Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ubl Sbc Exp 17392 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBL
18:25
Sss Hubballi Jn
9hr 30min
32 Stops
SBC
03:55
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ubl Sbc Exp 17392 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ubl Sbc Exp 17392. Check Ubl Sbc Exp 17392 seat availability from Sss Hubballi Jn station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

SL
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UBL
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops32
Duration9hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ubl Sbc Exp 17392 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17392 Ubl Sbc Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sss Hubballi Jn station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sss Hubballi Jn and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBLSss Hubballi Jnstarts18:25-0511On Time
KNOKundgol18:4418:451min16 km3115min
SNHSaunshi19:0019:011min25 km3114min
GDIGudgeri19:1319:141min36 km1114min
KALSKalasa H19:2119:221min41 km1114min
YLGYalvigi19:3119:321min47 km2113min
SVNRSavanur19:4219:431min56 km1116min
KVSKalsur19:5319:541min64 km1113min
KJGKarajgi20:0820:102min68 km111On Time
HVRMmailara Haveri20:1820:202min76 km3119min
BYDByadgi20:3420:351min90 km2119min
RNRRanibennur20:5120:532min108 km3119min
HRRHarihar21:1321:152min131 km3115min
DVGDavangere21:3021:322min144 km2117min
KAGKodaganur21:5021:511min165 km1117min
MYKMayakonda21:5922:001min173 km1117min
JRUChikjajur Jn22:1822:202min190 km1117min
HLKHolalkere22:3022:311min200 km11113min
RGIRamgiri22:4122:421min210 km21115min
HSDHosdurga Road22:5222:531min220 km11114min
SHVShivani23:0323:041min230 km21114min
AJPAjjampur23:1423:151min241 km21114min
RRBBirur Jn23:3023:322min259 km11112min
DRUKadur23:4123:432min265 km1117min
ASKArsikere Jn00:1500:205min304 km11216min
TTRTiptur00:4000:422min330 km11216min
AMSAAmmasandra01:0401:051min356 km21216min
GBBGubbi01:1501:161min383 km21224min
TKTumakuru01:3501:361min400 km2124min
KIATKyatsandra01:4201:431min406 km212On Time
BAWChik Banavar02:2402:251min456 km41221min
YPRYesvantpur Jn02:3902:401min464 km21216min
SBCKsr Bengaluru03:55ends-470 km912On Time

Ubl Sbc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Ranibennur at 20:54
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
18:25
18:25
On Time
5
Source
KUNDGOL
16 km
18:49
18:44
18:50
18:45
5min
3
1min
SAUNSHI
25 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
3
1min
GUDGERI
36 km
19:10
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
1
4min
Kalasa H
41 km
19:18
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
1
1min
Yalvigi
47 km
19:26
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
2
6min
SAVANUR
56 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
1
1min
KALSUR
64 km
19:48
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
1
1min
Karajgi
68 km
20:02
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
1
8min
Mmailara Haveri
76 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
3
2min
Byadgi
90 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
2
1min
Ranibennur
108 km
20:52
20:51
20:54
20:53
1min
3
2min
Harihar
131 km
21:13
21:13
21:19
21:15
On Time
3
2min
Davangere
144 km
21:31
21:30
21:34
21:32
1min
2
2min
KODAGANUR
165 km
21:52
21:50
21:55
21:51
2min
1
1min
MAYAKONDA
173 km
22:03
21:59
22:04
22:00
4min
1
1min
Chikjajur Jn
190 km
22:26
22:18
22:32
22:20
8min
1
2min
HOLALKERE
200 km
22:41
22:30
22:42
22:31
11min
1
1min
RAMGIRI
210 km
22:53
22:41
22:55
22:42
12min
2
1min
Hosdurga Road
220 km
23:04
22:52
23:06
22:53
12min
1
1min
SHIVANI
230 km
23:17
23:03
23:19
23:04
14min
2
1min
AJJAMPUR
241 km
23:28
23:14
23:28
23:15
14min
2
1min
Birur Jn
259 km
23:45
23:30
23:48
23:32
15min
1
2min
Kadur
265 km
23:56
23:41
23:59
23:43
15min
1
2min
Arsikere Jn
304 km
00:32
00:15
00:38
00:20
17min
1
5min
Tiptur
330 km
00:59
00:40
01:01
00:42
19min
1
2min
Ammasandra
356 km
01:21
01:04
01:23
01:05
17min
2
1min
Gubbi
383 km
01:44
01:15
01:46
01:16
29min
2
1min
Tumakuru
400 km
02:04
01:35
02:06
01:36
29min
2
1min
KYATSANDRA
406 km
02:12
01:42
02:13
01:43
30min
2
1min
CHIK BANAVAR
456 km
02:55
02:24
02:58
02:25
31min
4
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
464 km
03:10
02:39
03:14
02:40
31min
2
1min
KSR Bengaluru
470 km
03:55
03:55
Destination
On Time
9
Destination
view full running status

Ubl Sbc Exp 17392 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ubl Sbc Exp - 17392 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sss Hubballi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ubl Sbc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUbl Sbc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ubl Sbc Exp 17392 Train Information

Ubl Sbc Exp (17392) train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 470 km. The fare classes on 17392 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ubl Sbc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.