Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18496 Bbs Rmm Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18496 Bbs Rmm Express train live running status. 18496 Bbs Rmm Express train runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Rameswaram (RMM) on Fri. 18496 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 18496 Bbs Rmm Express from Bhubaneswar is . The arrival time to Rameswaram is . The total distance covered by Bbs Rmm Express is 1894 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhubaneswar to Rameswaram. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bbs Rmm Express - 18496.
Friday
14-06-2024
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at
Refresh
Updated 67hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
12:00
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road Jn
19 km
12:25
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Brahmapur
166 km
14:25
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Vizianagram Jn
383 km
17:30
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
444 km
18:45
19:05
On Time
-
20min
Duvvada
461 km
19:40
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
793 km
01:05
01:15
On Time
-
10min
Nellore
1049 km
04:24
04:25
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
1087 km
05:43
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
1229 km
08:30
08:45
On Time
-
15min
Villupuram Jn
1387 km
11:20
11:30
On Time
-
10min
Tirupadripulyur
1430 km
12:08
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Sirkazhi
1490 km
13:14
13:15
On Time
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
1510 km
13:33
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Kumbakonam
1541 km
14:08
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Thanjavur
1580 km
14:43
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
1630 km
16:20
16:30
On Time
-
10min
Pudukkottai
1683 km
17:14
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Karaikkudi Jn
1720 km
18:03
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Devakottai Road
1725 km
18:11
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Sivaganga
1760 km
18:45
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
1781 km
19:25
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Paramakkudi
1805 km
19:54
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Ramanathapuram
1841 km
20:24
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Rameswaram
1894 km
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bbs Rmm Express 18496 train running or not?

A. Bbs Rmm Express 18496 train starts from Bhubaneswar at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bbs Rmm Express 18496 train now?

A. Check the location of Bbs Rmm Express 18496 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bbs Rmm Express 18496 train?

A. The last stop for Bbs Rmm Express 18496 train is Rameswaram(RMM). The train reaches Rameswaram at