Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16853 Tpty Vm Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16853 Tpty Vm Express train live running status. 16853 Tpty Vm Express train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to Villupuram Jn (VM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16853 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 16853 Tpty Vm Express from Tirupati is 13:50. The arrival time to Villupuram Jn is 20:14. The total distance covered by Tpty Vm Express is 265 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to Villupuram Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tpty Vm Express - 16853.
Wednesday
10-04-2024
Yesterday
11-04-2024
Today
12-04-2024
Tomorrow
13-04-2024
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed Tirukoilur at 19:19
Refresh
Updated 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
13:50
13:50
On Time
1
Source
CHANDRAGIRI
12 km
14:04
14:04
14:06
14:05
1min
1
2min
Pakala Jn
42 km
14:33
14:24
14:35
14:25
10min
2
2min
Chittoor
72 km
14:58
14:54
15:02
14:55
7min
1
4min
RAMAPURAM
89 km
15:18
15:09
15:20
15:10
10min
1
2min
Katpadi Jn
105 km
16:02
16:35
16:46
16:40
6min
4
44min
Vellore Cant
115 km
17:11
17:03
17:14
17:05
9min
1
3min
KANNAMANGALAM
135 km
17:36
17:30
17:37
17:31
6min
1
1min
SEDARAMPATTU
145 km
17:48
17:42
17:49
17:43
6min
1
1min
Arni Road
150 km
17:54
17:50
17:55
17:51
4min
1
1min
Polur
166 km
18:08
18:04
18:10
18:05
5min
1
2min
Tiruvannamalai
198 km
18:36
18:38
18:46
18:40
6min
3
10min
ADHICHCHANUR
223 km
19:05
18:59
19:06
19:00
6min
1
1min
Tirukoilur
231 km
19:15
19:09
19:19
19:10
9min
1
4min
Villupuram Jn
265 km
20:14
20:05
Destination
9min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16853 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tpty Vm Express 16853 train running or not?

A. Tpty Vm Express 16853 train starts from Tirupati at 13:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tpty Vm Express 16853 train now?

A. Check the location of Tpty Vm Express 16853 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tpty Vm Express 16853 train?

A. The last stop for Tpty Vm Express 16853 train is Villupuram Jn(VM). The train reaches Villupuram Jn at 20:14