Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Maq Pdy Express 16858 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
16:35
Mangaluru Cntl
17hr 15min
18 Stops
PDY
09:50
Puducherry
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Maq Pdy Express 16858 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1665
3A
INR1150
SL
INR425
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PDY
MAQ
-
-
-

Maq Pdy Express 16858 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16858 Maq Pdy Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mangaluru Cntl station and ends at Puducherry. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mangaluru Cntl and Puducherry and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts16:35-0-11-
KGQKasaragod17:1317:152min46 km-11-
CANKannur18:3218:353min132 km311-
TLYThalassery18:5318:552min153 km-11-
MAHEMahe19:0419:051min162 km-11-
CLTKozhikkode20:0520:105min221 km-11-
TIRTirur20:4820:502min262 km-11-
SRRShoranur Jn21:3521:405min307 km-11-
PGTPalakkad Jn22:5723:003min351 km-11-
CBECoimbatore Jn00:3200:353min406 km312-
TUPTiruppur01:1801:202min456 km-12-
EDErode Jn02:1502:205min506 km-12-
KRRKarur03:2303:252min572 km-12-
TPJTiruchchirapali05:2005:3010min647 km-12-
SRGMSrirangam05:4805:502min659 km-12-
ALUAriyalur06:2906:301min717 km-12-
VRIVridhachalam Jn07:2807:302min770 km-12-
VMVillupuram Jn08:3508:4510min825 km-12-
PDYPuducherry09:50ends-863 km-12-

Maq Pdy Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 12min
Reached Puducherry at 09:38
Refresh
Updated 107hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
16:36
16:35
1min
-
Source
Kasaragod
45 km
17:25
17:13
17:27
17:15
12min
-
2min
Kannur
132 km
18:30
18:32
18:36
18:35
1min
-
6min
Thalassery
152 km
18:52
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
3min
Mahe
161 km
19:03
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Kozhikkode
221 km
19:46
20:05
20:12
20:10
2min
-
26min
Tirur
262 km
20:47
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
21:24
21:35
22:09
21:40
29min
-
45min
Palakkad Jn
351 km
23:02
22:57
23:09
23:00
9min
-
7min
Coimbatore Jn
407 km
00:21
00:32
00:40
00:35
5min
-
19min
Tiruppur
457 km
01:31
01:18
01:33
01:20
13min
-
2min
Erode Jn
507 km
02:32
02:15
02:51
02:20
31min
-
19min
Karur
572 km
03:43
03:23
04:06
03:25
41min
-
23min
Tiruchchirapali
649 km
05:36
05:20
05:55
05:30
25min
-
19min
Srirangam
660 km
06:13
05:48
06:14
05:50
24min
-
1min
Ariyalur
719 km
06:53
06:29
06:55
06:30
25min
-
2min
Vridhachalam Jn
772 km
07:29
07:28
07:32
07:30
2min
-
3min
Villupuram Jn
827 km
08:11
08:35
08:56
08:45
11min
-
45min
Puducherry
864 km
09:38
09:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Maq Pdy Express 16858 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Maq Pdy Express - 16858 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Maq Pdy Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaq Pdy Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Maq Pdy Express 16858 Train Information

Maq Pdy Express (16858) train runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Puducherry. This mail express train covers a distance of about 863 km. The fare classes on 16858 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Maq Pdy Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Maq Pdy Express 16858 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
avarage all ok, time is correct and toilet more cleaning well gd
train not clean all bogi very dirty
seats are not clean , some plugs are not working , train keeps delaying because of staying in some stations for several extra minutes .
super.
good fesility of train travel
very bad train in my train travel experience
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW