Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Utsarg Exp 18192 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FBD
13:35
Farrukhabad
19hr 5min
30 Stops
CPR
08:40
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Utsarg Exp 18192 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1425
3A
INR990
SL
INR365
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CPR
FBD
-
-
-

Utsarg Exp 18192 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Utsarg Exp - 18192 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Utsarg Exp 18192 runs from Farrukhabad to Chhapra, 7 days. The Utsarg Exp 18192 mail express departs from Farrukhabad at 01:35 hrs and arrives at Chhapra at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of Utsarg Exp train is 19hr 5min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Utsarg Exp - 18192 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Utsarg Exp has the longest halt time at Shahganj Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Utsarg Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FBDFarrukhabadstarts13:35-0311On Time
KJNKannauj14:3414:384min59 km111On Time
CPAKanpur Anwrganj16:2516:272min137 km211On Time
CNBKanpur Central16:3516:4510min140 km-11On Time
ONUnnao Jn17:1317:152min157 km311On Time
ASHAishbagh18:1518:3520min211 km111On Time
LCLucknow City18:4418:462min213 km111On Time
BNZBadshahnagar19:1219:153min220 km111On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn20:0220:042min244 km111On Time
DYDDaryabad20:4020:422min282 km111On Time
RDLRudauli21:1121:132min305 km111On Time
FDFaizabad Jn22:1022:155min343 km-11On Time
AYAyodhya22:3422:362min350 km111On Time
GGJGoshainganj23:0523:072min382 km111On Time
ABPAkbarpur23:2823:302min405 km111On Time
SHGShahganj Jn01:5002:1525min448 km412On Time
KRNDKhorason Road02:3602:382min469 km112On Time
SMZSarai Mir02:4802:502min478 km112On Time
AMHAzamgarh03:1503:205min504 km-12On Time
SAASathiaon03:3503:372min517 km112On Time
MMAMuhammadabad03:4703:492min526 km112On Time
MAUMau Jn04:1504:2510min548 km412On Time
IAAIndara Jn04:3704:392min556 km212On Time
RTPRatanpura04:5104:532min571 km112On Time
RSRRasra05:1105:132min584 km212On Time
BUIBallia06:1506:205min616 km112On Time
STWSahatwar06:3906:412min634 km112On Time
ROIReoti06:4906:501min642 km112On Time
SIPSuraimanpur07:0107:032min653 km112On Time
MHTManjhi07:4207:431min666 km112On Time
CPRChhapra08:40ends-682 km412On Time

Utsarg Exp Running Status

Check 18192 Utsarg Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Farrukhabad
-
Source
13:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Kannauj
-
14:34
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Anwrganj
-
16:25
16:27
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
-
16:35
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Unnao Jn
-
17:13
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Aishbagh
-
18:15
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow City
-
18:44
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
Badshahnagar
-
19:12
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Barabanki Jn
-
20:02
20:04
Cancelled
-
-
Daryabad
-
20:40
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
Rudauli
-
21:11
21:13
Cancelled
-
-
Faizabad Jn
-
22:10
22:15
Cancelled
-
-
Ayodhya
-
22:34
22:36
Cancelled
-
-
Goshainganj
-
23:05
23:07
Cancelled
-
-
Akbarpur
-
23:28
23:30
Cancelled
-
-
Shahganj Jn
-
01:50
02:15
Cancelled
-
-
Khorason Road
-
02:36
02:38
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Mir
-
02:48
02:50
Cancelled
-
-
Azamgarh
-
03:15
03:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sathiaon
-
03:35
03:37
Cancelled
-
-
Muhammadabad
-
03:47
03:49
Cancelled
-
-
Mau Jn
-
04:15
04:25
Cancelled
-
-
Indara Jn
-
04:37
04:39
Cancelled
-
-
Ratanpura
-
04:51
04:53
Cancelled
-
-
Rasra
-
05:11
05:13
Cancelled
-
-
Ballia
-
06:15
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sahatwar
-
06:39
06:41
Cancelled
-
-
Reoti
-
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Suraimanpur
-
07:01
07:03
Cancelled
-
-
Manjhi
-
07:42
07:43
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
-
08:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Utsarg Exp 18192 Train Information

Utsarg Exp (18192) train runs from Farrukhabad to Chhapra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 682 km. The fare classes on 18192 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Utsarg Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Utsarg Exp 18192 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
124 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good but cleaning not good
Very late train & cleaning is bad
cleanliness in sleeper coach is not good
cleanliness in sleeper coach is not good
cleanliness in sleeper coach is not good
cleanliness in sleeper coach is not good
cleanliness in sleeper coach is not good
18192 ye train kab chalegi
bad in all services, it always seems to be late to reach
cleanliness in sleeper coach is not good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW