Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Bbs Rmm Express 18496 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
12:00
Bhubaneswar
11hr
24 Stops
RMM
23:00
Rameswaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bbs Rmm Express 18496 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bbs Rmm Express 18496. Check Bbs Rmm Express 18496 seat availability from Bhubaneswar station to Rameswaram station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2730
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
January 2023
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RMM
BBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops24
Duration11hr
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bbs Rmm Express 18496 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18496 Bbs Rmm Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at Rameswaram. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and Rameswaram and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts12:00-0311On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn12:2512:305min19 km4113min
BAMBrahmapur14:2514:305min166 km2117min
VZMVizianagram Jn17:3017:355min383 km1112min
VSKPVisakhapatnam18:4519:0520min444 km311
DVDDuvvada19:4019:422min462 km1112min
BZAVijayawada Jn01:0501:1510min794 km7128min
NLRNellore04:2404:251min1049 km31223min
GDRGudur Jn05:4305:452min1087 km1128min
MSChennai Egmore08:3008:4515min1229 km4128min
VMVillupuram Jn11:2011:3010min1388 km3124min
TDPRTirupadripulyur12:0812:102min1431 km1125min
SYSirkazhi13:1413:151min1490 km1123min
MVMayiladuturai J13:3313:352min1510 km3123min
KMUKumbakonam14:0814:102min1542 km1123min
TJThanjavur14:4314:452min1581 km1125min
TPJTiruchchirapali16:2016:3010min1631 km6123min
PDKTPudukkottai17:1417:151min1684 km212On Time
KKDIKaraikkudi Jn18:0318:052min1720 km312On Time
DKODevakottai Road18:1118:121min1725 km112On Time
SVGASivaganga18:4518:472min1761 km-121min
MNMManamadurai Jn19:2519:305min1782 km212On Time
PMKParamakkudi19:5419:551min1806 km2125min
RMDRamanathapuram20:2420:251min1841 km1128min
RMMRameswaram23:00ends-1895 km3123min

Bbs Rmm Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
27-01-2023
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 12:00
Refresh
Updated 12hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
19 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Brahmapur
166 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Vizianagram Jn
383 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
444 km
18:45
18:45
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
20min
Duvvada
461 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
793 km
01:05
01:05
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
10min
Nellore
1049 km
04:24
04:24
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
1087 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
1229 km
08:30
08:30
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
15min
Villupuram Jn
1387 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
10min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
1430 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Sirkazhi
1490 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
1510 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Kumbakonam
1541 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Thanjavur
1580 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
1630 km
16:20
16:20
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
10min
PUDUKKOTTAI
1683 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
KARAIKKUDI JN
1720 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
1725 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
SIVAGANGA
1760 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
1781 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Paramakkudi
1805 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Ramanathapuram
1841 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Rameswaram
1894 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bbs Rmm Express 18496 Train Information

Bbs Rmm Express (18496) train runs from Bhubaneswar to Rameswaram. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1895 km. The fare classes on 18496 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bbs Rmm Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bbs Rmm Express 18496 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
47 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not healthey food rest room not liked
Excellent Train and Taxi Services that I couldn't found anywhere else.
good service,,very useful application
poor this trian not cleanliness very bat sumal😞 😷😷😷😷
This train is very well but food suppling had bad
just like a pinch of good then other train but pentry food are bad
plz avail a train from devakottai to tricy @ 9:30 am
very bad experience ...neatness of the train is very bad condition and there is no time punctuality
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Bhubaneswar to Rameswaram Trains Seat Availability
Bhubaneswar to Rameswaram Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Bhubaneswar to Rameswaram