Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16617 Rmm Cbe Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16617 Rmm Cbe Express train live running status. 16617 Rmm Cbe Express train runs from Rameswaram (RMM) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) on Wed. 16617 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 16617 Rmm Cbe Express from Rameswaram is 19:25. The arrival time to Coimbatore Jn is 06:30. The total distance covered by Rmm Cbe Express is 506 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rameswaram to Coimbatore Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rmm Cbe Express - 16617.
Today
05-10-2022
Yet to start from Rameswaram at 19:25
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
Source
Mandapam
17 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Ramanathapuram
53 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Paramakkudi
89 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
113 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Sivaganga
134 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Devakottai Road
169 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Karaikkudi Jn
174 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Pudukkottai
211 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
264 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Karur
340 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
405 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
455 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Nrth
503 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Coimbatore Jn
506 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16617 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rmm Cbe Express 16617 train running or not?

A. Rmm Cbe Express 16617 train starts from Rameswaram at 19:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rmm Cbe Express 16617 train now?

A. Check the location of Rmm Cbe Express 16617 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rmm Cbe Express 16617 train?

A. The last stop for Rmm Cbe Express 16617 train is Coimbatore Jn(CBE). The train reaches Coimbatore Jn at 06:30
Rameswaram to Coimbatore Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Rameswaram to Coimbatore