Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Tpty Vsg Exp 17419 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
11:40
Tirupati
18hr 5min
22 Stops
VSG
05:45
Vasco Da Gama
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Vsg Exp 17419 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1555
2S
INR225
3A
INR1075
SL
INR395
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSG
TPTY
-
-
-

Tpty Vsg Exp 17419 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tpty Vsg Exp - 17419 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tpty Vsg Exp 17419 runs from Tirupati to Vasco Da Gama, 1 days. The Tpty Vsg Exp 17419 mail express departs from Tirupati at 11:40 hrs and arrives at Vasco Da Gama at 05:45 hrs. The total running duration of Tpty Vsg Exp train is 18hr 5min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tpty Vsg Exp - 17419 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tpty Vsg Exp has the longest halt time at Sss Hubballi Jn,Castle Rock, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Tpty Vsg Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts11:40-0-11-
RURenigunta Jn11:5812:002min10 km-11-
HXCuddapah13:3313:352min135 km-11-
YAYerraguntla14:0914:101min174 km-11-
TUTadipatri15:0915:101min244 km-11-
GYGooty15:5415:551min292 km-11-
GTLGuntakal Jn17:3017:355min320 km-11-
BAYBallari Jn18:3518:405min370 km-11-
TNGLToranagallu19:1019:122min403 km-11-
HPTHosapete Jn19:5019:555min436 km-11-
MRBMunirabad20:0420:051min442 km-11-
KBLKoppal20:2820:302min463 km-11-
GDGGadag Jn21:3221:342min521 km-11-
NGRAnnigeri21:4621:471min544 km-11-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn22:5023:0010min579 km-11-
DWRDharwar23:2423:262min599 km-11-
LWRAlnavar Jn00:0700:081min636 km-12-
LDLonda Jn00:5000:522min669 km-12-
CLRCastle Rock01:3001:4010min694 km-12-
QLMKulem03:2003:255min753 km-12-
SVMSanverdam Chuch03:3403:351min771 km-12-
MAOMadgaon04:1504:205min787 km-12-
VSGVasco Da Gama05:45ends-815 km-12-

Tpty Vsg Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 44min
Crossed Madgaon at 07:04
Refresh
Updated 51hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
11:41
11:40
1min
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
12:02
11:58
12:09
12:00
9min
-
7min
Cuddapah
135 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Yerraguntla
174 km
14:41
14:09
14:42
14:10
32min
-
1min
Tadipatri
243 km
15:41
15:09
15:42
15:10
32min
-
1min
Gooty
291 km
16:27
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1408min
Guntakal Jn
319 km
16:52
17:30
17:58
17:35
23min
-
66min
Ballari Jn
369 km
18:35
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
5min
Toranagallu
402 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Hosapete Jn
434 km
20:52
19:50
20:56
19:55
1hr 1min
-
4min
Munirabad
440 km
21:09
20:04
21:10
20:05
1hr 5min
-
1min
Koppal
462 km
21:32
20:28
21:34
20:30
1hr 4min
-
2min
Gadag Jn
519 km
22:51
21:32
22:55
21:34
1hr 21min
-
4min
Annigeri
542 km
23:18
21:46
23:19
21:47
1hr 32min
-
1min
Sss Hubballi Jn
577 km
00:09
22:50
00:15
23:00
1hr 15min
-
6min
Dharwar
598 km
00:46
23:24
00:47
23:26
1hr 21min
-
1min
Alnavar Jn
634 km
01:24
00:07
01:25
00:08
1hr 17min
-
1min
Londa Jn
668 km
02:04
00:50
02:17
00:52
1hr 25min
-
13min
Castle Rock
692 km
02:57
01:30
03:18
01:40
1hr 38min
-
21min
Kulem
719 km
05:17
03:20
05:29
03:25
2hr 4min
-
12min
Sanverdam Chuch
737 km
05:47
03:34
05:48
03:35
2hr 13min
-
1min
Madgaon
752 km
06:59
04:15
07:04
04:20
2hr 44min
-
5min
Vasco Da Gama
777 km
07:38
05:45
Destination
1hr 58min
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Vsg Exp 17419 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpty Vsg Exp - 17419 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tpty Vsg  Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Vsg  Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpty Vsg Exp 17419 Train Information

Tpty Vsg Exp (17419) train runs from Tirupati to Vasco Da Gama. This mail express train covers a distance of about 815 km. The fare classes on 17419 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Vsg Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Vsg Exp 17419 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super speed with in time
all is good................................
సురఫపటఝఠనఠఫళనఫశళపడనఫఫళవఫనటఠపనఠఠఝఃఫఫ
super app exlent mind blowing
very clean south railway best
Very late trains and heavy cost of foods but not good to eat. But one thing save and relaxable jurnoy for family. Hats up indian and British railways estd 1835
hi friends iam ramjee rao
waste train and fast train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW