Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Bttr Mas Exp 17237 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTTR
04:45
Bitragunta
4hr 20min
11 Stops
MAS
09:05
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bttr Mas Exp 17237 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR90
May 2022
Tue, 17 May
NA
Wed, 18 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
BTTR
-
-
-

Bttr Mas Exp 17237 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bttr Mas Exp - 17237 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bttr Mas Exp 17237 runs from Bitragunta to Mgr Chennai Ctl, 5 days. The Bttr Mas Exp 17237 mail express departs from Bitragunta at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of Bttr Mas Exp train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bttr Mas Exp - 17237 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bttr Mas Exp has the longest halt time at Nellore,Gudur Jn,Nayudupeta,Sullurupeta,Tada,Gummidipundi, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Bttr Mas Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTTRBitraguntastarts04:45-0-11-
PGUPadugupadu04:5905:001min30 km-11-
NLRNellore05:3805:402min34 km-11-
VDEVedayapalem05:4705:481min42 km-11-
VKTVenkatachalam05:5405:551min51 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn06:1806:202min73 km-11-
NYPNayudupeta06:4106:432min100 km-11-
SPESullurupeta07:0307:052min128 km-11-
TADATada07:1307:152min140 km-11-
GPDGummidipundi07:3307:352min163 km-11-
PONPonneri07:5407:551min175 km-11-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl09:05ends-210 km-11-

Bttr Mas Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Yesterday
16-05-2022
Today
17-05-2022
Tomorrow
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Overall delay: 15min
Crossed Ponneri at 08:10
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bitragunta
-
Source
05:02
04:45
17min
-
Source
Padugupadu
30 km
05:35
04:59
05:36
05:00
36min
-
1min
Nellore
34 km
05:44
05:38
05:46
05:40
6min
-
2min
Vedayapalem
41 km
05:47
05:47
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
1min
Venkatachalam
50 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
72 km
06:31
06:18
06:34
06:20
14min
-
3min
Nayudupeta
100 km
07:06
06:41
07:07
06:43
24min
-
1min
Sullurupeta
127 km
07:26
07:03
07:27
07:05
22min
-
1min
TADA
140 km
07:37
07:13
07:38
07:15
23min
-
1min
Gummidipundi
163 km
07:55
07:33
07:56
07:35
21min
-
1min
Ponneri
175 km
08:09
07:54
08:10
07:55
15min
-
1min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
210 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bttr Mas Exp 17237 Train Information

Bttr Mas Exp (17237) train runs from Bitragunta to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 210 km. The fare classes on 17237 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bttr Mas Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bttr Mas Exp 17237 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very good timing to go to Chennai with ordinary fare
Very good timing to go to Chennai with ordinary fare
Very good timing to go to Chennai with ordinary fare
Very good timing to go to Chennai with ordinary fare
WRITE A REVIEW