Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Mq Bgkt Exp 16864 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MQ
12:25
Mannargudi
53hr 25min
42 Stops
BGKT
17:50
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mq Bgkt Exp 16864 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3400
3A
INR2275
SL
INR860
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BGKT
MQ
-
-
-

Mq Bgkt Exp 16864 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mq Bgkt Exp - 16864 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mq Bgkt Exp 16864 runs from Mannargudi to Bhagat Ki Kothi, 1 days. The Mq Bgkt Exp 16864 mail express departs from Mannargudi at 12:25 hrs and arrives at Bhagat Ki Kothi at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of Mq Bgkt Exp train is 53hr 25min, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mq Bgkt Exp - 16864 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mq Bgkt Exp has the longest halt time at Chennai Egmore,Nagda Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Mq Bgkt Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MQMannargudistarts12:25-0111On Time
TVRThiruvarur Jn13:0313:052min38 km111On Time
MVMayiladuturai J13:4813:502min77 km111On Time
CDMChidambaram14:2814:302min114 km111
TDPRTirupadripulyur15:0915:101min156 km111
VMVillupuram Jn16:3516:4510min199 km-11On Time
CGLChengalpattu18:1318:152min302 km511On Time
TBMTambaram18:4318:452min332 km-111min
MSChennai Egmore19:2519:5025min357 km411
SPESullurupeta21:2821:302min444 km111On Time
GDRGudur Jn22:2022:211min499 km211On Time
NLRNellore22:4722:481min537 km211On Time
OGLOngole00:1900:201min653 km112On Time
CLXChirala00:5400:551min703 km-12On Time
TELTenali Jn01:5802:002min760 km-12On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn03:2503:3510min792 km-12On Time
KMTKhammam04:3904:401min891 km212On Time
WLWarangal06:1306:152min999 km212On Time
PDPLPeddapalli Jn07:4407:451min1082 km112On Time
RDMRamagundam07:5908:001min1100 km112On Time
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr08:5909:001min1172 km112On Time
BPQBalharshah11:2511:305min1241 km-12On Time
CDChandrapur11:4811:491min1255 km212On Time
NGPNagpur14:5014:555min1452 km112On Time
ETItarsi Jn20:0020:055min1749 km112On Time
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj21:4821:502min1842 km-12On Time
BPLBhopal Jn22:2022:3010min1848 km412On Time
SJPShujalpur00:0500:072min1928 km113On Time
UJNUjjain Jn02:0502:105min2031 km613On Time
NADNagda Jn03:2003:4525min2086 km-13On Time
BWMBhawani Mandi05:0205:042min2211 km213On Time
KOTAKota Jn06:1506:205min2311 km113On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur08:0008:1515min2419 km-13On Time
DPADurgapura10:2910:312min2543 km113On Time
JPJaipur11:0011:1010min2550 km413On Time
FLPhulera Jn12:1512:172min2605 km-13On Time
MKNMakrana Jn13:1013:111min2670 km113On Time
DNADegana Jn13:4613:493min2714 km113On Time
MTDMerta Road Jn15:0015:055min2759 km-13On Time
GOTNGotan15:2115:221min2779 km113On Time
RKBRaika Bagh16:5917:001min2860 km213On Time
JUJodhpur Jn17:2517:3510min2863 km413On Time
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi17:50ends-2866 km113On Time

Mq Bgkt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
16-05-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Chennai Egmore at 19:50
Refresh
Updated 3689hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MANNARGUDI
-
Source
13:17
12:25
2min
-
Source
THIRUVARUR JN
38 km
13:58
13:03
14:01
13:05
1min
-
3min
Mayiladuturai J
77 km
14:35
13:48
14:46
13:50
1min
-
11min
CHIDAMBARAM
114 km
15:23
14:28
15:25
14:30
5min
-
2min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
156 km
15:58
15:09
16:00
15:10
5min
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
199 km
16:45
16:35
17:04
16:45
4min
-
19min
Chengalpattu
302 km
18:25
18:13
18:30
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Tambaram
332 km
19:10
18:43
19:12
18:45
12min
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
357 km
19:36
19:25
19:50
19:50
10min
-
14min
Sullurupeta
444 km
21:23
21:28
21:25
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
499 km
22:19
22:20
22:20
22:21
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
537 km
22:49
22:47
22:50
22:48
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
653 km
00:08
00:19
00:10
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
703 km
00:43
00:54
00:45
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
760 km
01:38
01:58
01:40
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
792 km
02:35
03:25
02:45
03:35
On Time
-
10min
Khammam
891 km
04:29
04:39
04:30
04:40
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
999 km
05:53
06:13
05:55
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Peddapalli Jn
1082 km
07:03
07:44
07:04
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Ramagundam
1100 km
07:34
07:59
07:35
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1172 km
08:44
08:59
08:45
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
1241 km
10:15
11:25
10:20
11:30
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1255 km
10:36
11:48
10:38
11:49
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1452 km
13:20
14:50
13:25
14:55
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
1749 km
19:00
20:00
19:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
1842 km
20:38
21:48
20:40
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1848 km
21:05
22:20
21:15
22:30
On Time
-
10min
Shujalpur
1928 km
22:57
00:05
22:59
00:07
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
2031 km
00:40
02:05
00:45
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Nagda Jn
2086 km
02:00
03:20
02:15
03:45
On Time
-
15min
Bhawani Mandi
2211 km
03:33
05:02
03:35
05:04
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
2311 km
05:00
06:15
05:05
06:20
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
2419 km
06:40
08:00
07:00
08:15
On Time
-
20min
Durgapura
2543 km
08:42
10:29
08:45
10:31
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
2550 km
09:05
11:00
09:15
11:10
On Time
-
10min
Phulera Jn
2605 km
10:05
12:15
10:07
12:17
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
2670 km
10:57
13:10
11:00
13:11
On Time
-
3min
Degana Jn
2714 km
11:47
13:46
11:50
13:49
On Time
-
3min
Merta Road Jn
2759 km
12:45
15:00
12:50
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Gotan
2779 km
13:11
15:21
13:13
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Raika Bagh
2860 km
14:09
16:59
14:11
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
2863 km
14:30
17:25
14:45
17:35
On Time
-
15min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
2866 km
15:15
17:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mq Bgkt Exp 16864 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mq Bgkt Exp - 16864 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mannargudi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mq Bgkt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMq Bgkt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mq Bgkt Exp 16864 Train Information

Mq Bgkt Exp (16864) train runs from Mannargudi to Bhagat Ki Kothi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2866 km. The fare classes on 16864 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mq Bgkt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mq Bgkt Exp 16864 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
75 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
South to East India train best
nyc train kam time fii of ti gi
बहुत सानदार👌स्वच्छता व शाकाहारी भोजन पर विशेष ध्यान दें व चाय क्वालिटि
very poor is train ki condaction h
train on time food & cleaning not good
Coaches are older than the recent.
nice train all time seat available
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW