Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

Puduchery Exp 17413 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
21:20
Tirupati
6hr 45min
10 Stops
PDY
04:05
Puducherry
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puduchery Exp 17413 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR205
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PDY
TPTY
-
-
-

Puduchery Exp 17413 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Puduchery Exp - 17413 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Puduchery Exp 17413 runs from Tirupati to Puducherry, 1 days. The Puduchery Exp 17413 mail express departs from Tirupati at 09:20 hrs and arrives at Puducherry at 04:05 hrs. The total running duration of Puduchery Exp train is 6hr 45min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Puduchery Exp - 17413 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Puduchery Exp has the longest halt time at Villupuram Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Puduchery Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts21:20-0-11On Time
PAKPakala Jn21:4821:502min42 km211On Time
CTOChittoor22:2822:302min72 km-11On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn23:4823:502min105 km311On Time
VLRVellore Cant00:0500:072min115 km112On Time
ARVArni Road00:4300:452min150 km112On Time
PRLPolur00:5901:001min167 km112On Time
TNMTiruvannamalai01:3801:402min198 km112On Time
TRKTirukoilur02:0902:101min232 km112On Time
VMVillupuram Jn02:5503:0510min265 km-12On Time
PDYPuducherry04:05ends-303 km212On Time

Puduchery Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
21:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Pakala Jn
41 km
21:48
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Chittoor
71 km
22:28
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Katpadi Jn
104 km
23:48
23:50
Cancelled
-
-
Vellore Cant
114 km
00:05
00:07
Cancelled
-
-
Arni Road
150 km
00:43
00:45
Cancelled
-
-
Polur
166 km
00:59
01:00
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvannamalai
197 km
01:38
01:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tirukoilur
231 km
02:09
02:10
Cancelled
-
-
Villupuram Jn
265 km
02:55
03:05
Cancelled
-
-
Puducherry
303 km
04:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Puduchery Exp 17413 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puduchery Exp - 17413 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
S1
S2
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Puduchery Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuduchery Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puduchery Exp 17413 Train Information

Puduchery Exp (17413) train runs from Tirupati to Puducherry. This mail express train covers a distance of about 303 km. The fare classes on 17413 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puduchery Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puduchery Exp 17413 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
superitgrgdghjjijsjshdjdjdjdjdjdjd
it's good to travel and very free space .
superitgrgdghjjijsjshdjdjdjdjdjdjd
WRITE A REVIEW