Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Durg Jdb Exp 18211 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DURG
13:00
Durg
14hr 30min
14 Stops
JDB
03:30
Jagdalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Durg Jdb Exp 18211 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR385
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JDB
DURG
-
-
-

Durg Jdb Exp 18211 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18211 Durg Jdb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Durg station and ends at Jagdalpur. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Durg and Jagdalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DURGDurgstarts13:00-0111On Time
RRaipur Jn13:3513:4510min37 km511On Time
MSMDMahasamund14:5014:522min91 km-11On Time
KRARKhariar Road15:3515:372min142 km-11On Time
NPDNawapara Road15:4815:502min154 km-11On Time
KBJKantabanji16:4016:5010min207 km-11On Time
TIGTitlagarh17:3017:4010min240 km-11On Time
KSNGKesinga17:5517:572min253 km111On Time
RPRDRupra Road18:1218:142min269 km-11On Time
AMBAmbodala18:4318:452min301 km-11On Time
MNGDMuniguda19:0619:082min326 km-11On Time
RGDARayagada20:1020:3525min381 km-11On Time
KRPUKoraput00:1000:3525min554 km-12On Time
JYPJeypore01:4001:422min595 km112On Time
JDBJagdalpur03:30ends-659 km-12On Time

Durg Jdb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
13:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Raipur Jn
-
13:35
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
Mahasamund
-
14:50
14:52
Cancelled
-
-
Khariar Road
-
15:35
15:37
Cancelled
-
-
Nawapara Road
-
15:48
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kantabanji
-
16:40
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Titlagarh
-
17:30
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kesinga
-
17:55
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
Rupra Road
-
18:12
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
Ambodala
-
18:43
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Muniguda
-
19:06
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
Rayagada
-
20:10
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Koraput
-
00:10
00:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jeypore
-
01:40
01:42
Cancelled
-
-
Jagdalpur
-
03:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Durg Jdb Exp 18211 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Durg Jdb Exp - 18211 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Durg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
S1
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Durg Jdb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDurg Jdb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Durg Jdb Exp 18211 Train Information

Durg Jdb Exp (18211) train runs from Durg to Jagdalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 659 km. The fare classes on 18211 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Durg Jdb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Durg Jdb Exp 18211 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleanliness is not god....................................
food
WRITE A REVIEW