Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ms Rmm Express 16851 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MS
19:15
Chennai Egmore
13hr 5min
22 Stops
RMM
08:20
Rameswaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ms Rmm Express 16851 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2355
2A
INR1400
2S
INR205
3A
INR970
SL
INR355
June 2022
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL1
88% Chances
4hr 32min
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
WL2
95% Chances
3hr 18min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
3hr 18min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
3hr 18min
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
WL4
94% Chances
1hr 23min
View 4 Months Calendar
RMM
MS
-
-
-

Ms Rmm Express 16851 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ms Rmm Express - 16851 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ms Rmm Express 16851 runs from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram, 7 days. The Ms Rmm Express 16851 mail express departs from Chennai Egmore at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Rameswaram at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of Ms Rmm Express train is 13hr 5min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ms Rmm Express - 16851 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ms Rmm Express has the longest halt time at Tiruchchirapali, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ms Rmm Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSChennai Egmorestarts19:15-0911On Time
TBMTambaram19:4319:452min25 km8111min
CGLChengalpattu20:1320:152min56 km-115min
MLMRMelmaruvattur20:3820:402min91 km-1112min
VMVillupuram Jn21:5021:555min159 km-11On Time
CUPJCuddalore Port22:3822:402min205 km-1110min
CDMChidambaram23:1323:152min244 km-117min
SYSirkazhi23:3123:321min261 km-1114min
MVMayiladuturai J23:5523:572min281 km-1119min
KMUKumbakonam00:2500:272min312 km-1226min
TJThanjavur01:0001:022min351 km-1228min
TPJTiruchchirapali02:5003:0010min401 km-12On Time
PDKTPudukkottai03:4303:452min454 km-1211min
KKDIKaraikkudi Jn04:1004:155min491 km-1213min
DKODevakottai Road04:2204:231min496 km112On Time
KALKallal04:3204:331min509 km-1216min
SVGASivaganga04:4304:452min531 km-1222min
MNMManamadurai Jn05:5506:005min552 km-12On Time
PMKParamakkudi06:1806:202min576 km-123min
RMDRamanathapuram06:4306:452min612 km-128min
MMMMandapam07:0807:102min648 km-1220min
PBMPamban Jn07:2407:251min655 km112On Time
RMMRameswaram08:20ends-665 km-121min

Ms Rmm Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
On Time
Crossed Cuddalore Port at 22:40
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
24 km
19:45
19:43
19:47
19:45
2min
-
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
20:19
20:13
20:21
20:15
6min
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
20:49
20:38
20:51
20:40
11min
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
21:41
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
14min
Cuddalore Port
205 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
CHIDAMBARAM
243 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Sirkazhi
260 km
23:31
23:31
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
280 km
23:55
23:55
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
2min
Kumbakonam
312 km
00:25
00:25
00:27
00:27
On Time
-
2min
Thanjavur
351 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
401 km
02:50
02:50
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
10min
PUDUKKOTTAI
454 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
KARAIKKUDI JN
490 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
495 km
04:22
04:22
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
1min
Kallal
508 km
04:32
04:32
04:33
04:33
On Time
-
1min
SIVAGANGA
531 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
552 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Paramakkudi
576 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Ramanathapuram
611 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Mandapam
648 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
PAMBAN JN
654 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Rameswaram
665 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ms Rmm Express 16851 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ms Rmm Express - 16851 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chennai Egmore
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL2
D3
D2
D1
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
HA1
DL1
Seat Layout
Ms Rmm Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMs Rmm Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ms Rmm Express 16851 Train Information

Ms Rmm Express (16851) train runs from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. This mail express train covers a distance of about 665 km. The fare classes on 16851 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ms Rmm Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ms Rmm Express 16851 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
69 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good service 👍 for government of India. today PM.Narendra Modi 🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏
Faster app I like it More than to all Apps
Always late slow train plss on time to rmd
very Nice 👍👍 Good Service ok
Excellently you are holiday season you like this
please arrange canteen and pick-up on time
please arrange canteen and pick-up on time
please arrange canteen and pick-up on time
please arrange canteen and pick-up on time
please arrange canteen and pick-up on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW