Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Ypr Tata Exp 18112 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
12:30
Yesvantpur Jn
46hr 20min
38 Stops
TATA
10:50
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Tata Exp 18112 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ypr Tata Exp 18112. Check Ypr Tata Exp 18112 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Tatanagar Jn station.

2A
INR3115
3A
INR2095
SL
INR790
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
TATA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops38
Duration46hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ypr Tata Exp 18112 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18112 Ypr Tata Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Tatanagar Jn. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -1hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Tatanagar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts12:30-0111On Time
TKTumakuru13:1913:201min65 km3112min
ASKArsikere Jn14:3514:383min161 km2114min
DRUKadur15:1115:121min200 km21111min
RRBBirur Jn15:2015:222min206 km21117min
CTAChitradurg17:0317:052min308 km11119min
CHKEChallakere17:3917:401min343 km11122min
MOMUMolakalmuru18:2918:301min390 km11115min
BAYBallari Jn20:5521:005min459 km111On Time
ADAdoni22:5923:001min561 km41111min
MALMManthralayam Rd23:3423:351min602 km2115min
RCRaichur23:5323:552min630 km2113min
YGYadgir01:3901:401min699 km21210min
CTChittapur02:3402:351min753 km11210min
TDUTandur03:2903:301min808 km11224min
VKBVikarabad Jn03:5904:001min849 km11232min
LPILingampalli04:5404:551min898 km21243min
SCSecunderabad Jn06:0306:107min921 km21226min
WLWarangal07:5908:001min1063 km11233min
KMTKhammam09:3909:401min1170 km11241min
BZAVijayawada Jn12:2512:4015min1270 km7121hr 1min
EEEluru13:3913:401min1329 km2121hr 30min
RJYRajahmundry14:5915:001min1419 km3121hr 52min
SLOSamalkot Jn15:4915:501min1469 km1121hr 55min
VSKPVisakhapatnam20:0020:2020min1620 km11217min
VZMVizianagram Jn21:1521:205min1680 km51224min
VBLBobbili22:0322:052min1734 km11232min
PVPParvatipuram22:2822:302min1758 km11228min
RGDARayagada23:1523:205min1805 km31227min
MNGDMuniguda00:1800:202min1858 km-1351min
KSNGKesinga01:1301:152min1931 km3131hr 3min
TIGTitlagarh01:4001:5010min1944 km31354min
BLGRBalangir02:4002:455min2008 km1131hr 7min
BRGABargarh Road03:3803:402min2083 km1131hr 7min
SBPSambalpur04:4004:5010min2126 km2131hr 7min
JSGJharsuguda Jn06:2006:255min2174 km21346min
ROURourkela07:4207:475min2276 km4131hr 23min
CKPChakradharpur09:1509:172min2377 km2131hr 38min
TATATatanagar Jn10:50ends-2439 km5132hr 8min

Ypr Tata Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 12:30
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
12:30
12:30
On Time
1
Source
Tumakuru
65 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
3
1min
Arsikere Jn
161 km
14:35
14:35
14:38
14:38
On Time
2
3min
Kadur
200 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
2
1min
Birur Jn
206 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
2
2min
Chitradurg
308 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
1
2min
CHALLAKERE
343 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
1
1min
MOLAKALMURU
390 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
1
1min
Ballari Jn
459 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
1
5min
Adoni
561 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
4
1min
Manthralayam Rd
602 km
23:34
23:34
23:35
23:35
On Time
2
1min
Raichur
630 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
2
2min
Yadgir
699 km
01:39
01:39
01:40
01:40
On Time
2
1min
Chittapur
753 km
02:34
02:34
02:35
02:35
On Time
1
1min
Tandur
808 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
1
1min
Vikarabad Jn
849 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
1
1min
Lingampalli
898 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
2
1min
Secunderabad Jn
921 km
06:03
06:03
06:10
06:10
On Time
2
7min
Maula Ali
926 km
06:19
06:14
06:20
06:14
5min
-
1min
Warangal
1063 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
1
1min
Khammam
1170 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
1
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1270 km
12:25
12:25
12:40
12:40
On Time
7
15min
Eluru
1329 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
2
1min
Rajahmundry
1419 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
3
1min
Samalkot Jn
1469 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
1
1min
Visakhapatnam
1620 km
20:00
20:00
20:20
20:20
On Time
1
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1680 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
5
5min
Bobbili
1734 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
1
2min
Parvatipuram
1758 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
1
2min
Rayagada
1805 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
3
5min
Muniguda
1858 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Kesinga
1931 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
3
2min
Titlagarh
1944 km
01:40
01:40
01:50
01:50
On Time
3
10min
Balangir
2008 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
1
5min
Bargarh Road
2083 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
1
2min
Sambalpur
2126 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
2
10min
Jharsuguda Jn
2174 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
2
5min
Rourkela
2276 km
07:42
07:42
07:47
07:47
On Time
4
5min
Chakradharpur
2377 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
2
2min
Tatanagar Jn
2439 km
10:50
10:50
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Tata Exp 18112 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ypr Tata Exp - 18112 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ypr Tata Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Tata Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ypr Tata Exp 18112 Train Information

Ypr Tata Exp (18112) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2439 km. The fare classes on 18112 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Tata Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Bengaluru to Jamshedpur