Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16618 Cbe Rmm Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16618 Cbe Rmm Express train live running status. 16618 Cbe Rmm Express train runs from Coimbatore Jn (CBE) to Ramanathapuram (RMD) on Tue. 16618 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 16618 Cbe Rmm Express from Coimbatore Jn is 19:46. The arrival time to Ramanathapuram is 04:28. The total distance covered by Cbe Rmm Express is 452 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Coimbatore Jn to Ramanathapuram. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cbe Rmm Express - 16618.
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Ramanathapuram at 04:28
Refresh
Updated 10hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
19:46
19:45
1min
5
Source
Tiruppur
51 km
20:29
20:23
20:32
20:25
7min
2
3min
Erode Jn
101 km
21:34
21:10
21:40
21:15
25min
1
6min
Karur
166 km
23:06
22:33
23:10
22:35
35min
3
4min
Tiruchchirapali
242 km
00:10
00:05
00:18
00:10
8min
2
8min
PUDUKKOTTAI
295 km
01:00
00:58
01:02
01:00
2min
2
2min
KARAIKKUDI JN
331 km
01:33
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
3
27min
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
336 km
02:05
02:06
On Time
1
1min
SIVAGANGA
372 km
02:34
02:35
02:37
02:37
On Time
1
3min
Manamadurai Jn
393 km
03:00
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
1
35min
Paramakkudi
417 km
04:00
03:59
04:02
04:00
2min
1
2min
Ramanathapuram
452 km
04:28
04:23
Destination
5min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Cbe Rmm Express 16618 train running or not?

A. Cbe Rmm Express 16618 train starts from Coimbatore Jn at 19:46. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cbe Rmm Express 16618 train now?

A. Check the location of Cbe Rmm Express 16618 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cbe Rmm Express 16618 train?

A. The last stop for Cbe Rmm Express 16618 train is Ramanathapuram(RMD). The train reaches Ramanathapuram at 04:28