more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16618Running Status

SMTWTFS
Yesterday
21-09-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
19:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Tiruppur
50 km
20:13
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Erode Jn
100 km
21:25
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kodumudi
139 km
22:04
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
Karur
165 km
22:33
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
241 km
00:05
00:10
Cancelled
-
-
Pudukkottai
295 km
01:01
01:02
Cancelled
-
-
Chettinad
320 km
01:30
01:31
Cancelled
-
-
Karaikkudi Jn
331 km
02:10
02:15
Cancelled
-
-
Devakottai Road
336 km
02:20
02:21
Cancelled
-
-
Sivaganga
372 km
02:51
02:52
Cancelled
-
-
Manamadurai Jn
393 km
03:20
03:25
Cancelled
-
-
Paramakkudi
416 km
03:49
03:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ramanathapuram
452 km
04:15
04:17
Cancelled
-
-
Mandapam
489 km
04:49
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
Rameswaram
506 km
06:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination