Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Jyg Puri Exp 18420 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
05:25
Jaynagar
21hr 30min
23 Stops
PURI
02:55
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jyg Puri Exp 18420 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1850
3A
INR1275
SL
INR470
August 2022
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
RAC 6
3hr 13min
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
AVL 0018
3hr 13min
Sat, 24 Sep
AVL 016
2hr 29min
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
JYG
-
-
-

Jyg Puri Exp 18420 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18420 Jyg Puri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaynagar station and ends at Puri. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 21hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaynagar and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts05:25-0111-
MBIMadhubani05:4905:512min32 km111-
SKISakri Jn06:0406:062min49 km111-
DBGDarbhanga Jn06:2506:305min68 km211-
LSILaheria Sarai06:3706:392min73 km111-
SPJSamastipur Jn08:0008:055min106 km311-
BJUBarauni Jn09:1009:2010min157 km411-
KIULKiul Jn10:4010:455min196 km511-
JAJJhajha12:0812:102min250 km311-
JSMEJasidih Jn12:4812:568min294 km111-
MDPMadhupur Jn13:1713:214min323 km311-
ASNAsansol Jn15:1015:3020min404 km-11-
ADRAAdra Jn16:4016:455min446 km-11-
BQABankura17:2617:282min499 km-11-
VSUBishnupur17:5117:532min529 km111-
MDNMidnapore19:0619:082min601 km-11-
HIJHijli20:0520:1510min624 km211-
BLSBalasore21:4021:455min736 km211-
BHCBhadrak22:4322:452min798 km211-
JJKRJajpur K Road23:1623:182min842 km311-
CTCCuttack00:1500:205min914 km312-
BBSBhubaneswar00:5501:005min941 km412-
KURKhurda Road Jn01:2001:255min960 km312-
PURIPuri02:55ends-1004 km212-

Jyg Puri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 32min
Crossed Jajpur K Road at 00:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
05:26
05:25
1min
-
Source
Madhubani
31 km
05:51
05:49
05:53
05:51
2min
-
2min
Sakri Jn
48 km
06:10
06:04
06:13
06:06
7min
-
3min
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
06:43
06:25
06:50
06:30
20min
-
7min
Laheria Sarai
72 km
07:00
06:37
07:02
06:39
23min
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
07:53
08:00
08:06
08:05
1min
-
13min
Barauni Jn
155 km
09:18
09:10
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
194 km
10:35
10:40
10:48
10:45
3min
-
13min
Jhajha
248 km
11:34
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
36min
Jasidih Jn
292 km
12:44
12:48
12:57
12:56
1min
-
13min
Madhupur Jn
321 km
13:17
13:17
13:21
13:21
On Time
-
4min
Asansol Jn
402 km
14:47
15:10
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
43min
Adra Jn
444 km
16:51
16:40
16:57
16:45
12min
-
6min
Bankura
497 km
17:34
17:26
17:37
17:28
9min
-
3min
Bishnupur
527 km
18:00
17:51
18:02
17:53
9min
-
2min
Midnapore
600 km
19:08
19:06
19:11
19:08
3min
-
3min
Hijli
622 km
20:00
20:05
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
15min
Balasore
734 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Bhadrak
796 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
840 km
00:48
23:16
00:50
23:18
1hr 32min
-
2min
Cuttack
912 km
01:43
00:15
01:44
00:20
1hr 28min
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
940 km
02:17
00:55
02:18
01:00
1hr 22min
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
959 km
02:37
01:20
02:38
01:25
1hr 17min
-
1min
Puri
1003 km
03:08
02:55
Destination
13min
-
Destination
view full running status

Jyg Puri Exp 18420 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jyg Puri Exp - 18420 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jyg Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJyg Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jyg Puri Exp 18420 Train Information

Jyg Puri Exp (18420) train runs from Jaynagar to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1004 km. The fare classes on 18420 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jyg Puri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jyg Puri Exp 18420 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
41 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst journey I ever had on train
very bad coach position.
very gud train.it should be biweekly or triweekly. its take less time to reach orrissa sply puri which is a gud holiday destination....
very gud train.it should be biweekly or triweekly. its take less time to reach orrissa sply puri which is a gud holiday destination....
very gud train.it should be biweekly or triweekly. its take less time to reach orrissa sply puri which is a gud holiday destination....
very gud train.it should be biweekly or triweekly. its take less time to reach orrissa sply puri which is a gud holiday destination....
very gud train.it should be biweekly or triweekly. its take less time to reach orrissa sply puri which is a gud holiday destination....
very gud train.it should be biweekly or triweekly. its take less time to reach orrissa sply puri which is a gud holiday destination....
very gud train.it should be biweekly or triweekly. its take less time to reach orrissa sply puri which is a gud holiday destination....
train is punctual and train arrives on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW