Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Vishwamanav Exp 17325 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGM
05:05
Belagavi
15hr 35min
32 Stops
MYS
20:40
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vishwamanav Exp 17325 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vishwamanav Exp 17325. Check Vishwamanav Exp 17325 seat availability from Belagavi station to Mysuru Jn station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR840
2S
INR225
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
BGM
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops32
Duration15hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vishwamanav Exp 17325 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17325 Vishwamanav Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Belagavi station and ends at Mysuru Jn. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Belagavi and Mysuru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGMBelagavistarts05:05-0311
KNPKhanapur05:2905:301min26 km-119min
LDLonda Jn05:5305:552min51 km-1119min
TVGTavargatti06:2406:251min76 km11121min
LWRAlnavar Jn06:3306:341min85 km-1129min
MGDMugad06:5907:001min108 km-1137min
DWRDharwar07:2307:252min122 km-1134min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn08:4508:5510min142 km3113min
YLGYalvigi09:4409:451min189 km-1128min
HVRMmailara Haveri10:0810:102min217 km-1138min
BYDByadgi10:2410:251min231 km-1145min
RNRRanibennur10:4010:422min250 km-1153min
HRRHarihar11:0311:052min273 km-1152min
DVGDavangere11:2011:222min286 km11152min
JRUChikjajur Jn12:0612:071min332 km11149min
RGIRamgiri12:2412:251min352 km-1148min
SHVShivani12:4212:431min372 km-1152min
AJPAjjampur12:5312:541min383 km-1153min
RRBBirur Jn13:0913:112min401 km-1155min
DRUKadur13:2013:222min407 km-1155min
ASKArsikere Jn14:0014:055min446 km11152min
TTRTiptur14:2514:272min472 km2111hr 2min
TKTumakuru15:4815:502min542 km21139min
YPRYesvantpur Jn17:1017:155min606 km21130min
SBCKsr Bengaluru17:4017:455min612 km-1118min
KGIKengeri18:0418:051min624 km31126min
BIDBidadi18:1918:201min641 km31128min
RMGMRamanagaram18:3018:311min656 km31131min
CPTChannapatna18:4118:421min667 km21131min
MADMaddur18:5618:571min686 km11135min
MYAMandya19:1319:141min705 km21137min
PANPPandavapura19:4519:461min730 km21128min
MYSMysuru Jn20:40ends-749 km-116min

Vishwamanav Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yet to start from BELAGAVI at 05:05
Refresh
Updated 16hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BELAGAVI
-
Source
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
Source
Khanapur
25 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Londa Jn
51 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
TAVARGATTI
76 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Alnavar Jn
84 km
06:33
06:33
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
1min
MUGAD
108 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Dharwar
121 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
142 km
08:45
08:45
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
10min
Yalvigi
188 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Mmailara Haveri
217 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Byadgi
231 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Ranibennur
249 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
273 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
285 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
Chikjajur Jn
332 km
12:06
12:06
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
1min
RAMGIRI
352 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
SHIVANI
372 km
12:42
12:42
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
1min
AJJAMPUR
382 km
12:53
12:53
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
1min
Birur Jn
400 km
13:09
13:09
13:11
13:11
On Time
-
2min
Kadur
407 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
446 km
14:00
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
5min
Tiptur
471 km
14:25
14:25
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
542 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
606 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
KSR Bengaluru
611 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Kengeri
623 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
641 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
656 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
667 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
685 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
704 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
730 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
749 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vishwamanav Exp 17325 Train Information

Vishwamanav Exp (17325) train runs from Belagavi to Mysuru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 749 km. The fare classes on 17325 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vishwamanav Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vishwamanav Exp 17325 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
111 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is very bad time to reaching out
food is awesome reached before time and I need nothing more nothing less 👍👍👍👍👍🍭
fastest Belgadiii 🤣😤
why they are calling it's express huh 🧐 it's so late traveling omg I'm reach on time
the coaches are not arranged in a friendly in way. it has only one reserved chair car. and that is placed at the front. Right behind the engine. As a result, we can't get down at stations to buy anything. its a darn long walk back. a few cockroaches around, too.
very worst train ....too much late
worst journey time not maintain
worst, no cleanse , no proper food facility
Bad experience, not on time and bad maintenance
most of the this train is not maintained the time, delay arrival to each station
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW