Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Tpty Vm Express 16853 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
13:50
Tirupati
6hr 15min
14 Stops
VM
20:05
Villupuram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Vm Express 16853 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpty Vm Express 16853. Check Tpty Vm Express 16853 seat availability from Tirupati station to Villupuram Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VM
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration6hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tpty Vm Express 16853 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16853 Tpty Vm Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Villupuram Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Villupuram Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts13:50-0-11On Time
CGIChandragiri14:0214:031min12 km1114min
PAKPakala Jn14:3414:351min42 km2119min
CTOChittoor14:5915:001min72 km11120min
RAMRamapuram15:1415:151min89 km11119min
KPDKatpadi Jn16:3516:405min105 km-11On Time
VLRVellore Cant17:0317:052min115 km111On Time
KMMKannamangalam17:3017:311min135 km-11On Time
SDPTSedarampattu17:4217:431min144 km111On Time
ARVArni Road17:5017:511min150 km-11
PRLPolur18:0418:051min167 km-11
TNMTiruvannamalai18:3818:402min198 km-111min
ACNAdhichchanur18:5919:001min223 km1116min
TRKTirukoilur19:0919:101min232 km-117min
VMVillupuram Jn20:05ends-265 km311On Time

Tpty Vm Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
On Time
Reached Villupuram Jn at 19:42
Refresh
Updated 5hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
13:52
13:50
2min
3
Source
CHANDRAGIRI
11 km
14:02
14:02
14:23
14:03
20min
1
21min
Pakala Jn
41 km
14:47
14:34
14:50
14:35
15min
2
3min
Chittoor
71 km
15:10
14:59
15:14
15:00
14min
1
4min
RAMAPURAM
89 km
15:42
15:14
15:43
15:15
28min
1
1min
Katpadi Jn
104 km
16:07
16:35
16:46
16:40
6min
4
39min
Vellore Cant
114 km
16:58
17:03
17:08
17:05
3min
1
10min
KANNAMANGALAM
135 km
17:26
17:30
17:33
17:31
2min
1
7min
SEDARAMPATTU
144 km
17:43
17:42
17:44
17:43
On Time
1
1min
Arni Road
150 km
17:51
17:50
17:53
17:51
2min
1
2min
Polur
166 km
18:07
18:04
18:11
18:05
6min
1
4min
Tiruvannamalai
197 km
18:35
18:38
18:41
18:40
On Time
2
6min
ADHICHCHANUR
223 km
19:04
18:59
19:08
19:00
8min
1
4min
Tirukoilur
231 km
19:09
19:09
19:20
19:10
10min
1
11min
Villupuram Jn
265 km
19:42
20:05
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Vm Express 16853 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpty Vm Express - 16853 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tpty Vm Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Vm Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpty Vm Express 16853 Train Information

Tpty Vm Express (16853) train runs from Tirupati to Villupuram Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 265 km. The fare classes on 16853 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Vm Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Vm Express 16853 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good very clean. travel time also correct going
so rush in the train on weekend days and working day easily ticket getting. This is like a local train ⌚ very slow. Working days u r buying ticket in waiting also after in cart prepare the ticket will confirm. I m buy ticket 80 waiting next day train on Thursday with in one day my ticket is confirm thank you. 🚊🚅🚄
so rush in the train on weekend days and working day easily ticket getting. This is like a local train ⌚ very slow. Working days u r buying ticket in waiting also after in cart prepare the ticket will confirm. I m buy ticket 80 waiting next day train on Thursday with in one day my ticket is confirm thank you. 🚊🚅🚄
never on time beyond Villupuram
excellent trains for every one family
now i feel it is normal time traveling
good cleanness FOOD property good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW