Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

Nygt Bbs Expres 18424 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NYGT
06:30
Nayagarh Town
2hr 30min
6 Stops
BBS
09:00
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nygt Bbs Expres 18424 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nygt Bbs Expres 18424. Check Nygt Bbs Expres 18424 seat availability from Nayagarh Town station to Bhubaneswar station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR60
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
NYGT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops6
Duration2hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Nygt Bbs Expres 18424 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18424 Nygt Bbs Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nayagarh Town station and ends at Bhubaneswar. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nayagarh Town and Bhubaneswar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NYGTNayagarh Townstarts06:30-0111
BORDBolagarh Road06:4506:461min12 km111
RSKARajsunakhala07:0107:021min25 km1113min
BYZABegunia07:1407:151min34 km1112min
KURTKhurda Town07:3707:381min53 km1115min
KURKhurda Road Jn07:5608:015min66 km-115min
BBSBhubaneswar09:00ends-85 km3112min

Nygt Bbs Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Nayagarh Town at 06:30
Refresh
Updated 16hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nayagarh Town
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
Bolagarh Road
12 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
1min
Rajsunakhala
24 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
1min
Begunia
34 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Khurda Town
53 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
66 km
07:56
07:56
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
85 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nygt Bbs Expres 18424 Train Information

Nygt Bbs Expres (18424) train runs from Nayagarh Town to Bhubaneswar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 85 km. The fare classes on 18424 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nygt Bbs Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nygt Bbs Expres 18424 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good service..thanks for Indian railway department.,,
I am feeling happy for this services. Thanks for Indian railways.
very-very thank for indian railways
cleanliness is zero in this pandemic.So it must be required.
nayagarh town to Bhubaneswar train way always better for peoples service.... thanks indian railway department
nayagarh town to Bhubaneswar train way always better for peoples service.... thanks indian railway department
running in times and best useful to all daily passengers. Thanks to Indiana Railways for fulfilling the dream of people of Nayagarh.
it's OK, but need a train from nayagarh to Bhubaneswar 5 pm
nayagarh town to Bhubaneswar train way always better for peoples service.... thanks indian railway department
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Nayagarh to Bhubaneswar