Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Abkp Durg Exp 18242 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ABKP
22:30
Ambikapur
11hr 25min
15 Stops
DURG
09:55
Durg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Abkp Durg Exp 18242 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1775
2A
INR1050
2S
INR160
3A
INR735
SL
INR270
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
WL5
1hr 23min
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 006
1hr 23min
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DURG
ABKP
-
-
-

Abkp Durg Exp 18242 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18242 Abkp Durg Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ambikapur station and ends at Durg. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ambikapur and Durg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ABKPAmbikapurstarts22:30-0111-
BSPRBishrampur22:4822:502min20 km111-
KJZKaronji23:0423:062min32 km111-
SJQSurajpur Road23:1323:152min38 km111-
KTOKatora23:3323:352min59 km111-
BRHBaikunthpur Rd23:4923:512min76 km111-
BJRIBijuri00:5501:0510min127 km312-
KTMAKotma01:2001:222min143 km-12-
APRAnuppur Jn02:0002:1010min174 km312-
PNDPendra Road03:0303:052min225 km112-
USLUslapur06:3506:4510min317 km112-
BYTBhatapara07:3407:362min369 km-12-
TLDTilda Neora08:0308:052min395 km-12-
RRaipur Jn08:4008:455min433 km112-
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs09:2009:222min460 km-12-
DURGDurg09:55ends-470 km512-

Abkp Durg Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Ambikapur at 22:30
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambikapur
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Bishrampur
19 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Karonji
32 km
23:04
23:04
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
2min
Surajpur Road
37 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Katora
58 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Baikunthpur Rd
75 km
23:49
23:49
23:51
23:51
On Time
-
2min
Bijuri
125 km
00:55
00:55
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
10min
Kotma
141 km
01:20
01:20
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
173 km
02:00
02:00
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
10min
Pendra Road
223 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Uslapur
317 km
06:35
06:35
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
10min
Bhatapara
366 km
07:34
07:34
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
2min
Tilda Neora
392 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
430 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
458 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
2min
Durg
467 km
09:55
09:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Abkp Durg Exp 18242 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Abkp Durg Exp - 18242 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ambikapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
HA1
A1
AB1
AB2
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Abkp Durg Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAbkp Durg Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Abkp Durg Exp 18242 Train Information

Abkp Durg Exp (18242) train runs from Ambikapur to Durg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 470 km. The fare classes on 18242 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Abkp Durg Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Abkp Durg Exp 18242 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
114 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train ki timing acchi hai or saph saphai bhi bahut acchi hai
1st fjhw3w @@@@@@@@@@@@@@he fu u dug xh did wis
Mukesh Ambani ooooooooooooo
indin train 🚂 most beautiful train
bahut achaa lga ,safar mi anand aa gya ,,
daily late performance of this train till anuppur railway station.
.....................................................
In AC-3 the door sound sucks -_- terrible experience whenever get seat near the door! ;/
In AC-3 the door sound sucks -_- terrible experience whenever get seat near the door! ;/
In AC-3 the door sound sucks -_- terrible experience whenever get seat near the door! ;/
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW