Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Jyg Puri Exp 18420 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
05:25
Jaynagar
21hr 30min
23 Stops
PURI
02:55
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jyg Puri Exp 18420 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1850
2S
INR275
3A
INR1275
SL
INR470
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
JYG
-
-
-

Jyg Puri Exp 18420 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jyg Puri Exp - 18420 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jyg Puri Exp 18420 runs from Jaynagar to Puri, 1 days. The Jyg Puri Exp 18420 mail express departs from Jaynagar at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Puri at 02:55 hrs. The total running duration of Jyg Puri Exp train is 21hr 30min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jyg Puri Exp - 18420 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jyg Puri Exp has the longest halt time at Asansol Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Jyg Puri Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts05:25-0-11-
MBIMadhubani05:4905:512min32 km-11-
SKISakri Jn06:0406:062min49 km-11-
DBGDarbhanga Jn06:2506:305min68 km-11-
LSILaheria Sarai06:3706:392min73 km-11-
SPJSamastipur Jn08:0008:055min106 km-11-
BJUBarauni Jn09:1009:2010min157 km-11-
KIULKiul Jn10:4010:455min196 km-11-
JAJJhajha12:0812:102min250 km-11-
JSMEJasidih Jn12:4812:568min294 km-11-
MDPMadhupur Jn13:1713:214min323 km-11-
ASNAsansol Jn15:1015:3020min404 km-11-
ADRAAdra Jn16:4016:455min446 km-11-
BQABankura17:2617:282min499 km-11-
VSUBishnupur17:5117:532min529 km-11-
MDNMidnapore19:0619:082min601 km-11-
HIJHijli20:0520:1510min624 km-11-
BLSBalasore21:4021:455min736 km-11-
BHCBhadrak22:4322:452min798 km-11-
JJKRJajpur K Road23:1623:182min842 km-11-
CTCCuttack00:1500:205min914 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar00:5501:005min941 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn01:2001:255min960 km-12-
PURIPuri02:55ends-1004 km-12-

Jyg Puri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Overall delay: 41min
Crossed Khurda Road JN at 02:06
Refresh
Updated 16hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
Source
Madhubani
31 km
06:00
05:49
06:02
05:51
11min
-
2min
Sakri Jn
48 km
06:20
06:04
06:22
06:06
16min
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
06:48
06:25
06:53
06:30
23min
-
5min
Laheria Sarai
72 km
07:07
06:37
07:09
06:39
30min
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
08:03
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
155 km
09:00
09:10
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
20min
Kiul Jn
194 km
10:47
10:40
10:55
10:45
10min
-
8min
Jhajha
248 km
11:34
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
36min
Jasidih Jn
292 km
12:50
12:48
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
6min
Madhupur Jn
321 km
13:21
13:17
13:25
13:21
4min
-
4min
Asansol Jn
402 km
14:32
15:10
15:31
15:30
1min
-
59min
Adra Jn
444 km
16:33
16:40
16:47
16:45
2min
-
14min
Bankura
497 km
17:29
17:26
17:31
17:28
3min
-
2min
Bishnupur
527 km
17:58
17:51
18:00
17:53
7min
-
2min
Midnapore
600 km
19:20
19:06
19:32
19:08
24min
-
12min
Hijli
622 km
20:38
20:05
20:47
20:15
32min
-
9min
Balasore
734 km
22:14
21:40
22:15
21:45
30min
-
1min
Bhadrak
796 km
22:53
22:43
23:08
22:45
23min
-
15min
Jajpur K Road
840 km
23:45
23:16
23:50
23:18
32min
-
5min
Cuttack
912 km
01:01
00:15
01:08
00:20
48min
-
7min
Bhubaneswar
940 km
01:38
00:55
01:44
01:00
44min
-
6min
Khurda Road JN
959 km
02:01
01:20
02:06
01:25
41min
-
5min
Puri
1003 km
02:55
02:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jyg Puri Exp 18420 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jyg Puri Exp - 18420 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
D4
D5
EOG
Seat Layout
Jyg Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJyg Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jyg Puri Exp 18420 Train Information

Jyg Puri Exp (18420) train runs from Jaynagar to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1004 km. The fare classes on 18420 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jyg Puri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jyg Puri Exp 18420 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
36 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very gud train.it should be biweekly or triweekly. its take less time to reach orrissa sply puri which is a gud holiday destination....
very gud train.it should be biweekly or triweekly. its take less time to reach orrissa sply puri which is a gud holiday destination....
very gud train.it should be biweekly or triweekly. its take less time to reach orrissa sply puri which is a gud holiday destination....
very gud train.it should be biweekly or triweekly. its take less time to reach orrissa sply puri which is a gud holiday destination....
train is punctual and train arrives on time
very gud train.it should be biweekly or triweekly. its take less time to reach orrissa sply puri which is a gud holiday destination....
very gud train.it should be biweekly or triweekly. its take less time to reach orrissa sply puri which is a gud holiday destination....
very gud train.it should be biweekly or triweekly. its take less time to reach orrissa sply puri which is a gud holiday destination....
worst train in term of punctuality....... travelled three times with this train but never on time
worst train in term of punctuality....... travelled three times with this train but never on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW