more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16779Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Yesterday
17-09-2021
Tomorrow
19-09-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
13:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Pakala Jn
41 km
13:38
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
Katpadi Jn
104 km
15:32
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Vellore Cant
114 km
15:53
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvannamalai
197 km
17:28
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Villupuram Jn
265 km
19:30
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tirupadripulyur
308 km
20:24
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
Cuddalore Port
312 km
20:32
20:33
Cancelled
-
-
Chidambaram
350 km
21:06
21:07
Cancelled
-
-
Sirkazhi
367 km
21:24
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Mayiladuturai J
387 km
21:48
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kumbakonam
419 km
22:29
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Papanasam
433 km
22:44
22:45
Cancelled
-
-
Thanjavur
458 km
23:08
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
508 km
00:40
00:45
Cancelled
-
-
Dindigul Jn
602 km
01:51
01:53
Cancelled
-
-
Kodaikanal Road
624 km
02:09
02:10
Cancelled
-
-
Madurai Jn
664 km
03:35
03:40
Cancelled
-
-
Manamadurai Jn
712 km
04:45
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
Paramakkudi
736 km
05:13
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
Ramanathapuram
772 km
05:38
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Mandapam
808 km
06:14
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
Rameswaram
825 km
07:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination