Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18112 Ypr Tata Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18112 Ypr Tata Exp train live running status. 18112 Ypr Tata Exp train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) on Sun. 18112 train covers 39 stations. The departure time for 18112 Ypr Tata Exp from Yesvantpur Jn is 12:35. The arrival time to Tatanagar Jn is 12:07. The total distance covered by Ypr Tata Exp is 2438 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ypr Tata Exp - 18112.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Overall delay: 1hr
Reached Balangir at 03:39
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
12:35
12:30
5min
1
Source
Tumakuru
63 km
13:20
13:19
13:23
13:20
3min
3
3min
Arsikere Jn
160 km
14:39
14:35
14:51
14:40
11min
2
12min
Kadur
199 km
15:20
15:11
15:31
15:12
19min
2
11min
Birur Jn
205 km
15:39
15:40
15:43
15:42
On Time
2
4min
Chitradurg
307 km
17:15
17:03
17:18
17:05
13min
1
3min
Challakere
342 km
17:45
17:39
17:51
17:40
11min
1
6min
Molakalmuru
390 km
18:22
18:29
18:32
18:30
2min
1
10min
Ballari Jn
459 km
19:45
21:35
21:51
21:40
11min
1
126min
Adoni
558 km
00:14
23:29
00:18
23:30
48min
4
4min
Manthralayam Rd
599 km
00:44
00:09
00:48
00:10
38min
2
4min
Raichur
628 km
01:09
00:38
01:13
00:40
33min
2
4min
Yadgir
696 km
01:55
01:39
02:00
01:40
20min
2
5min
Chittapur
749 km
02:49
02:34
02:58
02:35
23min
1
9min
Tandur
804 km
03:38
03:29
03:43
03:30
13min
1
5min
Vikarabad Jn
846 km
04:32
03:59
04:38
04:00
38min
1
6min
Lingampalli
895 km
05:19
04:44
05:24
04:45
39min
2
5min
Secunderabad Jn
918 km
06:08
05:58
06:29
06:05
24min
2
21min
Warangal
1060 km
08:40
07:59
08:45
08:00
45min
1
5min
Khammam
1167 km
10:06
09:39
10:10
09:40
30min
1
4min
Vijayawada Jn
1266 km
12:15
12:30
On Time
5
-
Eluru
1326 km
14:09
13:14
14:17
13:15
1hr 2min
2
8min
Rajahmundry
1415 km
16:27
14:44
16:35
14:45
1hr 50min
3
8min
Samalkot Jn
1466 km
17:15
15:29
15:30
On Time
1
-
Visakhapatnam
1616 km
20:06
20:00
20:20
On Time
3
-
Vizianagram Jn
1677 km
21:17
21:15
21:26
21:20
6min
5
9min
Bobbili
1731 km
22:06
22:03
22:10
22:05
5min
1
4min
Parvatipuram
1755 km
22:30
22:28
22:30
On Time
1
-
Rayagada
1802 km
23:32
23:15
23:41
23:20
21min
3
9min
Muniguda
1857 km
00:52
00:18
00:58
00:20
38min
-
6min
Kesinga
1930 km
02:09
01:13
02:12
01:15
57min
-
3min
Titlagarh
1943 km
02:27
01:40
02:40
01:50
50min
1
13min
Balangir
2006 km
03:39
02:41
03:46
02:46
58min
1
7min
Bargarh Road
2083 km
04:41
03:48
04:43
03:50
53min
1
2min
Sambalpur
2125 km
05:22
04:40
05:34
04:50
42min
1
12min
Jharsuguda Jn
2174 km
06:34
06:20
06:44
06:25
14min
2
10min
Rourkela
2275 km
08:36
07:37
08:47
07:42
59min
4
11min
Chakradharpur
2376 km
10:24
09:10
10:29
09:12
1hr 14min
2
5min
Tatanagar Jn
2438 km
12:07
10:50
Destination
1hr 17min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18112 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ypr Tata Exp 18112 train running or not?

A. Ypr Tata Exp 18112 train starts from Yesvantpur Jn at 12:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ypr Tata Exp 18112 train now?

A. Check the location of Ypr Tata Exp 18112 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 39 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ypr Tata Exp 18112 train?

A. The last stop for Ypr Tata Exp 18112 train is Tatanagar Jn(TATA). The train reaches Tatanagar Jn at 12:07
Bengaluru to Jamshedpur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Bengaluru to Jamshedpur