Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Tpty Vm Express 16853 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
13:50
Tirupati
6hr 15min
15 Stops
VM
20:05
Villupuram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Vm Express 16853 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpty Vm Express 16853. Check Tpty Vm Express 16853 seat availability from Tirupati station to Villupuram Jn station.

2S
INR110
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
VM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration6hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tpty Vm Express 16853 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16853 Tpty Vm Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Villupuram Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Villupuram Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts13:50-0511On Time
CGIChandragiri14:0414:051min12 km111On Time
PAKPakala Jn14:2414:251min42 km211On Time
CTOChittoor14:5414:551min72 km111On Time
RAMRamapuram15:0915:101min89 km111On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn16:3516:405min105 km411On Time
VLRVellore Cant17:0317:052min115 km111On Time
KMMKannamangalam17:3017:311min135 km111On Time
OPMOnnupuram17:3617:371min139 km111-
SDPTSedarampattu17:4217:431min145 km111On Time
ARVArni Road17:5017:511min150 km111
PRLPolur18:0418:051min166 km1111min
TNMTiruvannamalai18:3818:402min198 km311On Time
ACNAdhichchanur18:5919:001min223 km111On Time
TRKTirukoilur19:0919:101min231 km1113min
VMVillupuram Jn20:05ends-265 km311On Time

Tpty Vm Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Tirupati at 13:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
Source
Chandragiri
12 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
1min
Pakala Jn
42 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
Chittoor
72 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Ramapuram
89 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
105 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Vellore Cant
115 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Kannamangalam
135 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
1min
Sedarampattu
145 km
17:42
17:42
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
1min
Arni Road
150 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
1min
Polur
166 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvannamalai
198 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Adhichchanur
223 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Tirukoilur
231 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
265 km
20:05
20:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Vm Express 16853 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpty Vm Express - 16853 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tpty Vm Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Vm Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpty Vm Express 16853 Train Information

Tpty Vm Express (16853) train runs from Tirupati to Villupuram Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 265 km. The fare classes on 16853 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Vm Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.