Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17222 Ltt Coa Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17222 Ltt Coa Express train live running status. 17222 Ltt Coa Express train runs from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Kakinada Port (COA) on Thu, Sun. 17222 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 17222 Ltt Coa Express from Lokmanyatilak T is 13:20. The arrival time to Kakinada Port is 14:20. The total distance covered by Ltt Coa Express is 1296 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lokmanyatilak T to Kakinada Port. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ltt Coa Express - 17222.
Today
14-08-2022
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 13:20
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
Source
Lonavala
108 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
172 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Solapur Jn
435 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
548 km
22:22
22:22
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
3min
Wadi
584 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Tandur
655 km
00:14
00:14
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
746 km
01:21
01:21
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
769 km
02:05
02:05
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
10min
Nalgonda
879 km
03:47
03:47
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
1min
Miryalaguda
917 km
04:14
04:14
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
955 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Sattenapalle
1008 km
05:28
05:28
05:29
05:29
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
1050 km
07:20
07:20
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
5min
Mangalagiri
1071 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1082 km
09:25
09:25
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
10min
Eluru
1142 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
1190 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1231 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
1281 km
12:35
12:35
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
2min
Kakinada Town
1294 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
2min
Kakinada Port
1296 km
14:20
14:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17222 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ltt Coa Express 17222 train running or not?

A. Ltt Coa Express 17222 train starts from Lokmanyatilak T at 13:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ltt Coa Express 17222 train now?

A. Check the location of Ltt Coa Express 17222 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ltt Coa Express 17222 train?

A. The last stop for Ltt Coa Express 17222 train is Kakinada Port(COA). The train reaches Kakinada Port at 14:20