Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18211 Durg Jdb Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18211 Durg Jdb Exp train live running status. 18211 Durg Jdb Exp train runs from Durg (DURG) to Jagdalpur (JDB) on Tue, Thu, Sun. 18211 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 18211 Durg Jdb Exp from Durg is 13:00. The arrival time to Jagdalpur is 03:30. The total distance covered by Durg Jdb Exp is 659 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Durg to Jagdalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Durg Jdb Exp - 18211.
Tuesday
23-07-2024
Today
25-07-2024
Yet to start from Durg at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 23hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Raipur Jn
37 km
13:35
13:35
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
10min
Mahasamund
90 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Khariar Road
142 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Nawapara Road
153 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Kantabanji
206 km
16:40
16:40
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
10min
Titlagarh
239 km
17:30
17:30
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
10min
Kesinga
253 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Rupra Road
269 km
18:12
18:12
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
2min
Ambodala
300 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Muniguda
326 km
19:06
19:06
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
380 km
20:10
20:10
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
25min
Koraput
553 km
00:10
00:10
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
25min
Jeypore
594 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Jagdalpur
659 km
03:30
03:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Durg Jdb Exp 18211 train running or not?

A. Durg Jdb Exp 18211 train starts from Durg at 13:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Durg Jdb Exp 18211 train now?

A. Check the location of Durg Jdb Exp 18211 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Durg Jdb Exp 18211 train?

A. The last stop for Durg Jdb Exp 18211 train is Jagdalpur(JDB). The train reaches Jagdalpur at 03:30