Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Shiromoni Exp 18004 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADRA
04:30
Adra Jn
5hr 40min
26 Stops
HWH
10:10
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shiromoni Exp 18004 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shiromoni Exp 18004. Check Shiromoni Exp 18004 seat availability from Adra Jn station to Howrah Jn station.

2S
INR115
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADRA
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops26
Duration5hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shiromoni Exp 18004 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18004 Shiromoni Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Adra Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Adra Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADRAAdra Jnstarts04:30-0111On Time
IBLIndrabil04:4204:431min14 km1119min
SRJMSirjam04:5004:511min21 km1117min
JPHJhantipahari04:5905:001min30 km1117min
CJNChhatna05:0805:091min39 km2117min
BQABankura05:2005:222min53 km21111min
BXLBheduasol05:3005:311min60 km11111min
ODMOndagram05:3905:401min69 km11113min
RSGRamsagar05:4805:491min78 km21113min
VSUBishnupur05:5405:562min83 km21112min
PBAPiardoba06:0706:081min96 km11110min
BGOBogri Road06:1506:161min104 km21111min
GBAGarhbeta06:2306:241min108 km1119min
CDGRChandrakona Rd06:3506:361min120 km1118min
SLBSalboni06:4706:481min132 km1116min
MDNMidnapore07:1807:202min156 km1111min
GKLGokulpur07:2807:291min162 km2115min
GMDNGirimaidan07:3407:351min166 km1114min
KGPKharagpur Jn07:4707:525min169 km8111min
BCKBalichak08:1708:181min193 km41112min
RDURadhamohanpur08:2508:261min199 km11110min
HAURHaur08:3108:321min203 km31110min
PKUPanskura08:4108:421min213 km31111min
MCAMecheda08:5408:551min225 km4117min
BZNBagnan09:0609:071min239 km3117min
SRCSantragachi Jn09:3509:372min276 km4112min
HWHHowrah Jn10:10ends-284 km19118min

Shiromoni Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Overall delay: 18min
Reached Santragachi Jn at 09:53
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adra Jn
-
Source
04:30
04:30
On Time
1
Source
INDRABIL
13 km
04:44
04:42
04:45
04:43
2min
1
1min
SIRJAM
20 km
04:54
04:50
04:55
04:51
4min
1
1min
Jhantipahari
30 km
05:05
04:59
05:06
05:00
6min
1
1min
Chhatna
39 km
05:17
05:08
05:18
05:09
9min
2
1min
Bankura
53 km
05:33
05:20
05:35
05:22
13min
2
2min
BHEDUASOL
60 km
05:45
05:30
05:46
05:31
15min
1
1min
Ondagram
68 km
05:56
05:39
05:57
05:40
17min
1
1min
RAMSAGAR
77 km
06:03
05:48
06:04
05:49
15min
2
1min
Bishnupur
83 km
06:08
05:54
06:10
05:56
14min
2
2min
PIARDOBA
95 km
06:18
06:07
06:19
06:08
11min
1
1min
BOGRI ROAD
103 km
06:25
06:15
06:26
06:16
10min
2
1min
Garhbeta
108 km
06:32
06:23
06:33
06:24
9min
1
1min
Chandrakona Rd
120 km
06:42
06:35
06:43
06:36
7min
1
1min
Salboni
131 km
06:53
06:47
06:55
06:48
7min
1
1min
GODAPIASAL
143 km
07:04
07:00
07:05
07:01
4min
2
1min
Midnapore
155 km
07:14
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
1
2min
GOKULPUR
162 km
07:31
07:28
07:34
07:29
5min
2
1min
GiriMaidan
166 km
07:37
07:34
07:38
07:35
3min
1
1min
Kharagpur Jn
168 km
07:54
07:47
08:06
07:52
14min
8
5min
Balichak
192 km
08:27
08:17
08:28
08:18
10min
4
1min
RADHAMOHANPUR
199 km
08:33
08:25
08:34
08:26
8min
1
1min
HAUR
203 km
08:39
08:31
08:40
08:32
8min
3
1min
Panskura
213 km
08:49
08:41
08:51
08:42
9min
3
1min
Mecheda
225 km
08:59
08:54
09:00
08:55
5min
4
1min
Bagnan
238 km
09:12
09:06
09:13
09:07
6min
3
1min
Santragachi Jn
276 km
09:53
09:35
09:37
18min
4
2min
Howrah Jn
283 km
10:28
10:10
Destination
18min
19
Destination
view full running status

Shiromoni Exp 18004 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shiromoni Exp - 18004 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Adra Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shiromoni Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShiromoni Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shiromoni Exp 18004 Train Information

Shiromoni Exp (18004) train runs from Adra Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 284 km. The fare classes on 18004 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shiromoni Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.