Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17236 Ncj Smvb Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17236 Ncj Smvb Exp train live running status. 17236 Ncj Smvb Exp train runs from Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17236 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 17236 Ncj Smvb Exp from Nagercoil Jn is 19:15. The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is 09:20. The total distance covered by Ncj Smvb Exp is 673 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Nagercoil Jn to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ncj Smvb Exp - 17236.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Nagercoil Jn at 19:15
Refresh
Updated 27hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
Source
Valliyur
31 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
73 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Kovilpatti
138 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Satur
160 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
187 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
230 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
293 km
00:57
00:57
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
3min
Karur
367 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Namakkal
400 km
02:54
02:54
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
452 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Dharmapuri
518 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Hosur
611 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Carmelaram
646 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Smvt Bengaluru
661 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
669 km
09:15
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
1min
Ksr Bengaluru
673 km
09:20
09:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17236 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ncj Smvb Exp 17236 train running or not?

A. Ncj Smvb Exp 17236 train starts from Nagercoil Jn at 19:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ncj Smvb Exp 17236 train now?

A. Check the location of Ncj Smvb Exp 17236 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ncj Smvb Exp 17236 train?

A. The last stop for Ncj Smvb Exp 17236 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at 09:20