
MNMManamadurai Jn21:0521:105min114 km11112min
SVGASivaganga21:3321:352min134 km11118min
DKODevakottai Road22:0522:061min170 km1115min
KKDIKaraikkudi Jn22:2322:252min175 km3115min
PDKTPudukkottai22:5823:002min212 km11112min
TPJTiruchchirapali00:3500:405min264 km112On Time
KRRKarur02:2802:302min340 km112On Time
EDErode Jn04:1004:155min406 km31216min
TUPTiruppur04:5805:002min456 km1127min
CBFCoimbatore Nrth05:4905:501min503 km1128min
CBECoimbatore Jn06:30ends-506 km512On Time

Rmm Cbe Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Ramanathapuram at 20:13
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ramanathapuram
54 km
Source
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
Source
Paramakkudi
90 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
114 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Sivaganga
134 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Devakottai Road
170 km
22:05
22:05
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
1min
Karaikkudi Jn
175 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Pudukkottai
212 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
264 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Karur
340 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
406 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
456 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Nrth
503 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Coimbatore Jn
506 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rmm Cbe Express 16617 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rmm Cbe Express - 16617 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ramanathapuram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Rmm Cbe Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRmm Cbe Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rmm Cbe Express 16617 Train Information

Rmm Cbe Express (16617) train runs from Ramanathapuram to Coimbatore Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 506 km. The fare classes on 16617 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rmm Cbe Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Ramanathapuram to Coimbatore Trains Seat Availability
Ramanathapuram to Coimbatore Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Ramanathapuram to Coimbatore