Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Sabari Express 17230 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
12:20
Secunderabad Jn
30hr 10min
36 Stops
TVC
18:30
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sabari Express 17230 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2405
2S
INR360
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
ISL STN DELETED
5hr 38min
Tue, 24 May
ISL STN DELETED
5hr 38min
Wed, 25 May
ISL STN DELETED
5hr 38min
Thu, 26 May
ISL STN DELETED
5hr 38min
Fri, 27 May
ISL STN DELETED
5hr 38min
Sat, 28 May
WL 36
61% Chances
7hr 9min
Sun, 29 May
WL 30
74% Chances
7hr 9min
Mon, 30 May
WL 25
81% Chances
7hr 9min
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
SC
-
-
-

Sabari Express 17230 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sabari Express - 17230 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sabari Express 17230 runs from Secunderabad Jn to Trivandrum Cntl, 7 days. The Sabari Express 17230 mail express departs from Secunderabad Jn at 12:20 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of Sabari Express train is 30hr 10min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sabari Express - 17230 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sabari Express has the longest halt time at Shoranur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Sabari Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts12:20-0-11-
CHZCharlapalli12:3412:351min13 km-11-
NLDANalgonda13:5213:531min110 km-11-
MRGAMiryalaguda14:2214:231min148 km-11-
NDKDNadikudi Jn14:5414:551min186 km-11-
PGRLPiduguralla15:1415:151min208 km-11-
SAPSattenapalle15:4015:411min239 km-11-
GNTGuntur Jn17:0017:1010min282 km-11-
TELTenali Jn17:4917:501min307 km-11-
NDONidubrolu18:0918:101min329 km-11-
BPPBapatla18:2918:301min349 km-11-
CLXChirala18:4418:451min364 km-11-
OGLOngole19:2919:301min414 km-11-
SKMSingarayakonda19:4919:501min442 km-11-
NLRNellore20:5921:001min530 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn21:5822:002min568 km-11-
RURenigunta Jn23:1823:202min651 km-11-
TPTYTirupati23:4523:505min661 km-11-
CTOChittoor00:5901:001min733 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn01:5301:552min766 km-12-
JTJJolarpettai03:0803:102min849 km-12-
MAPMorappur03:5403:551min904 km-12-
SASalem Jn04:5204:553min969 km-12-
EDErode Jn06:1006:155min1032 km-12-
TUPTiruppur06:5807:002min1082 km-12-
CBECoimbatore Jn08:0208:053min1133 km-12-
PGTPalakkad Jn09:1709:203min1187 km-12-
OTPOttappalam09:4309:452min1218 km-12-
SRRShoranur Jn10:4010:5515min1231 km-12-
TCRThrisur11:3211:353min1264 km-12-
AWYAluva12:2312:252min1319 km-12-
ERNErnakulam Town12:5513:005min1336 km-12-
KYJKayankulam Jn15:4315:452min1453 km-12-
KPYKarunagapalli16:0416:051min1466 km-12-
QLNKollam Jn16:4716:503min1494 km-12-
VAKVarkalasivagiri17:2117:221min1517 km-12-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl18:30ends-1558 km-12-

Sabari Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yesterday
22-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 12:20
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Thrisur(TCR) to Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
Source
Charlapalli
12 km
12:34
12:34
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
1min
Nalgonda
109 km
13:52
13:52
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
1min
Miryalaguda
147 km
14:22
14:22
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
185 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Piduguralla
207 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Sattenapalle
238 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
281 km
17:00
17:00
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
306 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Nidubrolu
328 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Bapatla
349 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
364 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
413 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Singarayakonda
441 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
530 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
568 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
652 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
662 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
734 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
766 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
851 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Morappur
906 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
971 km
04:52
04:52
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
1031 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
1081 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
1132 km
08:02
08:02
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
1187 km
09:17
09:17
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
3min
Ottappalam
1219 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
1232 km
10:40
10:40
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
15min
Thrisur
-
00:00
11:32
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Aluva
-
12:23
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ernakulam Town
-
12:55
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kottayam
-
14:27
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Changanaseri
-
14:51
14:52
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvalla
-
15:01
15:02
Cancelled
-
-
Chengannur
-
15:12
15:14
Cancelled
-
-
Mavelikara
-
15:26
15:27
Cancelled
-
-
Kayankulam Jn
-
15:43
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Karunagapalli
-
16:04
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kollam Jn
-
16:47
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Varkalasivagiri
-
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
Trivandrum Cntl
1557 km
18:30
-
Cancelled
-
-
view full running status

Sabari Express 17230 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sabari Express - 17230 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sabari Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSabari Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sabari Express 17230 Train Information

Sabari Express (17230) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1558 km. The fare classes on 17230 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sabari Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sabari Express 17230 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
305 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Too much delays , slow speed, run like a local train even though the name is express train.
good train 🚆🚆 facilities and food
goood app esy operations
good MHGQ+M5H Viswabharathi School, Anantapur,, Kovur Nagar, Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh 515004
super train wow osam super speed
not good clean railway station peoples are not good
👻😬🥴👻😬🙇🏻‍♂️😬👻🤭😬👻🥴🥶😬🥴👻😬🥴👻😬🥴😬🥶🥴🥶😬🥴😬👻🥴👻😬🥴😬🥶🥴👻😬🥴👻😬🥴😬👻🤭😅😬🥴😬😅🥴😅😬🥴👻😬👑💥😅🤭💥😅🥴💥😅👑😅💥🥴
nwjjwjwjwmsmssmmsmsmjeyxyxudjenn3kowiiebrbbrjwkwkee
Uhhgfddcnjugdddffttgyymkiiigffyggjufrefguu uxxxhjuggkj
no proper water supply in toilets and very old coaches for non ac
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW