Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16851 Ms Rmm Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16851 Ms Rmm Express train live running status. 16851 Ms Rmm Express train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Rameswaram (RMM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16851 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 16851 Ms Rmm Express from Chennai Egmore is 19:15. The arrival time to Rameswaram is 08:20. The total distance covered by Ms Rmm Express is 665 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ms Rmm Express - 16851.
Friday
24-06-2022
Yesterday
25-06-2022
Today
26-06-2022
Tomorrow
27-06-2022
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 19:15
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
24 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Cuddalore Port
205 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Chidambaram
243 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Sirkazhi
260 km
23:31
23:31
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
280 km
23:55
23:55
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
2min
Kumbakonam
312 km
00:25
00:25
00:27
00:27
On Time
-
2min
Thanjavur
351 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
401 km
02:50
02:50
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
10min
Pudukkottai
454 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Karaikkudi Jn
490 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Devakottai Road
495 km
04:22
04:22
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
1min
Kallal
508 km
04:32
04:32
04:33
04:33
On Time
-
1min
Sivaganga
531 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
552 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Paramakkudi
576 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Ramanathapuram
611 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Mandapam
648 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Pamban Jn
654 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Rameswaram
665 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16851 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ms Rmm Express 16851 running or not?

A. Ms Rmm Express 16851 starts from Chennai Egmore at 19:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ms Rmm Express 16851 now?

A. Check the location of Ms Rmm Express 16851 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ms Rmm Express 16851 train?

A. The last stop for Ms Rmm Express 16851 train is Rameswaram(RMM). The train reaches Rameswaram at 08:20