Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Puduchery Exp 17413 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
21:20
Tirupati
6hr 45min
10 Stops
PDY
04:05
Puducherry
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puduchery Exp 17413 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Puduchery Exp 17413. Check Puduchery Exp 17413 seat availability from Tirupati station to Puducherry station.

SL
INR205
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Sat, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
PDY
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Sat
Stops10
Duration6hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Puduchery Exp 17413 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17413 Puduchery Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Puducherry. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -17hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Puducherry and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts21:20-0-11On Time
PAKPakala Jn21:4821:502min42 km-11On Time
CTOChittoor22:2822:302min72 km-11On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn23:4823:502min105 km-11On Time
VLRVellore Cant00:0500:072min115 km-12On Time
ARVArni Road00:4300:452min150 km-12On Time
PRLPolur00:5901:001min166 km-12On Time
TNMTiruvannamalai01:3801:402min198 km-12On Time
TRKTirukoilur02:0902:101min231 km-12On Time
VMVillupuram Jn02:5503:0510min265 km-12On Time
PDYPuducherry04:05ends-303 km-12On Time

Puduchery Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Tirupati at 21:20
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
Source
Pakala Jn
41 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Chittoor
71 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
104 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Vellore Cant
114 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
2min
Arni Road
150 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Polur
166 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvannamalai
197 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Tirukoilur
231 km
02:09
02:09
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
265 km
02:55
02:55
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
10min
Puducherry
303 km
04:05
04:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Puduchery Exp 17413 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puduchery Exp - 17413 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
S1
S2
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Puduchery Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuduchery Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puduchery Exp 17413 Train Information

Puduchery Exp (17413) train runs from Tirupati to Puducherry. This mail express train covers a distance of about 303 km. The fare classes on 17413 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puduchery Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Tirupati to puducherry Trains Seat Availability
Tirupati to puducherry Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Tirupati to puducherry