Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Hasdeo Express 18251 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
R
18:00
Raipur Jn
3hr 45min
7 Stops
KRBA
21:45
Korba
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hasdeo Express 18251 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hasdeo Express 18251. Check Hasdeo Express 18251 seat availability from Raipur Jn station to Korba station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR90
CC
INR335
February 2023
Tue, 07 Feb
AVL 0300
6min
Sun, 12 Feb
AVL 0408
6min
Mon, 13 Feb
AVL 0412
6min
Tue, 14 Feb
AVL 0406
6min
Sun, 19 Feb
AVL 0415
6min
Mon, 20 Feb
AVL 0415
6min
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KRBA
R
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Sun
Stops7
Duration3hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hasdeo Express 18251 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18251 Hasdeo Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Raipur Jn station and ends at Korba. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Raipur Jn and Korba and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RRaipur Jnstarts18:00-03113min
TLDTilda Neora18:3118:332min38 km21121min
BYTBhatapara18:5318:552min64 km41125min
BSPBilaspur Jn19:5020:0010min111 km11126min
AKTAkaltara20:2220:242min138 km31152min
NIAJanjgir Naila20:4220:442min153 km31157min
CPHChampa Jn20:5620:582min163 km1111hr 2min
KRBAKorba21:45ends-200 km-111hr 13min

Hasdeo Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yesterday
06-02-2023
Today
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Raipur Jn at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 7hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Tilda Neora
38 km
18:31
18:31
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
64 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
110 km
19:50
19:50
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
10min
Akaltara
137 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
152 km
20:42
20:42
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
163 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
2min
Korba
200 km
21:45
21:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hasdeo Express 18251 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hasdeo Express - 18251 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Raipur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
C2
SLR
Seat Layout
Hasdeo Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHasdeo Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hasdeo Express 18251 Train Information

Hasdeo Express (18251) train runs from Raipur Jn to Korba. This mail express train covers a distance of about 200 km. The fare classes on 18251 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hasdeo Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hasdeo Express 18251 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut badiya h baithne ka
This train never reaches destination on time.
WRITE A REVIEW