Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

17325 Vishwamanav Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGM
05:05
Belagavi
15hr 35min
31 Stops
MYS
20:40
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

17325 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR225
CC
INR840
January 2022
Thu, 27 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
7hr 14min
Fri, 28 Jan
NA
Sat, 29 Jan
NA
Sun, 30 Jan
NA
Mon, 31 Jan
NA
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
NA
Wed, 02 Feb
NA
Thu, 03 Feb
NA
Fri, 04 Feb
NA
Sat, 05 Feb
NA
Sun, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 07 Feb
NA
Tue, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
BGM
-
-
-

17325 Schedule & Time Table

Check Vishwamanav Exp - 17325 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vishwamanav Exp 17325 runs from Belagavi to Mysuru Jn, 7 days. The Vishwamanav Exp 17325 mail express departs from Belagavi at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of Vishwamanav Exp train is 15hr 35min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vishwamanav Exp - 17325 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vishwamanav Exp has the longest halt time at Sss Hubballi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Vishwamanav Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGMBelagavistarts05:05-0-11-
KNPKhanapur05:2905:301min26 km-11-
LDLonda Jn05:5305:552min51 km-11-
TVGTavargatti06:2406:251min76 km-11-
LWRAlnavar Jn06:3306:341min85 km-11-
MGDMugad06:5907:001min108 km-11-
DWRDharwar07:1807:202min122 km-11-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn08:2008:3010min142 km-11-
YLGYalvigi09:1409:151min189 km-11-
HVRMmailara Haveri09:4309:452min217 km-11-
BYDByadgi09:5910:001min231 km-11-
RNRRanibennur10:1810:202min249 km-11-
HRRHarihar10:4310:452min272 km-11-
DVGDavangere11:0311:052min286 km-11-
JRUChikjajur Jn11:4411:451min332 km-11-
SHVShivani12:1612:171min372 km-11-
AJPAjjampur12:2712:281min382 km-11-
RRBBirur Jn12:4512:472min400 km-11-
DRUKadur12:5813:002min406 km-11-
ASKArsikere Jn13:4013:455min446 km-11-
TTRTiptur14:0814:102min471 km-11-
TKTumakuru15:0015:022min541 km-11-
YPRYesvantpur Jn17:1017:155min606 km-11-
SBCKsr Bengaluru17:4017:455min611 km-11-
KGIKengeri18:0418:051min623 km-11-
BIDBidadi18:1918:201min641 km-11-
RMGMRamanagaram18:3418:351min655 km-11-
CPTChannapatna18:4418:451min666 km-11-
MADMaddur19:0419:051min685 km-11-
MYAMandya19:2219:242min704 km-11-
PANPPandavapura19:4519:461min729 km-11-
MYSMysuru Jn20:40ends-749 km-11-

17325 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yesterday
26-01-2022
Today
27-01-2022
Tomorrow
28-01-2022
Saturday
29-01-2022
Overall delay: 24min
Crossed Tiptur at 14:34
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BELAGAVI
-
Source
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
Source
Khanapur
25 km
05:38
05:29
05:39
05:30
9min
-
1min
Londa Jn
51 km
06:07
05:53
06:11
05:55
16min
-
4min
TAVARGATTI
76 km
06:52
06:24
06:53
06:25
28min
-
1min
Alnavar Jn
84 km
07:08
06:33
07:09
06:34
35min
-
1min
MUGAD
108 km
07:37
06:59
07:38
07:00
38min
-
1min
Dharwar
121 km
07:52
07:18
07:56
07:20
36min
-
4min
Sss Hubballi Jn
142 km
08:22
08:20
08:32
08:30
2min
-
10min
Yalvigi
188 km
09:42
09:14
09:42
09:15
27min
-
-
Mmailara Haveri
217 km
10:24
09:43
10:26
09:45
41min
-
2min
Byadgi
231 km
10:39
09:59
10:41
10:00
41min
-
2min
Ranibennur
249 km
11:01
10:18
11:03
10:20
43min
-
2min
Harihar
273 km
10:43
10:43
11:22
10:45
37min
-
39min
Davangere
285 km
11:39
11:03
11:41
11:05
36min
-
2min
Chikjajur Jn
332 km
12:13
11:44
12:16
11:45
31min
-
3min
SHIVANI
372 km
12:43
12:16
12:44
12:17
27min
-
1min
AJJAMPUR
382 km
12:53
12:27
12:54
12:28
26min
-
1min
Birur Jn
400 km
13:08
12:45
13:12
12:47
25min
-
4min
Kadur
407 km
13:19
12:58
13:20
13:00
20min
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
446 km
13:53
13:40
14:11
13:45
26min
-
18min
Tiptur
471 km
14:32
14:08
14:34
14:10
24min
-
2min
Tumakuru
542 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
606 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
KSR Bengaluru
611 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Kengeri
623 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
641 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
656 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
667 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
685 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
704 km
19:22
19:22
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
2min
Pandavapura
730 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
749 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vishwamanav Exp (17325) Train

Vishwamanav Exp (17325) runs from Belagavi to Mysuru Jn. This mail express covers a distance of about 749 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

17325 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
70 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Better to stop this train :) I dont know on what basis they call it as express, 2hrs 20 mins past, 17kms travelled with 2 stops... Walking would have saved my money
Better to stop this train :) I dont know on what basis they call it as express, 2hrs 20 mins past, 17kms travelled with 2 stops... Walking would have saved my money
Better to stop this train :) I dont know on what basis they call it as express, 2hrs 20 mins past, 17kms travelled with 2 stops... Walking would have saved my money
Better to stop this train :) I dont know on what basis they call it as express, 2hrs 20 mins past, 17kms travelled with 2 stops... Walking would have saved my money
Better to stop this train :) I dont know on what basis they call it as express, 2hrs 20 mins past, 17kms travelled with 2 stops... Walking would have saved my money
Better to stop this train :) I dont know on what basis they call it as express, 2hrs 20 mins past, 17kms travelled with 2 stops... Walking would have saved my money
Better to stop this train :) I dont know on what basis they call it as express, 2hrs 20 mins past, 17kms travelled with 2 stops... Walking would have saved my money
Better to stop this train :) I dont know on what basis they call it as express, 2hrs 20 mins past, 17kms travelled with 2 stops... Walking would have saved my money
Better to stop this train :) I dont know on what basis they call it as express, 2hrs 20 mins past, 17kms travelled with 2 stops... Walking would have saved my money
Better to stop this train :) I dont know on what basis they call it as express, 2hrs 20 mins past, 17kms travelled with 2 stops... Walking would have saved my money
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW