Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Junagarhroad Exp 18437 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
22:35
Bhubaneswar
12hr 55min
22 Stops
JNRD
11:30
Junagarh Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Junagarhroad Exp 18437 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Junagarhroad Exp 18437. Check Junagarhroad Exp 18437 seat availability from Bhubaneswar station to Junagarh Road station.

2A
INR1385
3A
INR965
SL
INR355
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
JNRD
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration12hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Junagarhroad Exp 18437 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18437 Junagarhroad Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at Junagarh Road. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and Junagarh Road and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts22:35-0511On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn23:0023:055min20 km411On Time
BALUBalugaon00:1900:201min90 km212On Time
CAPChatrapur01:1801:191min145 km212On Time
BAMBrahmapur01:4001:455min166 km212On Time
IPMIchchpuram02:0502:061min191 km112On Time
PSAPalasa03:1003:122min240 km212On Time
NWPNaupada Jn03:3503:372min266 km-12On Time
CHESrikakulam Road04:1104:132min313 km312On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn05:2005:4525min382 km112On Time
VBLBobbili06:3306:352min436 km112On Time
PVPParvatipuram06:5807:002min460 km112On Time
RGDARayagada07:5008:0010min506 km312On Time
THVTherubali08:3008:322min525 km212On Time
BMCKBissamcuttack08:5308:552min543 km212On Time
MNGDMuniguda09:1009:122min560 km212On Time
AMBAmbodala09:3509:372min585 km212On Time
LJRLanjigarh Road09:5209:542min599 km212On Time
GRCPG.ramachandrapu10:0610:071min608 km-12On Time
DPURDepur Ph10:1910:201min616 km-12On Time
BWIPBhawanipatna10:3510:405min629 km112On Time
KTRKKuturukhamar Ph10:5810:591min640 km-12On Time
JNRDJunagarh Road11:30ends-653 km112On Time

Junagarhroad Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 22:35
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road Jn
19 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Balugaon
90 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
1min
Chatrapur
144 km
01:18
01:18
01:19
01:19
On Time
-
1min
Brahmapur
166 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Ichchpuram
190 km
02:05
02:05
02:06
02:06
On Time
-
1min
Palasa
240 km
03:10
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
2min
Naupada Jn
266 km
03:35
03:35
03:37
03:37
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
313 km
04:11
04:11
04:13
04:13
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
383 km
05:20
05:20
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
25min
Bobbili
437 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram
461 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
508 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Therubali
527 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Bissamcuttack
546 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Muniguda
562 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Ambodala
588 km
09:35
09:35
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
2min
Lanjigarh Road
601 km
09:52
09:52
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
2min
G.ramachandrapu
610 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
Depur Ph
619 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Bhawanipatna
631 km
10:35
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
5min
Kuturukhamar Ph
643 km
10:58
10:58
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
1min
Junagarh Road
655 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Junagarhroad Exp 18437 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Junagarhroad Exp - 18437 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
A1
B1
B2
AB1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Junagarhroad Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJunagarhroad Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Junagarhroad Exp 18437 Train Information

Junagarhroad Exp (18437) train runs from Bhubaneswar to Junagarh Road. This mail express train covers a distance of about 653 km. The fare classes on 18437 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Junagarhroad Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Bhubaneswar to junagarh Trains Seat Availability
Bhubaneswar to junagarh Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Bhubaneswar to junagarh