Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Navyug Express 16688 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVDK
21:55
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
74hr 50min
77 Stops
TEN
00:45
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Navyug Express 16688 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3905
3A
INR2590
SL
INR990
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TEN
SVDK
-
-
-

Navyug Express 16688 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16688 Navyug Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and ends at Tirunelveli. Due to its 78 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 74hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Tirunelveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katrastarts21:55-0311On Time
UHPUdhampur22:2322:252min25 km211On Time
JATJammu Tawi23:3523:4510min78 km211On Time
SMBXSamba00:1500:172min111 km112On Time
KTHUKathua00:5801:002min155 km212On Time
PTKCPathankot Cantt01:3301:385min178 km112On Time
MEXMukerian02:1102:132min217 km112On Time
DZADasuya02:2902:312min233 km112On Time
TDOTanda Urmar02:4702:492min248 km212On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant03:4503:505min291 km312On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn04:0304:052min307 km112On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn04:2404:262min329 km112On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn05:0005:1010min343 km512On Time
QRPKila Raipur05:4105:432min360 km112On Time
AHHAhmadgarh05:5205:542min369 km112On Time
METMalerkotla06:1106:132min388 km112On Time
DUIDhuri Jn06:3507:0025min405 km412On Time
SAGSangrur07:1507:172min421 km112On Time
SFMUSunam Udham S W07:4207:442min433 km-12On Time
LHALehra Gaga08:0208:042min455 km112On Time
JHLJakhal Jn08:5509:005min471 km212On Time
TUNTohana09:1009:122min483 km212On Time
NRWNarwana Jn09:3109:332min509 km-12On Time
UCAUchana09:4609:482min524 km-12On Time
BZOBarsola09:5810:002min535 km112On Time
JINDJind Jn10:2010:255min543 km112On Time
JNAJulana10:5410:562min568 km-12On Time
ROKRohtak Jn11:3611:382min600 km112On Time
BGZBahadurgarh12:0412:062min640 km-12On Time
SSBShakurbasti12:3812:402min660 km112On Time
NDLSNew Delhi13:3014:1545min671 km612On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin14:3614:382min678 km412On Time
FDBFaridabad15:1415:162min699 km312On Time
AGCAgra Cantt18:3018:355min865 km112On Time
DHODhaulpur19:3819:402min918 km212On Time
GWLGwalior20:4820:535min984 km112On Time
VGLBV Lakshmibai22:3022:4010min1081 km212On Time
BPLBhopal Jn02:5503:0510min1372 km113On Time
ETItarsi Jn05:2005:255min1464 km413On Time
NGPNagpur10:4010:455min1761 km213On Time
SEGMSevagram11:4811:491min1837 km213On Time
CDChandrapur13:3713:381min1958 km113On Time
BPQBalharshah14:3514:405min1972 km-13On Time
RDMRamagundam16:3616:371min2113 km213On Time
WLWarangal18:3818:435min2214 km113On Time
KMTKhammam20:1920:201min2322 km113On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn23:3523:405min2423 km713On Time
TELTenali Jn00:0400:051min2454 km214On Time
OGLOngole01:3901:401min2561 km314On Time
NLRNellore03:1203:131min2677 km314On Time
GDRGudur Jn04:1304:152min2715 km114On Time
RURenigunta Jn05:4005:455min2799 km214On Time
TPTYTirupati06:0906:101min2808 km414On Time
CTOChittoor07:0907:101min2880 km214On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn08:3508:405min2913 km314On Time
JTJJolarpettai10:0810:102min2996 km-14On Time
SASalem Jn11:3511:405min3117 km114On Time
EDErode Jn12:5013:3040min3179 km314On Time
TUPTiruppur14:1314:152min3229 km114On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn15:0715:103min3280 km314On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn16:1716:203min3334 km314On Time
SRRShoranur Jn17:0517:105min3378 km214On Time
CLTKozhikkode18:3218:353min3464 km214On Time
TLYThalassery19:3419:351min3533 km114On Time
CANKannur20:0220:053min3554 km114On Time
KGQKasaragod21:1321:152min3639 km214On Time
MAQMangaluru Cntl23:00ends-3685 km214On Time
EDErode Jn12:5013:4050min3179 km314On Time
KRRKarur14:5314:552min3244 km-14-
TPJTiruchchirapali16:5517:005min3320 km-14-
DGDindigul Jn18:0518:072min3415 km-14-
KQNKodaikanal Road18:2418:251min3440 km-14-
MDUMadurai Jn19:0019:055min3480 km-14-
VPTVirudunagar Jn19:4519:472min3524 km-14-
SRTSatur20:0920:101min3551 km-14-
CVPKovilpatti20:2920:301min3572 km-14-
MEJVanchimaniyachi22:3122:321min3608 km-14-
TENTirunelveli00:45ends-3637 km-15-

Navyug Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
18-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
21:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Udhampur
-
22:23
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
Jammu Tawi
-
23:35
23:45
Cancelled
-
-
Samba
-
00:15
00:17
Cancelled
-
-
Kathua
-
00:58
01:00
Cancelled
-
-
PATHANKOT CANTT
-
01:33
01:38
Cancelled
-
-
Mukerian
-
02:11
02:13
Cancelled
-
-
Dasuya
-
02:29
02:31
Cancelled
-
-
Tanda Urmar
-
02:47
02:49
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar Cant
-
03:45
03:50
Cancelled
-
-
Phagwara Jn
-
04:03
04:05
Cancelled
-
-
Phillaur Jn
-
04:24
04:26
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
-
05:00
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kila Raipur
-
05:40
05:42
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmadgarh
-
05:51
05:53
Cancelled
-
-
Malerkotla
-
06:11
06:13
Cancelled
-
-
Dhuri Jn
-
06:41
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sangrur
-
07:15
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
Sunam Udham S W
-
07:40
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
Lehra Gaga
-
08:00
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhal Jn
-
08:55
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Tohana
-
09:11
09:13
Cancelled
-
-
Narwana Jn
-
09:34
09:36
Cancelled
-
-
Uchana
-
09:50
09:52
Cancelled
-
-
Barsola
-
10:02
10:04
Cancelled
-
-
Jind Jn
-
10:20
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Julana
-
10:54
10:56
Cancelled
-
-
Rohtak Jn
-
11:36
11:38
Cancelled
-
-
Bahadurgarh
-
12:06
12:08
Cancelled
-
-
Shakurbasti
-
12:38
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
New Delhi
-
13:30
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
H Nizamuddin
-
14:36
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad
-
15:14
15:16
Cancelled
-
-
Agra Cantt
-
18:40
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Dhaulpur
-
19:48
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Gwalior
-
20:48
20:53
Cancelled
-
-
Jhansi Jn
-
22:30
22:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bhopal Jn
-
03:00
03:10
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
-
05:25
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
-
10:35
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sevagram
-
11:48
11:49
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrapur
-
13:37
13:38
Cancelled
-
-
Balharshah
-
14:30
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ramagundam
-
16:36
16:37
Cancelled
-
-
Warangal
-
18:38
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
Khammam
-
20:19
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
-
23:35
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tenali Jn
-
00:04
00:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ongole
-
01:39
01:40
Cancelled
-
-
Nellore
-
03:12
03:13
Cancelled
-
-
Gudur Jn
-
04:13
04:15
Cancelled
-
-
Renigunta Jn
-
05:40
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
Tirupati
-
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chittoor
-
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Katpadi Jn
-
08:40
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
Jolarpettai
-
10:08
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Salem Jn
-
11:40
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Erode Jn
-
13:05
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruppur
-
13:58
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Coimbatore Jn
-
14:52
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
Palakkad Jn
-
16:07
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Shoranur Jn
-
17:10
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kozhikkode
-
18:32
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Thalassery
-
19:33
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kannur
-
20:02
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kasaragod
-
21:13
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mangaluru Cntl
-
23:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Navyug Express 16688 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Navyug Express - 16688 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
HCP
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S10
PC
S6
S7
S8
S9
A2
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Navyug Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutNavyug Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Navyug Express 16688 Train Information

Navyug Express (16688) train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Tirunelveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3637 km. The fare classes on 16688 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Navyug Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Navyug Express 16688 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
73 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gud osm febulas exilent nice uniq
gud osm febulas exilent nice uniq
gud osm febulas exilent nice uniq
gud osm febulas exilent nice uniq
gud osm febulas exilent nice uniq
very bad training and I have a great
gud osm febulas exilent nice uniq
amazing app very usefully...........................
gud osm febulas exilent nice uniq
gud osm febulas exilent nice uniq
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW