Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16858 Maq Pdy Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16858 Maq Pdy Express train live running status. 16858 Maq Pdy Express train runs from Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) to Puducherry (PDY) on Sun. 16858 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 16858 Maq Pdy Express from Mangaluru Cntl is 16:35. The arrival time to Puducherry is 09:50. The total distance covered by Maq Pdy Express is 864 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mangaluru Cntl to Puducherry. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Maq Pdy Express - 16858.
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Yet to start from Mangaluru Cntl at 16:35
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
Source
Kasaragod
45 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Kannur
132 km
18:32
18:32
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
3min
Thalassery
152 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Mahe
161 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
221 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
5min
Tirur
262 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Palakkad Jn
351 km
22:57
22:57
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
407 km
00:32
00:32
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
457 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
507 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Karur
572 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
649 km
05:20
05:20
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
10min
Srirangam
660 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Ariyalur
719 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
772 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
827 km
08:35
08:35
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
10min
Puducherry
864 km
09:50
09:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16858 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Maq Pdy Express 16858 train running or not?

A. Maq Pdy Express 16858 train starts from Mangaluru Cntl at 16:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Maq Pdy Express 16858 train now?

A. Check the location of Maq Pdy Express 16858 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Maq Pdy Express 16858 train?

A. The last stop for Maq Pdy Express 16858 train is Puducherry(PDY). The train reaches Puducherry at 09:50
Mangalore to puducherry Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Mangalore to puducherry