Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Cbe Rmm Express 16618 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
19:45
Coimbatore Jn
10hr 30min
12 Stops
RMM
06:15
Rameswaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cbe Rmm Express 16618 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cbe Rmm Express 16618. Check Cbe Rmm Express 16618 seat availability from Coimbatore Jn station to Rameswaram station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1165
3A
INR815
SL
INR300
December 2022
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
January 2023
Tue, 03 Jan
NA
Tue, 10 Jan
NA
Tue, 17 Jan
NA
Tue, 24 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RMM
CBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops12
Duration10hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cbe Rmm Express 16618 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16618 Cbe Rmm Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Coimbatore Jn station and ends at Rameswaram. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Coimbatore Jn and Rameswaram and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts19:45-0-11-
TUPTiruppur20:2320:252min51 km-11-
EDErode Jn21:2021:255min101 km-11-
KRRKarur22:3322:352min166 km-11-
TPJTiruchchirapali00:0500:105min242 km-12-
PDKTPudukkottai01:0301:052min295 km-12-
KKDIKaraikkudi Jn02:1002:122min331 km-12-
DKODevakottai Road02:2202:231min336 km112-
MNMManamadurai Jn03:3003:355min393 km-12-
PMKParamakkudi03:5904:001min417 km-12-
RMDRamanathapuram04:2304:252min452 km-12-
MMMMandapam04:5304:541min489 km-12-
RMMRameswaram06:15ends-506 km-12-

Cbe Rmm Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
06-12-2022
On Time
Reached Rameswaram at 06:09
Refresh
Updated 9hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
19:50
19:45
5min
5
Source
Tiruppur
50 km
20:30
20:23
20:36
20:25
11min
2
6min
Erode Jn
100 km
21:26
21:20
21:35
21:25
10min
1
9min
Karur
165 km
22:39
22:33
22:44
22:35
9min
3
5min
Tiruchchirapali
241 km
23:52
00:05
00:31
00:10
21min
2
39min
PUDUKKOTTAI
295 km
01:28
01:03
01:48
01:05
43min
2
20min
KARAIKKUDI JN
331 km
02:15
02:10
02:18
02:12
6min
3
3min
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
336 km
02:25
02:22
02:28
02:23
5min
1
3min
Manamadurai Jn
393 km
03:10
03:30
03:43
03:35
8min
1
33min
Paramakkudi
416 km
04:06
03:59
04:09
04:00
9min
1
3min
Ramanathapuram
452 km
04:43
04:23
04:49
04:25
24min
1
6min
Mandapam
489 km
05:15
04:53
05:18
04:54
24min
2
3min
Rameswaram
506 km
06:09
06:15
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Cbe Rmm Express 16618 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cbe Rmm Express - 16618 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
B1
B2
B3
A1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Cbe Rmm Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCbe Rmm Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cbe Rmm Express 16618 Train Information

Cbe Rmm Express (16618) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Rameswaram. This mail express train covers a distance of about 506 km. The fare classes on 16618 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cbe Rmm Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cbe Rmm Express 16618 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
poor management no water supply
all are good ... nice travel experience in our family ..keep it up
correct timing keep it up
TTR is not coming in this train 19/4/2022 Totally colapsed and worst
Train is on time and it's cleanness is not that good but it's okay Restroom also in good condition
very worst in clean and bad toilets maintenance train interior is worst no facilty for mobile charging compartment
very worst in clean and bad toilets maintenance train interior is worst no facilty for mobile charging compartment
very worst in clean and bad toilets maintenance train interior is worst no facilty for mobile charging compartment
very worst in clean and bad toilets maintenance train interior is worst no facilty for mobile charging compartment
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Coimbatore to Rameswaram Trains Seat Availability
Coimbatore to Rameswaram Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Coimbatore to Rameswaram