Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18420Running Status

SMTWTFS
Yesterday
17-08-2019
Overall delay: 25min
Reached Puri at 03:45
Refresh
Updated 10hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
Source
Madhubani
32 km
05:49
05:35
05:52
05:38
14min
-
3min
Sakri Jn
49 km
06:09
05:57
06:14
05:59
15min
-
5min
Darbhanga Jn
68 km
06:45
06:25
06:50
06:30
20min
-
5min
Laheria Sarai
72 km
07:05
06:38
07:08
06:41
27min
-
3min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
08:08
08:00
08:17
08:05
12min
-
9min
Barauni Jn
156 km
09:17
09:10
09:50
09:30
20min
-
33min
Kiul Jn
193 km
11:14
10:40
11:16
10:45
31min
5
2min
Jhajha
247 km
11:59
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
11min
Jasidih Jn
291 km
12:56
12:48
13:01
12:56
5min
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
320 km
13:31
13:21
13:32
13:25
7min
-
1min
Asansol Jn
402 km
14:35
15:05
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
55min
Adra Jn
443 km
16:50
16:35
16:55
16:40
15min
-
5min
Bankura
496 km
17:41
17:25
17:43
17:27
16min
-
2min
Bishnupur
527 km
18:02
17:48
18:04
17:50
14min
-
2min
Midnapore
599 km
19:03
18:55
19:05
18:57
8min
-
2min
Hijli
618 km
20:05
19:48
20:25
19:50
35min
-
20min
Balasore
730 km
21:49
21:30
21:50
21:35
15min
-
1min
Bhadrak
792 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
2
2min
Jajpur K Road
836 km
23:50
23:26
23:52
23:28
24min
3
2min
Cuttack
908 km
01:35
00:30
01:40
00:35
1hr 5min
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
935 km
02:15
01:15
02:20
01:20
1hr
4
5min
Khurda Road Jn
954 km
02:43
01:45
02:48
01:50
58min
4
5min
Puri
998 km
03:45
03:20
Destination
25min
-
Destination