Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

18112 Ypr Tata Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18112 Ypr Tata Exp train live running status. 18112 Ypr Tata Exp train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) on Sun. 18112 train covers 39 stations. The departure time for 18112 Ypr Tata Exp from Yesvantpur Jn is 12:30. The arrival time to Tatanagar Jn is 15:00. The total distance covered by Ypr Tata Exp is 2439 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ypr Tata Exp - 18112.
Overall delay: 4hr 10min
Reached Tatanagar Jn at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 16hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
12:30
12:30
On Time
1
Source
Tumakuru
65 km
13:25
13:19
13:28
13:20
8min
3
1min
Arsikere Jn
161 km
14:34
14:35
14:55
14:38
17min
2
3min
Kadur
200 km
15:21
15:11
15:22
15:12
10min
2
1min
Birur Jn
206 km
15:33
15:20
15:44
15:22
22min
2
2min
Chitradurg
308 km
17:10
17:03
17:17
17:05
12min
1
2min
CHALLAKERE
343 km
17:45
17:39
17:51
17:40
11min
1
1min
MOLAKALMURU
390 km
18:32
18:29
18:33
18:30
3min
1
1min
Ballari Jn
459 km
20:00
20:55
21:04
21:00
4min
1
5min
Adoni
561 km
23:09
22:59
23:10
23:00
10min
4
1min
Manthralayam Rd
602 km
23:42
23:34
23:43
23:35
8min
2
1min
Raichur
630 km
00:09
23:53
00:16
23:55
21min
2
2min
Yadgir
699 km
01:26
01:39
01:44
01:40
4min
2
1min
Chittapur
753 km
02:30
02:34
02:46
02:35
11min
1
1min
Tandur
808 km
03:28
03:29
03:34
03:30
4min
1
1min
Vikarabad Jn
849 km
04:22
03:59
04:30
04:00
30min
1
1min
Lingampalli
898 km
05:08
04:54
05:09
04:55
14min
2
1min
Secunderabad Jn
921 km
05:45
06:03
06:32
06:10
22min
2
7min
Warangal
1063 km
08:57
07:59
09:03
08:00
1hr 3min
1
1min
Khammam
1170 km
10:23
09:39
10:28
09:40
48min
1
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1270 km
12:25
12:25
12:40
12:40
On Time
7
15min
Eluru
1329 km
13:53
13:39
13:57
13:40
17min
2
1min
Rajahmundry
1419 km
15:26
14:59
15:37
15:00
37min
3
1min
Samalkot Jn
1469 km
16:26
15:49
16:34
15:50
44min
1
1min
Visakhapatnam
1620 km
20:00
20:00
20:20
20:20
On Time
1
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1680 km
21:56
21:15
22:04
21:20
44min
5
5min
Bobbili
1734 km
22:53
22:03
22:56
22:05
51min
1
2min
Parvatipuram
1758 km
23:12
22:28
23:14
22:30
44min
1
2min
Rayagada
1805 km
23:52
23:15
23:57
23:20
37min
3
5min
Muniguda
1858 km
01:29
00:18
01:41
00:20
1hr 21min
-
2min
Kesinga
1931 km
02:47
01:13
02:57
01:15
1hr 42min
3
2min
Titlagarh
1944 km
03:13
01:40
03:17
01:50
1hr 27min
3
10min
Balangir
2008 km
04:10
02:40
04:16
02:45
1hr 31min
1
5min
Bargarh Road
2083 km
05:24
03:38
05:33
03:40
1hr 53min
1
2min
Sambalpur
2126 km
06:14
04:40
06:26
04:50
1hr 36min
2
10min
Jharsuguda Jn
2174 km
07:29
06:20
07:38
06:25
1hr 13min
2
5min
Rourkela
2276 km
08:59
07:42
09:12
07:47
1hr 25min
4
5min
Chakradharpur
2377 km
11:05
09:15
11:12
09:17
1hr 55min
2
2min
Tatanagar Jn
2439 km
15:00
10:50
Destination
4hr 10min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18112 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ypr Tata Exp 18112 train running or not?

A. Ypr Tata Exp 18112 train starts from Yesvantpur Jn at 12:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ypr Tata Exp 18112 train now?

A. Check the location of Ypr Tata Exp 18112 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 39 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ypr Tata Exp 18112 train?

A. The last stop for Ypr Tata Exp 18112 train is Tatanagar Jn(TATA). The train reaches Tatanagar Jn at 15:00