Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16617 Rmm Cbe Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16617 Rmm Cbe Express train live running status. 16617 Rmm Cbe Express train runs from Ramanathapuram (RMD) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) on Wed. 16617 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 16617 Rmm Cbe Express from Ramanathapuram is 20:13. The arrival time to Coimbatore Jn is 06:32. The total distance covered by Rmm Cbe Express is 506 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ramanathapuram to Coimbatore Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rmm Cbe Express - 16617.
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Coimbatore Jn at 06:32
Refresh
Updated 34hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ramanathapuram
54 km
Source
20:13
20:13
On Time
2
Source
Paramakkudi
90 km
20:52
20:38
20:56
20:40
16min
1
4min
Manamadurai Jn
114 km
21:21
21:05
21:36
21:10
26min
1
15min
SIVAGANGA
134 km
21:59
21:33
22:00
21:35
25min
1
1min
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
170 km
22:13
22:05
22:14
22:06
8min
1
1min
KARAIKKUDI JN
175 km
22:35
22:23
22:39
22:25
14min
3
4min
PUDUKKOTTAI
212 km
23:09
22:58
23:12
23:00
12min
1
3min
Tiruchchirapali
264 km
00:18
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
1
22min
Karur
340 km
02:12
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
1
18min
Erode Jn
406 km
04:19
04:10
04:44
04:15
29min
3
25min
Tiruppur
456 km
05:26
04:58
05:30
05:00
30min
1
4min
Coimbatore Nrth
503 km
06:17
05:49
06:18
05:50
28min
1
1min
Coimbatore Jn
506 km
06:32
06:30
Destination
2min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16617 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rmm Cbe Express 16617 train running or not?

A. Rmm Cbe Express 16617 train starts from Ramanathapuram at 20:13. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rmm Cbe Express 16617 train now?

A. Check the location of Rmm Cbe Express 16617 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rmm Cbe Express 16617 train?

A. The last stop for Rmm Cbe Express 16617 train is Coimbatore Jn(CBE). The train reaches Coimbatore Jn at 06:32