Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17237 Bttr Mas Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17237 Bttr Mas Exp train live running status. 17237 Bttr Mas Exp train runs from Bitragunta (BTTR) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri. 17237 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 17237 Bttr Mas Exp from Bitragunta is . The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 09:22. The total distance covered by Bttr Mas Exp is 210 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bitragunta to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bttr Mas Exp - 17237.
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 51min
Crossed Ponneri at 08:46
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bitragunta
-
Source
04:45
On Time
1
Source
Padugupadu
30 km
05:27
04:59
05:54
05:00
54min
3
27min
Nellore
34 km
05:38
05:40
On Time
4
-
Vedayapalem
41 km
06:18
05:47
06:18
05:48
30min
2
-
Venkatachalam
50 km
06:26
05:54
06:27
05:55
32min
3
1min
Gudur Jn
72 km
06:49
06:18
07:01
06:20
41min
3
12min
Nayudupeta
100 km
07:23
06:41
07:26
06:43
43min
2
3min
Sullurupeta
127 km
07:47
07:03
07:50
07:05
45min
2
3min
Tada
140 km
08:03
07:13
08:03
07:15
48min
2
-
Gummidipundi
163 km
08:21
07:33
08:23
07:35
48min
2
2min
Ponneri
175 km
08:34
07:54
08:46
07:55
51min
3
12min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
210 km
09:22
09:05
Destination
17min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17237 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bttr Mas Exp 17237 train running or not?

A. Bttr Mas Exp 17237 train starts from Bitragunta at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bttr Mas Exp 17237 train now?

A. Check the location of Bttr Mas Exp 17237 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bttr Mas Exp 17237 train?

A. The last stop for Bttr Mas Exp 17237 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 09:22
Bitragunta to Chennai Trains Running Status