Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Pamani Express 17407 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
11:55
Tirupati
10hr 20min
15 Stops
MQ
22:15
Mannargudi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pamani Express 17407 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pamani Express 17407. Check Pamani Express 17407 seat availability from Tirupati station to Mannargudi station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR160
CC
INR590
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MQ
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sun
Stops15
Duration10hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pamani Express 17407 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17407 Pamani Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Mannargudi. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Mannargudi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts11:55-0-11-
PAKPakala Jn12:2912:301min42 km-11-
CTOChittoor12:5412:551min72 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn14:1014:155min105 km-11-
VLRVellore Cant14:4314:452min115 km-11-
TNMTiruvannamalai15:5816:002min198 km-11-
VMVillupuram Jn17:5017:555min265 km-11-
CUPJCuddalore Port18:3618:371min312 km-11-
CDMChidambaram19:1519:172min350 km-11-
SYSirkazhi19:3319:341min367 km-11-
VDLVaitisvarankoil19:4119:421min373 km-11-
MVMayiladuturai J20:0820:102min387 km-11-
PEMPeralam Jn20:2620:271min403 km-11-
TVRThiruvarur Jn20:5821:002min425 km-11-
NMJNidamangalam21:2321:252min450 km-11-
MQMannargudi22:15ends-463 km-11-

Pamani Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Tirupati at 11:55
Refresh
Updated 5hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
Source
Pakala Jn
41 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Chittoor
71 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
104 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Vellore Cant
114 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvannamalai
197 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
265 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Cuddalore Port
312 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
350 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Sirkazhi
367 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Vaitisvarankoil
373 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
387 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Peralam Jn
403 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
THIRUVARUR JN
426 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Nidamangalam
450 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
MANNARGUDI
463 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pamani Express 17407 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pamani Express - 17407 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
C1
D10
D11
D12
DL2
Seat Layout
Pamani Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPamani Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pamani Express 17407 Train Information

Pamani Express (17407) train runs from Tirupati to Mannargudi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 463 km. The fare classes on 17407 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pamani Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pamani Express 17407 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is not comfortable and it is very congested
good cleaning super super
This train's journey time must be reduced as it always arrive before time in most of the stations. specially at Villuppuram it reaches nearly one hour before. We need more UR bogies in this train.
time ok speed good but no cleaning
old ac ICF coach please change the LHP coach
very good train best timeing
Must improve in cleanliness and food supply..
Nice train no issues but train coach to coach transmit way is too dangerous be careful with it
very good train and so comfertable
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Tirupati to Mannargudi Trains Seat Availability
Tirupati to Mannargudi Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Tirupati to Mannargudi