more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

16688

Navyug Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVDK
21:55
Shmata Vd Katra
50hr 50min
77 Stops
TEN
00:45
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 16688 - Navyug Express

From
To
Quota
SL
INR990
3A
INR2590
2A
INR3905
October 2020
Thu, 01 Oct
NA
Thu, 08 Oct
NA
Thu, 15 Oct
NA
Thu, 22 Oct
NA
Thu, 29 Oct
NA
November 2020
Thu, 05 Nov
NA
Thu, 12 Nov
NA
Thu, 19 Nov
NA
Thu, 26 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SVDK
TEN
-
-

Navyug Express Schedule

16688 - Navyug Express runs from Shmata Vd Katra to Tirunelveli, 1 days of the week. The 16688 mail express train departs from Shmata Vd Katra at 09:55 hrs and arrives at Tirunelveli at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of 16688 train is 50hr 50min, stopping at 78 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Navyug Express - 16688 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Navyug Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVDKShmata Vd Katrastarts21:55-0311On Time
UHPUdhampur22:2322:252min24 km211On Time
JATJammu Tawi23:3523:4510min77 km211On Time
SMBXSamba00:1500:172min110 km112On Time
KTHUKathua00:5801:002min153 km212On Time
PTKCPathankot Cantt01:3301:385min177 km112On Time
MEXMukerian02:1102:132min216 km112On Time
DZADasuya02:2902:312min232 km112On Time
TDOTanda Urmar02:4702:492min247 km212On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant03:4503:505min289 km312On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn04:0304:052min306 km112On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn04:2404:262min328 km112On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn05:0005:1010min342 km512On Time
QRPKila Raipur05:4105:432min359 km112On Time
AHHAhmadgarh05:5205:542min367 km112On Time
METMalerkotla06:1106:132min387 km112On Time
DUIDhuri Jn06:3507:0025min404 km412On Time
SAGSangrur07:1507:172min420 km112On Time
SFMUSunam Udham S W07:4207:442min432 km112On Time
LHALehra Gaga08:0208:042min454 km112On Time
JHLJakhal Jn08:5509:005min470 km212On Time
TUNTohana09:1009:122min482 km212On Time
NRWNarwana Jn09:3109:332min508 km-12On Time
UCAUchana09:4609:482min524 km-12On Time
BZOBarsola09:5810:002min534 km112On Time
JINDJind Jn10:2010:255min542 km112On Time
JNAJulana10:5410:562min568 km-12On Time
ROKRohtak Jn11:3611:382min599 km112On Time
BGZBahadurgarh12:0412:062min640 km-12On Time
SSBShakurbasti12:3812:402min659 km112On Time
NDLSNew Delhi13:3014:1545min670 km612On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin14:3614:382min678 km412On Time
FDBFaridabad15:1415:162min699 km312On Time
AGCAgra Cantt18:3018:355min865 km112On Time
DHODhaulpur19:3819:402min918 km212On Time
GWLGwalior20:4820:535min984 km112On Time
JHSJhansi Jn22:3022:4010min1081 km212On Time
BPLBhopal Jn02:5503:0510min1373 km113On Time
ETItarsi Jn05:2005:255min1465 km413On Time
NGPNagpur10:4010:455min1763 km213On Time
SEGMSevagram11:4811:491min1839 km213On Time
CDChandrapur13:3713:381min1958 km113On Time
BPQBalharshah14:3514:405min1972 km-13On Time
RDMRamagundam16:3616:371min2114 km213On Time
WLWarangal18:3818:435min2215 km113On Time
KMTKhammam20:1920:201min2322 km113On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn23:3523:405min2422 km713On Time
TELTenali Jn00:0400:051min2453 km214On Time
OGLOngole01:3901:401min2560 km314On Time
NLRNellore03:1203:131min2677 km314On Time
GDRGudur Jn04:1304:152min2715 km114On Time
RURenigunta Jn05:4005:455min2799 km214On Time
TPTYTirupati06:0906:101min2808 km414On Time
CTOChittoor07:0907:101min2880 km214On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn08:3508:405min2913 km314On Time
JTJJolarpettai10:0810:102min2998 km-14On Time
SASalem Jn11:3511:405min3118 km114On Time
EDErode Jn12:5013:3040min3178 km314On Time
TUPTiruppur14:1314:152min3228 km114On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn15:0715:103min3279 km314On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn16:1716:203min3334 km314On Time
SRRShoranur Jn17:0517:105min3378 km214On Time
CLTKozhikkode18:3218:353min3465 km214On Time
TLYThalassery19:3419:351min3533 km114On Time
CANKannur20:0220:053min3554 km114On Time
KGQKasaragod21:1321:152min3640 km214On Time
MAQMangaluru Cntl23:00ends-3686 km214On Time
EDErode Jn13:0513:4035min3178 km-24On Time
KRRKarur14:5314:552min3244 km-24-
TPJTiruchchirapali16:5517:005min3320 km-24-
DGDindigul Jn18:0518:072min3415 km-24-
KQNKodaikanal Road18:2418:251min3440 km-24-
MDUMadurai Jn19:0019:055min3480 km-24-
VPTVirudunagar Jn19:4519:472min3524 km-24-
SRTSatur20:0920:101min3551 km-24-
CVPKovilpatti20:2920:301min3572 km-24-
MEJVanchimaniyachi22:3122:321min3608 km-24-
TENTirunelveli00:45ends-3637 km-24-

Navyug Express - 16688 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Navyug Express - 16688 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shmata Vd Katra
-
Source
21:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Udhampur
25 km
22:23
22:25
Cancelled
1
2min
Jammu Tawi
78 km
23:35
23:45
Cancelled
1
10min
Samba
110 km
00:15
00:17
Cancelled
1
2min
Kathua
154 km
00:58
01:00
Cancelled
1
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
178 km
01:33
01:38
Cancelled
1
5min
Mukerian
217 km
02:11
02:13
Cancelled
1
2min
Dasuya
233 km
02:29
02:31
Cancelled
-
2min
Tanda Urmar
248 km
02:47
02:49
Cancelled
1
2min
Jalandhar Cant
290 km
03:45
03:50
Cancelled
2
5min
Phagwara Jn
307 km
04:03
04:05
Cancelled
3
2min
Phillaur Jn
329 km
04:24
04:26
Cancelled
3
2min
Ludhiana Jn
343 km
05:00
05:10
Cancelled
5
10min
Kila Raipur
360 km
05:41
05:43
Cancelled
1
2min
Ahmadgarh
368 km
05:52
05:54
Cancelled
1
2min
Malerkotla
388 km
06:11
06:13
Cancelled
2
2min
Dhuri Jn
405 km
06:35
07:00
Cancelled
3
25min
Sangrur
420 km
07:15
07:17
Cancelled
1
2min
Sunam Udham S W
433 km
07:42
07:44
Cancelled
1
2min
Lehra Gaga
455 km
08:02
08:04
Cancelled
1
2min
Jakhal Jn
471 km
08:55
09:00
Cancelled
2
5min
Tohana
483 km
09:10
09:12
Cancelled
1
2min
Narwana Jn
509 km
09:31
09:33
Cancelled
3
2min
Uchana
524 km
09:46
09:48
Cancelled
2
2min
Barsola
535 km
09:58
10:00
Cancelled
2
2min
Jind Jn
543 km
10:20
10:25
Cancelled
1
5min
Julana
568 km
10:54
10:56
Cancelled
1
2min
Rohtak Jn
600 km
11:36
11:38
Cancelled
1
2min
Bahadurgarh
640 km
12:04
12:06
Cancelled
1
2min
Shakurbasti
660 km
12:38
12:40
Cancelled
1
2min
New Delhi
671 km
13:30
14:15
Cancelled
6
45min
H Nizamuddin
678 km
14:36
14:38
Cancelled
4
2min
Faridabad
696 km
15:14
15:16
Cancelled
1
2min
Agra Cantt
861 km
18:30
18:35
Cancelled
1
5min
Dhaulpur
914 km
19:38
19:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Gwalior
980 km
20:48
20:53
Cancelled
1
5min
Jhansi Jn
1083 km
22:30
22:40
Cancelled
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
1374 km
02:55
03:05
Cancelled
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
1465 km
05:20
05:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Nagpur
1763 km
10:40
10:45
Cancelled
2
5min
Sevagram
1840 km
11:48
11:49
Cancelled
5
1min
Chandrapur
1962 km
13:37
13:38
Cancelled
1
1min
Balharshah
1976 km
14:35
14:40
Cancelled
1
5min
Ramagundam
2118 km
16:36
16:37
Cancelled
2
1min
Warangal
2217 km
18:38
18:43
Cancelled
-
5min
Khammam
2324 km
20:19
20:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Vijayawada Jn
2421 km
23:35
23:40
Cancelled
-
5min
Tenali Jn
2452 km
00:04
00:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Ongole
2559 km
01:39
01:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Nellore
2675 km
03:12
03:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Gudur Jn
2714 km
04:13
04:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
2797 km
05:40
05:45
Cancelled
-
5min
Tirupati
2807 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Chittoor
2879 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
2911 km
08:35
08:40
Cancelled
-
5min
Jolarpettai
2995 km
10:08
10:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Salem Jn
3115 km
11:37
11:40
Cancelled
-
3min
Erode Jn
3174 km
13:20
13:30
Cancelled
-
10min
Tiruppur
3224 km
14:13
14:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
3275 km
15:07
15:10
Cancelled
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
3329 km
16:17
16:20
Cancelled
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
3373 km
17:05
17:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Kozhikkode
3459 km
18:32
18:35
Cancelled
-
3min
Thalassery
3527 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Kannur
3548 km
20:02
20:05
Cancelled
-
3min
Kasaragod
3634 km
21:13
21:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
3679 km
23:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Navyug Express

Navyug Express - 16688 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shmata Vd Katra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
HCP
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S10
PC
S6
S7
S8
S9
A2
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Navyug Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutNavyug Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Navyug Express - 16688

16688 is a popular Shmata Vd Katra to Tirunelveli mail express train and covers a distance of about 3637 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 16688 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Jammu to Tirunelveli" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Navyug Express

3.3
66 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
amazing app very usefully...........................
gud osm febulas exilent nice uniq
gud osm febulas exilent nice uniq
gud osm febulas exilent nice uniq
gud osm febulas exilent nice uniq
gud osm febulas exilent nice uniq
very poor in cleanliness also there was a huge delay while reaching coimbature
charging plug not available
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW