Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Hdp Hyb Express 17013 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HDP
15:30
Hadapsar
12hr 5min
14 Stops
HYB
03:35
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hdp Hyb Express 17013 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1370
2S
INR200
3A
INR950
SL
INR350
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
RAC 3
52min
Sun, 12 Jun
RAC3
52min
Tue, 14 Jun
AVL 004
52min
Fri, 17 Jun
AVL 013
52min
Sun, 19 Jun
AVL 009
52min
View 4 Months Calendar
HYB
HDP
-
-
-

Hdp Hyb Express 17013 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hdp Hyb Express - 17013 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hdp Hyb Express 17013 runs from Hadapsar to Hyderabad Decan, 3 days. The Hdp Hyb Express 17013 mail express departs from Hadapsar at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Hyderabad Decan at 03:35 hrs. The total running duration of Hdp Hyb Express train is 12hr 5min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hdp Hyb Express - 17013 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hdp Hyb Express has the longest halt time at Daund Jn,Kurduvadi,Latur Road, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Hdp Hyb Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HDPHadapsarstarts15:30-0311On Time
DDDaund Jn16:2516:305min70 km21126min
KWVKurduvadi17:5518:005min178 km31155min
BTWBarsi Town18:3318:352min215 km1111hr 1min
UMDUsmanabad19:1219:153min251 km11159min
LURLatur20:5320:552min330 km11127min
LTRRLatur Road21:3021:355min363 km11120min
UDGRUdgir22:1022:111min396 km11135min
BHLKBhalki22:4922:501min439 km11116min
BIDRBidar23:1923:201min477 km1118min
ZBZahirabad23:4923:501min508 km11141min
VKBVikarabad Jn00:4800:502min568 km11224min
LPILingampalli01:2801:302min617 km21215min
BMTBegampet02:0902:101min635 km11212min
HYBHyderabad Decan03:35ends-641 km2123min

Hdp Hyb Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Yet to start from Kurduvadi at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 23hr 13min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Hadapsar(HDP) to Kurduvadi(KWV) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hadapsar
-
-
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Daund Jn
-
16:25
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kurduvadi
177 km
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Barsi Town
215 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Usmanabad
251 km
19:12
19:12
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
3min
Latur
330 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
Latur Road
363 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Udgir
396 km
22:10
22:10
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
1min
Bhalki
439 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
Bidar
476 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Zahirabad
508 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
567 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Lingampalli
616 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Begampet
635 km
02:09
02:09
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
1min
Hyderabad Decan
640 km
03:35
03:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hdp Hyb Express 17013 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hdp Hyb Express - 17013 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hadapsar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL2
D3
D2
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Hdp Hyb Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHdp Hyb Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hdp Hyb Express 17013 Train Information

Hdp Hyb Express (17013) train runs from Hadapsar to Hyderabad Decan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 641 km. The fare classes on 17013 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hdp Hyb Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hdp Hyb Express 17013 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
61 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
changla aahe kam ajjehebdbbdndodoskwisihdgevrvrvxgxg dnxjjxbdbrbfvg gnxjxjf
good we had a great experience, would love to travel agaim
❤❤great job I'm so. happy
jfyttdhutfuiidsssssfghjjy
pl not parfect on time not parfect
it was good experience..👍
your train is good but it is not on time
not cleaning tolets wrost trein
Excellent journey with the train
this train is owsome ..but timing not good..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW