Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

17230 Sabari Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
12:20
Secunderabad Jn
30hr 10min
41 Stops
TVC
18:30
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

17230 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2405
2S
INR360
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
January 2022
Fri, 21 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
4hr 34min
Sat, 22 Jan
AVL
3hr 57min
Sun, 23 Jan
RAC 2
3hr 57min
Mon, 24 Jan
RAC 3
3hr 57min
Tue, 25 Jan
AVL 005
3hr 57min
Wed, 26 Jan
RAC 4
3hr 57min
Thu, 27 Jan
AVL 001
3hr 57min
Fri, 28 Jan
AVL 0003
9hr 13min
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
SC
-
-
-

17230 Schedule & Time Table

Check Sabari Express - 17230 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sabari Express 17230 runs from Secunderabad Jn to Trivandrum Cntl, 7 days. The Sabari Express 17230 mail express departs from Secunderabad Jn at 12:20 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of Sabari Express train is 30hr 10min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sabari Express - 17230 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sabari Express has the longest halt time at Shoranur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Sabari Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts12:20-0-11-
CHZCharlapalli12:3412:351min13 km-11-
NLDANalgonda13:5213:531min110 km-11-
MRGAMiryalaguda14:2214:231min148 km-11-
NDKDNadikudi Jn14:5414:551min186 km-11-
PGRLPiduguralla15:1415:151min208 km-11-
SAPSattenapalle15:4015:411min239 km-11-
GNTGuntur Jn17:0017:1010min282 km-11-
TELTenali Jn17:4917:501min307 km-11-
NDONidubrolu18:0918:101min329 km-11-
BPPBapatla18:2918:301min349 km-11-
CLXChirala18:4418:451min364 km-11-
OGLOngole19:2919:301min414 km-11-
SKMSingarayakonda19:4919:501min442 km-11-
NLRNellore20:5921:001min530 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn21:5822:002min568 km-11-
RURenigunta Jn23:1823:202min651 km-11-
TPTYTirupati23:4523:505min661 km-11-
CTOChittoor00:5901:001min733 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn01:5301:552min766 km-12-
JTJJolarpettai03:0803:102min849 km-12-
MAPMorappur03:5403:551min904 km-12-
SASalem Jn04:5204:553min969 km-12-
EDErode Jn06:1006:155min1032 km-12-
TUPTiruppur06:5807:002min1082 km-12-
CBECoimbatore Jn08:0208:053min1133 km-12-
PGTPalakkad Jn09:1709:203min1187 km-12-
OTPOttappalam09:4309:452min1218 km-12-
SRRShoranur Jn10:4010:5515min1231 km-12-
TCRThrisur11:3211:353min1264 km-12-
AWYAluva12:2312:252min1319 km-12-
ERNErnakulam Town12:5513:005min1336 km-12-
KTYMKottayam14:2714:303min1398 km-12-
CGYChanganaseri14:5114:521min1415 km-12-
TRVLTiruvalla15:0115:021min1423 km-12-
CNGRChengannur15:1215:142min1433 km-12-
MVLKMavelikara15:2615:271min1445 km-12-
KYJKayankulam Jn15:4315:452min1453 km-12-
KPYKarunagapalli16:0416:051min1466 km-12-
QLNKollam Jn16:4716:503min1494 km-12-
VAKVarkalasivagiri17:2117:221min1517 km-12-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl18:30ends-1558 km-12-

17230 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yesterday
20-01-2022
Today
21-01-2022
Tomorrow
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
On Time
Crossed Gudur Jn at 22:00
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
12:21
12:20
1min
-
Source
Charlapalli
12 km
12:42
12:34
12:43
12:35
8min
-
1min
Nalgonda
109 km
14:10
13:52
14:11
13:53
18min
-
1min
Miryalaguda
147 km
14:40
14:22
14:45
14:23
22min
-
5min
Nadikudi Jn
185 km
15:17
14:54
15:19
14:55
24min
-
2min
Piduguralla
207 km
15:46
15:14
15:48
15:15
33min
-
2min
Sattenapalle
238 km
16:20
15:40
16:25
15:41
44min
-
5min
Guntur Jn
281 km
17:21
17:00
17:33
17:10
23min
-
12min
Tenali Jn
306 km
17:59
17:49
18:03
17:50
13min
-
4min
Nidubrolu
328 km
18:24
18:09
18:25
18:10
15min
-
1min
Bapatla
349 km
18:43
18:29
18:44
18:30
14min
-
1min
Chirala
364 km
18:59
18:44
19:00
18:45
15min
-
1min
Ongole
413 km
19:38
19:29
19:41
19:30
11min
-
3min
Singarayakonda
441 km
20:02
19:49
20:03
19:50
13min
-
1min
Nellore
530 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
568 km
21:49
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
11min
Renigunta Jn
652 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
662 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
734 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
766 km
01:50
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
851 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Morappur
906 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
971 km
04:52
04:52
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
1031 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
1081 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
1132 km
08:02
08:02
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
1187 km
09:17
09:17
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
3min
Ottappalam
1219 km
09:44
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
1232 km
10:40
10:40
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
15min
Thrisur
1265 km
11:32
11:32
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
1319 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
1336 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Kottayam
1396 km
14:27
14:27
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
3min
Changanaseri
1414 km
14:51
14:51
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
1422 km
15:01
15:01
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
1431 km
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
1444 km
15:26
15:26
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
1451 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Karunagapalli
1465 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
1492 km
16:47
16:47
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
3min
Varkalasivagiri
1516 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
1557 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

17230 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sabari Express - 17230 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL1
D1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Sabari Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSabari Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sabari Express (17230) Train

Sabari Express (17230) runs from Secunderabad Jn to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express covers a distance of about 1558 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

17230 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
279 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good kkkkkol"mjgFL no c Dr yjj
wash basin not cleaning watar prablam
very good super cute nice neat best quality very good nice 👍👍👍👍
rail time ke ravàta ledu clean ok 👌 please come daily fast on time 🙏thank 🙏
Very poor service in train AC is also not working , No AC No ventilation at all A1 bad 😞
Nice to travel on this train but solo travel is better
Goog But improove the Covid precautions
will improve more maintenance and speed
super Swami om sri swamiye sharanam ayyappa
very good it nice journey of this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW