Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18437 Junagarhroad Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18437 Junagarhroad Exp train live running status. 18437 Junagarhroad Exp train runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Junagarh Road (JNRD) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18437 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 18437 Junagarhroad Exp from Bhubaneswar is 22:35. The arrival time to Junagarh Road is 11:30. The total distance covered by Junagarhroad Exp is 655 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhubaneswar to Junagarh Road. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Junagarhroad Exp - 18437.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 22:35
Refresh
Updated 1hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road Jn
19 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Balugaon
90 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
1min
Chatrapur
144 km
01:18
01:18
01:19
01:19
On Time
-
1min
Brahmapur
166 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Ichchpuram
190 km
02:05
02:05
02:06
02:06
On Time
-
1min
Palasa
240 km
03:10
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
2min
Naupada Jn
266 km
03:35
03:35
03:37
03:37
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
313 km
04:11
04:11
04:13
04:13
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
383 km
05:20
05:20
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
25min
Bobbili
437 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram
461 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
508 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Therubali
527 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Bissamcuttack
546 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Muniguda
562 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Ambodala
588 km
09:35
09:35
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
2min
Lanjigarh Road
601 km
09:52
09:52
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
2min
G.ramachandrapu
610 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
Depur Ph
619 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Bhawanipatna
631 km
10:35
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
5min
Kuturukhamar Ph
643 km
10:58
10:58
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
1min
Junagarh Road
655 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18437 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Junagarhroad Exp 18437 train running or not?

A. Junagarhroad Exp 18437 train starts from Bhubaneswar at 22:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Junagarhroad Exp 18437 train now?

A. Check the location of Junagarhroad Exp 18437 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Junagarhroad Exp 18437 train?

A. The last stop for Junagarhroad Exp 18437 train is Junagarh Road(JNRD). The train reaches Junagarh Road at 11:30