Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Coa Bvc Express 17204 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
COA
05:00
Kakinada Port
38hr 45min
31 Stops
BVC
19:45
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Coa Bvc Express 17204 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Coa Bvc Express 17204. Check Coa Bvc Express 17204 seat availability from Kakinada Port station to Bhavnagar Trmus station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2880
3A
INR1950
SL
INR730
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BVC
COA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops31
Duration38hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Coa Bvc Express 17204 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17204 Coa Bvc Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kakinada Port station and ends at Bhavnagar Trmus. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 38hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kakinada Port and Bhavnagar Trmus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
COAKakinada Portstarts05:00-0111On Time
CCTKakinada Town05:0805:135min2 km1113min
SLOSamalkot Jn05:2805:302min14 km31115min
RJYRajahmundry06:0306:052min64 km11139min
BZAVijayawada Jn08:4008:5010min213 km51154min
GNTGuntur Jn09:5009:555min245 km-111hr 11min
SAPSattenapalle10:3410:351min288 km-111hr 29min
NDKDNadikudi Jn11:2411:251min341 km-111hr 33min
MRGAMiryalaguda12:0112:021min379 km2111hr 36min
NLDANalgonda12:3512:361min417 km1111hr 45min
SCSecunderabad Jn15:0515:1510min526 km2111hr 3min
VKBVikarabad Jn16:1816:191min599 km2111hr 31min
TDUTandur16:5516:561min641 km2111hr 33min
SEMSeram17:2417:251min674 km-111hr 38min
WADIWadi18:4018:455min711 km4111hr 34min
SDBShahabad18:5718:581min721 km111On Time
KLBGKalaburagi19:2219:253min748 km-111hr 41min
SURSolapur Jn21:2021:255min861 km5111hr 9min
DDDaund Jn00:2500:305min1048 km5121hr 2min
PUNEPune Jn02:0002:055min1123 km11238min
LNLLonavala03:0503:072min1187 km21246min
KYNKalyan Jn04:3704:403min1261 km6121hr 10min
BSRVasai Road06:0006:1010min1307 km6121hr 7min
BLValsad08:2808:4012min1454 km11248min
STSurat09:5510:0510min1523 km11252min
BRCVadodara Jn11:4811:5810min1653 km21256min
MANManinagar13:3513:372min1749 km11245min
ADIAhmedabad Jn13:5514:1015min1753 km31248min
VGViramgam Jn15:1415:162min1818 km1121hr 13min
SRGTSurendranagar G16:4016:411min1883 km1121hr 11min
BTDBotad Jn17:5117:532min1958 km-121hr 21min
BVCBhavnagar Trmus19:45ends-2051 km31257min

Coa Bvc Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
On Time
Reached Bhavnagar Trmus at 18:39
Refresh
Updated 105hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Port
-
Source
05:30
On Time
1
Source
Kakinada Town
1 km
05:38
05:33
05:42
05:35
7min
1
4min
Samalkot Jn
14 km
06:13
05:41
06:19
05:43
36min
3
6min
Rajahmundry
64 km
07:04
06:25
07:21
06:27
54min
1
17min
Vijayawada Jn
213 km
09:45
08:45
10:00
08:55
1hr 5min
1
15min
Guntur Jn
245 km
10:46
09:35
11:00
09:40
1hr 20min
4
14min
Sattenapalle
287 km
11:48
10:19
11:53
10:20
1hr 33min
1
5min
Nadikudi Jn
340 km
12:29
11:02
12:35
11:03
1hr 32min
2
6min
Miryalaguda
378 km
13:00
11:32
13:04
11:33
1hr 31min
1
4min
Nalgonda
416 km
13:40
12:00
13:46
12:01
1hr 45min
1
6min
Secunderabad Jn
526 km
15:59
14:55
16:12
15:00
1hr 12min
10
13min
Vikarabad Jn
598 km
17:32
16:14
17:37
16:15
1hr 22min
2
5min
Tandur
640 km
18:07
16:49
18:12
16:50
1hr 22min
2
5min
Seram
673 km
18:43
17:14
18:46
17:15
1hr 31min
1
3min
Wadi
711 km
19:33
18:15
19:51
18:20
1hr 31min
2
18min
Kalaburagi
747 km
20:20
18:58
19:00
On Time
3
-
Solapur Jn
860 km
21:59
21:15
22:16
21:20
56min
3
17min
Daund Jn
1047 km
00:46
00:20
00:25
On Time
5
-
Pune Jn
1123 km
02:13
02:15
02:32
02:20
12min
3
19min
Lonavala
1187 km
03:32
03:28
03:39
03:30
9min
2
7min
Kalyan Jn
1261 km
05:12
04:52
04:55
On Time
7
-
Vasai Road
1306 km
06:20
06:00
06:23
06:05
18min
6
3min
Valsad
1453 km
08:18
08:15
08:40
08:21
19min
2
22min
Surat
1522 km
09:34
09:15
09:41
09:22
19min
1
7min
Vadodara Jn
1652 km
11:22
11:05
11:35
11:10
25min
4
13min
Maninagar
1749 km
12:47
12:57
12:59
On Time
1
-
Ahmedabad Jn
1752 km
13:01
13:15
13:34
13:25
9min
3
33min
Viramgam Jn
1817 km
14:36
14:28
14:30
On Time
1
-
Surendranagar G
1883 km
15:27
15:32
15:33
On Time
1
-
Botad Jn
1958 km
16:53
16:26
17:04
16:28
36min
1
11min
Dhola Jn
2001 km
17:39
17:05
17:40
17:06
34min
2
1min
Bhavnagar Trmus
2050 km
18:39
18:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Coa Bvc Express 17204 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Coa Bvc Express - 17204 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kakinada Port
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Coa Bvc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCoa Bvc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Coa Bvc Express 17204 Train Information

Coa Bvc Express (17204) train runs from Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Trmus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2051 km. The fare classes on 17204 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Coa Bvc Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Coa Bvc Express 17204 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
107 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train speed bhot slow he thoda fast kro 200 pe chale aesa kro munafa jyada honga
supperb train...best for my journey from kakinada to ahmedabad...
supperb train...best for my journey from kakinada to ahmedabad...
supperb train...best for my journey from kakinada to ahmedabad...
मारवाड़ एक्सप्रेस अहमदाबाद
supperb train...best for my journey from kakinada to ahmedabad...
supperb train...best for my journey from kakinada to ahmedabad...
supperb train...best for my journey from kakinada to ahmedabad...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW