Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Jyg Puri Exp 18420 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
05:25
Jaynagar
21hr 30min
23 Stops
PURI
02:55
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jyg Puri Exp 18420 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jyg Puri Exp 18420. Check Jyg Puri Exp 18420 seat availability from Jaynagar station to Puri station.

2A
INR1850
3A
INR1275
3E
SL
INR470
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Sat, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JYG
PURI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops23
Duration21hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jyg Puri Exp 18420 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18420 Jyg Puri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaynagar station and ends at Puri. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaynagar and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts05:25-0211On Time
MBIMadhubani05:4905:512min32 km2114min
SKISakri Jn06:0606:082min49 km1116min
DBGDarbhanga Jn06:3506:405min68 km511On Time
LSILaheria Sarai06:5006:522min73 km2112min
SPJSamastipur Jn08:0008:055min106 km311On Time
BJUBarauni Jn09:1009:2010min157 km5114min
KIULKiul Jn10:4010:455min196 km5115min
JAJJhajha12:0512:105min250 km211On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn12:4812:568min294 km1118min
MDPMadhupur Jn13:2113:254min323 km31110min
ASNAsansol Jn15:1015:3020min404 km611On Time
ADRAAdra Jn16:3516:405min446 km4113min
BQABankura17:1817:202min499 km2119min
VSUBishnupur17:4617:482min529 km2118min
MDNMidnapore19:0619:082min601 km1111min
HIJHijli20:0520:1510min624 km2114min
BLSBalasore21:3721:425min736 km2111min
BHCBhadrak22:4322:452min798 km2113min
JJKRJajpur K Road23:0323:052min842 km3117min
CTCCuttack00:0500:105min914 km3121hr 52min
BBSBhubaneswar00:4500:505min941 km6121hr 49min
KURKhurda Road Jn01:0501:105min960 km4121hr 57min
PURIPuri02:55ends-1004 km1121hr 25min

Jyg Puri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
24-02-2024
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed Kiul Jn at 10:54
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
2
Source
Madhubani
32 km
05:52
05:49
05:54
05:51
3min
2
2min
Sakri Jn
49 km
06:12
06:06
06:23
06:08
15min
1
2min
Darbhanga Jn
68 km
06:46
06:35
06:53
06:40
13min
5
5min
Laheria Sarai
73 km
07:01
06:50
07:06
06:52
14min
2
2min
Samastipur Jn
106 km
08:04
08:00
08:09
08:05
4min
3
5min
Barauni Jn
157 km
09:30
09:10
09:45
09:20
25min
5
10min
Kiul Jn
196 km
10:48
10:40
10:54
10:45
9min
5
5min
Jhajha
250 km
11:51
12:05
12:10
12:10
On Time
2
5min
Jasidih Jn
294 km
12:48
12:48
12:56
12:56
On Time
1
8min
Madhupur Jn
323 km
13:21
13:21
13:25
13:25
On Time
3
4min
Asansol Jn
404 km
15:10
15:10
15:30
15:30
On Time
6
20min
Adra Jn
446 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
4
5min
Bankura
499 km
17:19
17:18
17:22
17:20
1min
2
2min
Bishnupur
529 km
17:46
17:46
17:48
17:48
On Time
2
2min
Midnapore
601 km
19:06
19:06
19:08
19:08
On Time
1
2min
Hijli
624 km
20:05
20:05
20:15
20:15
On Time
2
10min
Balasore
736 km
21:37
21:37
21:42
21:42
On Time
2
5min
Bhadrak
798 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
2
2min
Jajpur K Road
842 km
23:12
23:03
23:15
23:05
9min
3
2min
Cuttack
914 km
00:38
00:05
00:42
00:10
33min
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
941 km
01:18
00:45
01:25
00:50
33min
6
5min
Khurda Road JN
960 km
01:47
01:05
01:52
01:10
42min
4
5min
Puri
1004 km
02:55
02:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Jyg Puri Exp 18420 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jyg Puri Exp - 18420 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
M1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jyg Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJyg Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jyg Puri Exp 18420 Train Information

Jyg Puri Exp (18420) train runs from Jaynagar to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1004 km. The fare classes on 18420 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jyg Puri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Jainagar to Puri Trains Seat Availability
Jainagar to Puri Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Jainagar to Puri