Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18004 Shiromoni Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18004 Shiromoni Exp train live running status. 18004 Shiromoni Exp train runs from Adra Jn (ADRA) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18004 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 18004 Shiromoni Exp from Adra Jn is 04:32. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 10:34. The total distance covered by Shiromoni Exp is 284 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Adra Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shiromoni Exp - 18004.
Wednesday
19-06-2024
Yesterday
20-06-2024
Today
21-06-2024
Tomorrow
22-06-2024
Overall delay: 24min
Reached Howrah Jn at 10:34
Refresh
Updated 2hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adra Jn
-
Source
04:32
04:30
2min
1
Source
INDRABIL
14 km
04:49
04:42
04:50
04:43
7min
1
1min
SIRJAM
21 km
04:56
04:50
04:57
04:51
6min
1
1min
Jhantipahari
31 km
05:11
04:59
05:12
05:00
12min
1
1min
Chhatna
40 km
05:26
05:08
05:27
05:09
18min
2
1min
Bankura
54 km
05:38
05:20
05:40
05:22
18min
2
2min
BHEDUASOL
61 km
05:46
05:30
05:47
05:31
16min
1
1min
Ondagram
69 km
05:54
05:39
05:55
05:40
15min
1
1min
RAMSAGAR
78 km
06:03
05:48
06:04
05:49
15min
2
1min
Bishnupur
84 km
06:08
05:54
06:10
05:56
14min
2
2min
PIARDOBA
96 km
06:19
06:07
06:20
06:08
12min
1
1min
BOGRI ROAD
104 km
06:28
06:15
06:29
06:16
13min
2
1min
Garhbeta
109 km
06:32
06:23
06:34
06:24
10min
1
2min
Chandrakona Rd
120 km
06:43
06:35
06:45
06:36
9min
1
2min
Salboni
132 km
06:53
06:47
06:54
06:48
6min
1
1min
GODAPIASAL
144 km
07:04
07:00
07:05
07:00
5min
-
1min
Midnapore
156 km
07:15
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
1
5min
GOKULPUR
163 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:29
1min
2
2min
GiriMaidan
167 km
07:35
07:34
07:36
07:35
1min
1
1min
Kharagpur Jn
169 km
07:46
07:47
07:52
07:52
On Time
8
6min
Balichak
193 km
08:23
08:17
08:24
08:18
6min
4
1min
RADHAMOHANPUR
200 km
08:27
08:25
08:28
08:26
2min
1
1min
HAUR
204 km
08:35
08:31
08:36
08:32
4min
3
1min
Panskura
213 km
08:50
08:41
08:51
08:42
9min
3
1min
Mecheda
226 km
09:01
08:54
09:02
08:55
7min
4
1min
Bagnan
239 km
09:15
09:06
09:17
09:07
10min
3
2min
Santragachi Jn
277 km
10:03
09:35
10:04
09:37
27min
4
1min
Howrah Jn
284 km
10:34
10:10
Destination
24min
19
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Shiromoni Exp 18004 train running or not?

A. Shiromoni Exp 18004 train starts from Adra Jn at 04:32. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shiromoni Exp 18004 train now?

A. Check the location of Shiromoni Exp 18004 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shiromoni Exp 18004 train?

A. The last stop for Shiromoni Exp 18004 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 10:34