Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

17407 Pamani Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17407 Pamani Express train live running status. 17407 Pamani Express train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to MANNARGUDI (MQ) on Tue, Thu, Sun. 17407 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 17407 Pamani Express from Tirupati is 11:55. The arrival time to MANNARGUDI is 22:15. The total distance covered by Pamani Express is 463 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to MANNARGUDI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pamani Express - 17407.
Thursday
16-05-2024
Tomorrow
19-05-2024
Yet to start from Tirupati at 11:55
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
11:55
11:55
On Time
5
Source
Pakala Jn
42 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
2
1min
Chittoor
72 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
2
1min
Katpadi Jn
105 km
14:05
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
5
5min
Vellore Cant
115 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
1
2min
Polur
166 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
3
1min
Tiruvannamalai
198 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
1
2min
Tirukoilur
231 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
3
1min
Villupuram Jn
265 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
3
5min
Cuddalore Port
312 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
1
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
350 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
1
2min
Sirkazhi
367 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
1
1min
Vaitisvarankoil
373 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
1
1min
Mayiladuturai J
387 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
1
2min
Peralam Jn
403 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
1
1min
THIRUVARUR JN
425 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
1
2min
Nidamangalam
450 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
3
2min
MANNARGUDI
463 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17407 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pamani Express 17407 train running or not?

A. Pamani Express 17407 train starts from Tirupati at 11:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pamani Express 17407 train now?

A. Check the location of Pamani Express 17407 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pamani Express 17407 train?

A. The last stop for Pamani Express 17407 train is MANNARGUDI(MQ). The train reaches MANNARGUDI at 22:15