Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Ltt Coa Express 17222 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
13:20
Lokmanyatilak T
25hr
21 Stops
COA
14:20
Kakinada Port
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Coa Express 17222 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3640
2A
INR2125
2S
INR315
3A
INR1455
SL
INR540
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
WL3
95% Chances
2hr 17min
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
COA
LTT
-
-
-

Ltt Coa Express 17222 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17222 Ltt Coa Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Kakinada Port. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Kakinada Port and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts13:20-0-11-
LNLLonavala15:2815:302min112 km111-
PUNEPune Jn16:3516:405min176 km611-
SURSolapur Jn20:5020:555min440 km-11-
KLBGKalaburagi22:2222:253min553 km211-
WADIWadi23:2023:255min589 km-11-
TDUTandur00:1400:151min660 km112-
LPILingampalli01:2101:221min750 km212-
SCSecunderabad Jn02:0502:1510min773 km-12-
NLDANalgonda03:4703:481min883 km-12-
MRGAMiryalaguda04:1404:151min920 km-12-
NDKDNadikudi Jn04:4404:451min959 km-12-
SAPSattenapalle05:2805:291min1012 km-12-
GNTGuntur Jn07:2007:255min1054 km-12-
MAGMangalagiri07:5007:511min1074 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn09:2509:3510min1086 km-12-
EEEluru10:2410:251min1145 km-12-
TDDTadepalligudem10:5811:002min1193 km212-
RJYRajahmundry11:4911:501min1235 km312-
SLOSamalkot Jn12:3512:372min1285 km-12-
CCTKakinada Town13:0313:052min1298 km-12-
COAKakinada Port14:20ends-1299 km-12-

Ltt Coa Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
04-08-2022
Yesterday
07-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
13:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Lonavala
-
15:28
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Pune Jn
-
16:35
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Solapur Jn
-
20:50
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kalaburagi
-
22:22
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
Wadi
-
23:20
23:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tandur
-
00:14
00:15
Cancelled
-
-
Lingampalli
-
01:21
01:22
Cancelled
-
-
Secunderabad Jn
-
02:05
02:15
Cancelled
-
-
Nalgonda
-
03:47
03:48
Cancelled
-
-
Miryalaguda
-
04:14
04:15
Cancelled
-
-
Nadikudi Jn
-
04:44
04:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sattenapalle
-
05:28
05:29
Cancelled
-
-
Guntur Jn
-
07:20
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Mangalagiri
-
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
-
09:25
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Eluru
-
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tadepalligudem
-
10:58
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Rajahmundry
-
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Samalkot Jn
-
12:35
12:37
Cancelled
-
-
Kakinada Town
-
13:03
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kakinada Port
1296 km
14:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ltt Coa Express 17222 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Coa Express - 17222 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
H1
A2
A1
BE1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ltt Coa Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Coa Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Coa Express 17222 Train Information

Ltt Coa Express (17222) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Kakinada Port. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1299 km. The fare classes on 17222 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Coa Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Coa Express 17222 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
98 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
that is a very nice time train
This train food service is very bad. they serve uncooked food which is very dangerous.
this is my worst experience by this train 17222. never recommend to travel in this train.
train timing not updated in any website passangers are all confused
The train is very late not at all a good train needs to be on time I request the railway people to please make the train on time or else I might have to take it to the court.
that is a very nice time train
pletform number on LTT junction??
that is a very nice time train
that is a very nice time train
that is a very nice time train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW