Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Ypr Tata Exp 18112 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
12:30
Yesvantpur Jn
46hr 20min
38 Stops
TATA
10:50
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Tata Exp 18112 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ypr Tata Exp 18112. Check Ypr Tata Exp 18112 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Tatanagar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3115
3A
INR2095
SL
INR790
December 2022
Sun, 11 Dec
RAC 12
31min
Sun, 18 Dec
WL 5
98% Chances
7min
Sun, 25 Dec
RAC 9
7min
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
AVL 0013
7min
Sun, 08 Jan
AVL 0005
7min
Sun, 15 Jan
AVL 0017
7min
Sun, 22 Jan
AVL 012
7min
Sun, 29 Jan
AVL 030
1hr 31min
View 4 Months Calendar
TATA
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops38
Duration46hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ypr Tata Exp 18112 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18112 Ypr Tata Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Tatanagar Jn. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 46hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Tatanagar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts12:30-0511-
TKTumakuru13:1913:201min65 km311-
ASKArsikere Jn14:3514:405min161 km111-
DRUKadur15:1115:121min200 km211-
RRBBirur Jn15:4015:422min206 km211-
CTAChitradurg17:0317:052min308 km111-
CHKEChallakere17:3917:401min343 km111-
MOMUMolakalmuru18:2918:301min390 km111-
BAYBallari Jn21:3521:405min459 km111-
ADAdoni23:2923:301min561 km411-
MALMManthralayam Rd00:0900:101min602 km212-
RCRaichur00:3800:402min630 km212-
YGYadgir01:3901:401min699 km312-
CTChittapur02:3402:351min753 km112-
TDUTandur03:2903:301min808 km112-
VKBVikarabad Jn03:5904:001min849 km112-
LPILingampalli04:4404:451min898 km212-
SCSecunderabad Jn05:5806:057min921 km212-
WLWarangal07:5908:001min1063 km112-
KMTKhammam09:3909:401min1170 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn12:1512:3015min1270 km-12-
EEEluru13:1413:151min1329 km212-
RJYRajahmundry14:4414:451min1419 km-12-
SLOSamalkot Jn15:2915:301min1469 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam20:0020:2020min1620 km112-
VZMVizianagram Jn21:1521:205min1680 km-12-
VBLBobbili22:0322:052min1734 km112-
PVPParvatipuram22:2822:302min1758 km-12-
RGDARayagada23:1523:205min1805 km-12-
MNGDMuniguda00:1800:202min1858 km-13-
KSNGKesinga01:1301:152min1931 km-13-
TIGTitlagarh01:4001:5010min1944 km-13-
BLGRBalangir02:4102:465min2008 km-13-
BRGABargarh Road03:4803:502min2083 km-13-
SBPSambalpur04:4004:5010min2126 km-13-
JSGJharsuguda Jn06:2006:255min2174 km-13-
ROURourkela07:3707:425min2276 km-13-
CKPChakradharpur09:1009:122min2377 km-13-
TATATatanagar Jn10:50ends-2439 km513-

Ypr Tata Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 12:30
Refresh
Updated 5hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
Source
Tumakuru
63 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
160 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Kadur
199 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
1min
Birur Jn
205 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Chitradurg
307 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
CHALLAKERE
342 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
MOLAKALMURU
390 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Ballari Jn
459 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Adoni
558 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
599 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
628 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Yadgir
696 km
01:39
01:39
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
1min
Chittapur
749 km
02:34
02:34
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
804 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
846 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
895 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
918 km
05:58
05:58
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
7min
Warangal
1060 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
1167 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1266 km
12:15
12:15
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
15min
Eluru
1326 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1415 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
1466 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Visakhapatnam
1616 km
20:00
20:00
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1677 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Bobbili
1731 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram
1755 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
1802 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Muniguda
1857 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Kesinga
1930 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
1943 km
01:40
01:40
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
10min
Balangir
2006 km
02:41
02:41
02:46
02:46
On Time
-
5min
Bargarh Road
2083 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
2125 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
10min
Jharsuguda Jn
2174 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Rourkela
2275 km
07:37
07:37
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
5min
Chakradharpur
2376 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
2438 km
10:50
10:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Tata Exp 18112 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ypr Tata Exp - 18112 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
A2
A1
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ypr Tata Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Tata Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ypr Tata Exp 18112 Train Information

Ypr Tata Exp (18112) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2439 km. The fare classes on 18112 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Tata Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ypr Tata Exp 18112 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
74 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not good on time not passenger
warest train 🚆........................
Rajesh Das 36fgitifitygiyu5
very poor condition service is not good
"YPR TATA EXP" is the worst train service I have ever seen in my life. There are no attendants on this train. All the Indian Railway IRCTC is proving bed rolls and blankets to the AC coaches whereas this train is not providing anything to the passengers. They don't bother or care about the passenger. People are shivering and dying due to the extreme cold and when I ask the maintenance team to increase the temperature of the AC, that also they didn't do. Not a single assistant picking the call through "139". Even there is no Pantry over here. Travelling for 3 days without the cleanliness and bedroom is painful, that too with the lower temperature of AC. No one was here to listen to the passengers. The upper berth passengers are troubling a lot as they are coming direct contact with AC. We need a refund. Paying a high amount and not getting any facilities is useless. Simply we have spent that much of money, we could have travel in any other train for 3 days. REQUIRED REFUND IMMEDIATELY!! highly recommend " travelling on this train, not appreciated at all.
Worst train don’t book
realy bad train show in ac no bdshet no blankewt
Run this train 2 or 3 times atleast and add PC.
"YPR TATA EXP" is the worst train service I have ever seen in my life. There are no attendants on this train. All the Indian Railway IRCTC is proving bed rolls and blankets to the AC coaches whereas this train is not providing anything to the passengers. They don't bother or care about the passenger. People are shivering and dying due to the extreme cold and when I ask the maintenance team to increase the temperature of the AC, that also they didn't do. Not a single assistant picking the call through "139". Even there is no Pantry over here. Travelling for 3 days without the cleanliness and bedroom is painful, that too with the lower temperature of AC. No one was here to listen to the passengers. The upper berth passengers are troubling a lot as they are coming direct contact with AC. We need a refund. Paying a high amount and not getting any facilities is useless. Simply we have spent that much of money, we could have travel in any other train for 3 days. REQUIRED REFUND IMMEDIATELY! I highly recommend " travelling on this train, not appreciated at all.
very bad no attendant....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Bengaluru to Jamshedpur