Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Ncj Sbc Express 17236 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
19:10
Nagercoil Jn
14hr 10min
15 Stops
SBC
09:20
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ncj Sbc Express 17236 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1410
2S
INR210
3A
INR980
SL
INR360
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
WL12
1hr 10min
Tue, 17 May
WL 8
89% Chances
Wed, 18 May
WL 7
96% Chances
Thu, 19 May
WL 3
97% Chances
Fri, 20 May
WL 6
97% Chances
Sat, 21 May
WL 12
96% Chances
Sun, 22 May
WL 18
94% Chances
Mon, 23 May
RAC 1
1min
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
NCJ
-
-
-

Ncj Sbc Express 17236 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ncj Sbc Express - 17236 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ncj Sbc Express 17236 runs from Nagercoil Jn to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days. The Ncj Sbc Express 17236 mail express departs from Nagercoil Jn at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of Ncj Sbc Express train is 14hr 10min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ncj Sbc Express - 17236 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ncj Sbc Express has the longest halt time at Tirunelveli,Madurai Jn,Salem Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ncj Sbc Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts19:10-0-11-
VLYValliyur19:4019:411min32 km-11-
TENTirunelveli20:5521:005min74 km-11-
CVPKovilpatti21:5321:552min139 km-11-
SRTSatur22:1522:172min160 km-11-
VPTVirudunagar Jn22:3822:402min187 km-11-
MDUMadurai Jn23:5023:555min230 km-11-
DGDindigul Jn00:5701:003min296 km-12-
KRRKarur02:1302:152min370 km-12-
NMKLNamakkal02:5402:551min404 km-12-
SASalem Jn03:5003:555min455 km-12-
DPJDharmapuri05:2805:302min522 km-12-
HSRAHosur06:5807:002min614 km-12-
CRLMCarmelaram07:2907:301min649 km-12-
BNCBengaluru Cant08:3808:402min669 km-12-
SBCKsr Bengaluru09:20ends-673 km-12-

Ncj Sbc Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yet to start from Nagercoil Jn at 19:10
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
Source
Valliyur
31 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
73 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Kovilpatti
138 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Satur
160 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
187 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
230 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
293 km
00:57
00:57
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
3min
Karur
367 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Namakkal
400 km
02:54
02:54
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
452 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Dharmapuri
518 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Hosur
611 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Carmelaram
646 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
666 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
670 km
09:20
09:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ncj Sbc Express 17236 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ncj Sbc Express - 17236 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagercoil Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
D2
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Ncj Sbc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutNcj Sbc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ncj Sbc Express 17236 Train Information

Ncj Sbc Express (17236) train runs from Nagercoil Jn to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 673 km. The fare classes on 17236 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ncj Sbc Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ncj Sbc Express 17236 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
118 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very worst this not express train that train is passenger
Comfortable time for Hosur to Tirunelveli. Better if the timing for journey from SBC to NCJ is minimized.
Getting more delay when reached into Bangalore border. Best to reach till Hosur.
arrived one hour very late
Getting more delay when reached into Bangalore border. Best to reach till Hosur.
Getting more delay when reached into Bangalore border. Best to reach till Hosur.
Getting more delay when reached into Bangalore border. Best to reach till Hosur.
Getting more delay when reached into Bangalore border. Best to reach till Hosur.
Getting more delay when reached into Bangalore border. Best to reach till Hosur.
Getting more delay when reached into Bangalore border. Best to reach till Hosur.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW