Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Ubl Sbc Exp 17392 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBL
18:25
Sss Hubballi Jn
-14hr 35min
31 Stops
SBC
03:50
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ubl Sbc Exp 17392 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ubl Sbc Exp 17392. Check Ubl Sbc Exp 17392 seat availability from Sss Hubballi Jn station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR270
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
WL64
1hr 6min
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
UBL
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration-14hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ubl Sbc Exp 17392 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17392 Ubl Sbc Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sss Hubballi Jn station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sss Hubballi Jn and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBLSss Hubballi Jnstarts18:25-0-11
KNOKundgol18:4418:451min16 km-116min
SNHSaunshi19:0019:011min24 km-1125min
GDIGudgeri19:1319:141min35 km-1126min
KALSKalasa H19:2119:221min41 km11127min
YLGYalvigi19:3119:321min47 km-1125min
SVNRSavanur19:4219:431min55 km-1129min
KVSKalsur19:5319:541min64 km11127min
KJGKarajgi20:0920:101min68 km-1120min
HVRMmailara Haveri20:1820:202min75 km-1126min
BYDByadgi20:3420:351min89 km-1128min
RNRRanibennur20:5120:532min108 km-1130min
HRRHarihar21:1321:152min131 km-1127min
DVGDavangere21:3021:322min144 km-1126min
KAGKodaganur21:5021:511min164 km-1126min
MYKMayakonda21:5922:001min172 km-1126min
JRUChikjajur Jn22:1822:202min190 km-1128min
HLKHolalkere22:3022:311min200 km-1113min
RGIRamgiri22:4122:421min210 km-1131min
HSDHosdurga Road22:5222:531min220 km-1133min
SHVShivani23:0323:041min230 km-1133min
AJPAjjampur23:1423:151min241 km-1133min
RRBBirur Jn23:3023:322min259 km-1133min
DRUKadur23:4123:432min265 km-1132min
ASKArsikere Jn00:1500:205min304 km-1231min
TTRTiptur00:4000:422min329 km-1231min
GBBGubbi01:1501:161min382 km-1237min
TKTumakuru01:3501:361min400 km-1235min
KIATKyatsandra01:4201:431min406 km-1237min
BAWChik Banavar02:2402:251min456 km-1236min
YPRYesvantpur Jn02:3902:401min464 km-1237min
SBCKsr Bengaluru03:50ends-470 km-126min

Ubl Sbc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Sss Hubballi Jn at 18:25
Refresh
Updated 30hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
Source
KUNDGOL
15 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
SAUNSHI
24 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
GUDGERI
35 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
Kalasa H
40 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Yalvigi
46 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
SAVANUR
55 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
KALSUR
63 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
Karajgi
68 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Mmailara Haveri
75 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Byadgi
89 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Ranibennur
107 km
20:51
20:51
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
131 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
143 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
2min
KODAGANUR
164 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
MAYAKONDA
172 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Chikjajur Jn
190 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
HOLALKERE
199 km
22:30
22:30
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
1min
RAMGIRI
210 km
22:41
22:41
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
1min
Hosdurga Road
219 km
22:52
22:52
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
1min
SHIVANI
229 km
23:03
23:03
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
1min
AJJAMPUR
240 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Birur Jn
258 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Kadur
265 km
23:41
23:41
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
304 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Tiptur
329 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
2min
Gubbi
382 km
01:15
01:15
01:16
01:16
On Time
-
1min
Tumakuru
400 km
01:35
01:35
01:36
01:36
On Time
-
1min
KYATSANDRA
405 km
01:42
01:42
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
1min
CHIK BANAVAR
456 km
02:24
02:24
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
464 km
02:39
02:39
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
469 km
03:50
03:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ubl Sbc Exp 17392 Train Information

Ubl Sbc Exp (17392) train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 470 km. The fare classes on 17392 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ubl Sbc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ubl Sbc Exp 17392 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good soft ware to Booking for reservation all trains package good
good. but handicapad purson not freedom for railway catching on station
best train & timing capture exilent
bad 😔 😔😞😔😞😞😔😔😞😞😔😞😔😔😞😔😞😔😞😔😞😔😞😔😞😔😞😞😔😞😔😞😔😞😔
bhartiy Railway bahuth hi Sandar or Sundar he
not good very bad as it has an icf coach
it's not ordinary. it's bendre express
ok 👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌 ok thanks
not come till this time delay at 30 m
not came right time but reached correct time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW