Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Tpty Rmm Exp 16779 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
11:55
Tirupati
16hr
20 Stops
MMM
03:55
Mandapam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Rmm Exp 16779 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpty Rmm Exp 16779. Check Tpty Rmm Exp 16779 seat availability from Tirupati station to Mandapam station.

3A
INR1110
SL
INR405
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
MMM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Fri, Sat
Stops20
Duration16hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tpty Rmm Exp 16779 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16779 Tpty Rmm Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Mandapam. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Mandapam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts11:55-0511On Time
PAKPakala Jn12:2912:301min42 km11126min
KPDKatpadi Jn14:0514:105min105 km411On Time
VLRVellore Cant14:2814:302min115 km311On Time
ARVArni Road15:0415:051min150 km111On Time
TNMTiruvannamalai15:4315:452min198 km11112min
VMVillupuram Jn17:0517:105min265 km311On Time
TDPRTirupadripulyur17:5918:001min307 km11114min
CDMChidambaram18:4818:502min350 km11133min
SYSirkazhi19:0519:061min367 km11136min
MVMayiladuturai J19:5319:552min387 km11119min
KMUKumbakonam20:2820:302min418 km11116min
TJThanjavur22:1322:152min457 km11120min
TPJTiruchchirapali23:0523:105min507 km4118min
DGDindigul Jn00:2200:253min601 km4128min
KQNKodaikanal Road00:4300:452min627 km112On Time
MDUMadurai Jn01:3501:405min667 km21214min
MNMManamadurai Jn02:3502:405min715 km1127min
PMKParamakkudi03:0303:041min739 km11212min
RMDRamanathapuram03:2803:302min775 km11219min
MMMMandapam03:55ends-811 km11240min

Tpty Rmm Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Tirupati at 11:55
Refresh
Updated 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
Source
Pakala Jn
42 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
105 km
14:05
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
5min
Vellore Cant
115 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Arni Road
150 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvannamalai
198 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
265 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Tirupadripulyur
307 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Chidambaram
350 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Sirkazhi
367 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
387 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Kumbakonam
418 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Thanjavur
457 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
507 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
601 km
00:22
00:22
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
3min
Kodaikanal Road
627 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
667 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Manamadurai Jn
715 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Paramakkudi
739 km
03:03
03:03
03:04
03:04
On Time
-
1min
Ramanathapuram
775 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Mandapam
811 km
03:55
03:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Rmm Exp 16779 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpty Rmm Exp - 16779 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tpty Rmm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Rmm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpty Rmm Exp 16779 Train Information

Tpty Rmm Exp (16779) train runs from Tirupati to Mandapam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 811 km. The fare classes on 16779 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Rmm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Tirupati to Mandapam